Program 2018

28-30 november
Track:
28 november
10:00-10:15
Opening Ceremony of XI St. Petersburg International Innovation Forum, “Russian Industrialist” XXII International Forum and St. Petersburg International Scientific and Educational Salon
28 november
12:00-14:00
Plenary session
The transition to a digital innovation economy. State-of-the-art technologies and products are effective tools of the digital economy

Moderators:

Andrei Rudskoy, Rector of Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

Участники:

Alexander Beglov, Acting Governor of St. Petersburg

Anatoly Chubais, Chairman of the Board of RUSNANO LLC Management Company

Gilbert Reveillon, CEO Mobile LOOV, CCE. Président ICT & Digital Economy at CNCCEF

Alexey Sokolov, Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

Ilona Lundström, Director General of the Enterprise and Innovation Department at the Ministry of Employment and the Economy

Valery Yermakov, Vice President, Corporate and Government Segments, Rostelecom PJSC

28 november
10:00-12:00
The modern model of staffing of knowledge-intensive firms: a new philosophy of business
Organizer: The Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs (RUSNANO Group), The Council for professional qualifications in the nanotechnology industry
Round table

Moderators:

Angelina Volkova, Angelina Volkova, head of the direction for the development of professional qualifications of the Fund, Executive Secretary of the working group of the National Council for professional qualifications under the President of the Russian Federation on the development of the system of qualification assessment and monitoring of the labor market, Secretary of the Council for professional qualifications in the nanoindustry

Speakers:

Dmitry Cherneyko, Chairman of the Committee on labor and employment of St. Petersburg

Alla Faktorovich, Deputy General Director of the national Agency for development of qualifications

Alexey Mikhailovich Kozlov, Chairman of the Council for professional qualifications in housing and communal services;

Sergey Tsybukov, General Director of the NGO for plastics processing. "Komsomolskaya Pravda", member of the SPK in the nanotechnology industry

Alexey Borovkov, Vice-rector for perspective projects, Peter the Great Saint Petersburg Polytechnic University

Svetlana Kozlova, the General Director of LLC "Plant on processing of plastic named "Komsomolskaya Pravda", the head of the CSC

Sladkova Nadezhda, Director of development research Institute of labour of the Ministry of labor

Yuri Shlyago, Director of the center of network forms of education of the St. Petersburg state technological Institute (technical University), head of EC CSC " KP

Alexander Volkov, Deputy Director of the Institute of continuing education of the St. Petersburg state electrotechnical University "LETI"

Elena Tkachenko, Professor of the Department of Economics and management of enterprises and industrial complexes of SpbSUE;

Merkuryeva Julia, associate Professor of SpbSU, management and organizational development consultant

Alexander Lukoyanov, Network research company

Subjects for discussion:

  • Methods of adaptation of personnel qualification to the requirements of rapidly developing industries;
  • Constructor of Qualification -new opportunities;
  • How to ensure youth participation in breakthrough projects be made available?
  • Infrastructure support of interaction between educational organizations and high-tech enterprises for training in the implementation of innovations;
  • Digital solutions for building engineering teams;

What do you need to know about the engineering team members and their interaction?

28 november
10:00-12:00
Synergy of business and science in the regions as an impetus to the development of innovation
Organizer: Expert North-West
Round table

Moderators:

Marina Vladimirovna Bogomyagkova, General Director and editor-in-chief of the business journal "Expert North-West"

Speakers:

Marina Kamaeva, corporate affairs manager, Philip Morris Izhora JSC;

Andrei Bezrukov, Director of Strategic Projects and Communications, GS Group

Roman Kozlov, director of the guild of foreign trade activities Hermes

Yevgeny Yevseyev, Head of the Department for Work with Start-Up Entrepreneurs at St. Petersburg State Budget Institution;

Elena Kapustina, Deputy Chairman of the Committee for the Development of Entrepreneurship and Consumer Market of St. Petersburg

-What forms of cooperation between business and science are possible? What is the role of the state in this system?
-Does business order research and development at universities?
-What forms of cooperation between business and science are possible? What is the role of the state in this system?
-Does business order research and development at universities?
-What is being done to promote knowledge-based, innovative products in both domestic and international markets?
-In the May decree, the President of the Russian Federation designated the task of creating fifteen world-class research and educational centers in the Russian Federation. What areas of scientific and technological development could form the basis for the specialization of such centers in the North-West?
-Which of the priority directions of the scientific and technological development of the Russian Federation is our country most competitive in?
-Scientific and industrial cooperation is the basis for the reproduction of human capital in high-tech industries. What best practices exist and are currently used in the educational field?

28 november
10:00-12:00
Development of the management training system and assessment of graduates’ qualifications for innovative economy
Organizer: Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU, UNESCO Chair); St. Petersburg State University of Economics (UNECON), St. Petersburg Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Round table

Moderators:

Vladislav Raskovalov, Dr. Prof. of 
Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University (UNESCO Chair)

Speakers:

Vladimir Valentinovich Okrepilov, academician of the RAS;

Elena Anatolyevna Gorbashko, vice rector for scientific work of the St. Petersburg state economic university;

Elena Vasilyevna Vasilyeva, Director of the Center for international research and projects of St. Petersburg state University of Economics;

Ananich Marina Ivanovna, PhD in Technological Sciences, assistant to the Governor of the Novosibirsk region;

Natalya Evgenyevna Frolova, assistant to the Governor of the Kaliningrad region;

Marina Gunare, Director of international educational programs, Baltic international Academy;

Valery Aleksandrovich Leventsov, professor of Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University

Subjects for discussion:

  • Experience in training methods for specialists for new industries and realization of innovative technologies.
  • Regional and international experience in qualifications’ assessment.

Professional standards and frames of qualifications: interregional and international experience.

28 november
10:15-12:00
“The paradigm of new digitalization management. Who will bring digital change to organizations?”
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Стратегическая сессия

Moderators:

Valentin Leonidovich Makarov, President of RUSSOFT NP;

Nikolai Vasilievich Komlev, Executive Director of the Association of Computer and Information Technology Enterprises (APKIT)

Speakers:

Mikhail Viktorovich Mamonov, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation (under negotiation)

Evgeny Vladimirovich Kovnir, General Director of “Digital Economy” ANO (under negotiation);

Vladimir Nikolaevich Knyaginin, Vice-President of the Center for Strategic Research (“CSR” Foundation);

Kirill Alekseevich Menshov, Senior Vice President for Information Technology, Member of the Management Board of Rostelecom PJSC;

Dmitry Valentinovich Morozov, General Director of BIOCAD;

Boris Leonidovich Bobrovnikov, founder, general director of the “KROK” company;

Alexey Ivanovich Borovkov, Prof., Vice-Rector for Perspective Projects of the Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

Russian business leaders and digitalization experts will come together to discuss the most effective ways to solve traditional business problems with the help of digital technologies. Is it possible to teach an experienced leader of innovative thinking or is it time to give the reins to the younger generation intuitively accepting the information environment? The participants of the session will talk about how to change the strategy, but to preserve the culture of the company, and how to make your business advanced in a difficult but exciting era of digital transformation.

28 november
10:15-12:00
Regional standard of National Technology Initiative as a tool for the region development
Organizer: Event organizer: Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU), RVC
Round table / brain storm

Moderators:

Andrey Tarshin, lead expert, SPbPU NTI Center

Speakers:

Alexey Gusev, director for the innovative ecosystem development, RVC

 

Subjects for discussion:

 

  • Role of the regional authorities in NTI development in regions;
  • Inducements for implication of regional fast-growing technological companies into the NTI development;
  • formats of constant interaction between Federal development institutions responsible for NTI and Digital economy issues (RVC, ASI, ANO "Digital economy", FSI, SKOLKOVO, etc.) and regions (discussion of both existing and new formats);
  • use of existing innovation infrastructure for the development of NTI and Digital Economy (technology parks, business incubators, nanocenters, engineering centers, etc.);

educational and personnel programs to support NTI and Digital economy (University 20.35, network inter-University programs on technological entrepreneurship, etc.).

28 november
12:00-12:15
Awarding of the winners of the Best Innovative Product Competition St. Petersburg – 2018
Organizer: : Industrial Policy and Innovation Committee of St. Petersburg
Awarding ceremony

Awarding ceremony for winners of the Competition. It will pass within the Plenary session.

28 november
14:00-14:05
Подписание соглашения о сотрудничестве между Правительством Санкт-Петербурга и некоммерческим партнёрством разработчиков программного обеспечения «РУССОФТ»
Organizer: Комитет по промышленной политике и инновациям Санкт-Петербурга; НП «РУССОФТ»
28 november
14:00-16:00
Cities I “Digital transformation of the cities. The challenges facing city management”
«Цифровая трансформация городов. Вызовы, стоящие перед городским менеджментом»
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Panel discussion

Moderators:

Andrey Beklemishev, Director of IDC in Central Asia, Azerbaijan and Mongolia

Speakers:

Roman Shaikhutdinov;, Minister of Information and Communications of the Republic of Tatarstan

Denis Chamara, Chairman of the Committee on Informatization and Communications of St. Petersburg;

Anton Lebedev, Assistant to the Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation V.V. Zubarev;

Vyacheslav Traktovenko, Regional Coordinator, Leaders Club in St. Petersburg and the Leningrad Region;

Kirill Menshov, Vice President for Strategic Initiatives, Rostelecom PJSC;

Victor Naumov, managing partner of the St. Petersburg office, head of Russian practice in the field of intellectual property, IT and telecommunications, Dentons

Alexander Egorov, General Director, REXOFT;

Andrei Khrulev, director of business development of the biometric systems, STC;

Dmitry Orlov, CEO, RussOutdoor in St. Petersburg

Boris Yushenkov,, coordinator, Center for Applied Urban Studies

Discussion of the most demanded Smart City technologies, prospects of digitalization of the urban environment. The description of examples of the successful cities in the world and the leading cities on introduction of digital technologies. Smart City as the strategy of city development in the world. Information and communication technologies which allow to solve life problems in the cities for improvement of life quality in the cities.

 

Subjects for discussion:

- the check list on digital transformation of the city;

- why traditional approach to management of the city becomes inefficient;

- requirements to the leader of digital transformation and ambassador of digital transformation;

- what the city team should know about technologies and in what cases they need to be introduced;

- what role of federal and regional authorities in digital transformation of the cities;

- sources of financing of long-term projects in the sphere of Smart City;

- the working business models at implementation of complex projects;

- PPP in IT as a new opportunity for development of the cities

28 november
14:00-15:00
Eurasian Cup for the title of “The Best Innovation Region”
“Agency of Innovative Development of Regions
Organizer: “Agency of Innovative Development of Regions” LLC
Announcement of results and award ceremony

Moderators:

Elena Nikolaevna Churina, Chairman of the Expert Community of the Agency for Innovative Development of Russian Regions, expert of the Commission of the Council

Speakers:

Kornienko Aleksey Viktorovich, deputy, member of the Committee on Regional Policy and Problems of the North and the Far East of the State Duma of the Russian Federation;

Artem Shadrin, Director of the Strategic Development and Innovations Department of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation;

Dato Sri Idriss Jala, President of Pemandu Associates, ex-Minister of the Government of Malaysia;

Representatives of the countries-finalists of the Cup: China, Korea, Singapore (under negotiation), Representatives of the countries-finalists of the Cup: China, Korea, Singapore (under negotiation)

Awarding Ceremony of the Eurasian Cup winner for the title of “Best Innovative Region of Eurasia”, announcement of the results

28 november
14:00-16:00
“Labor market. Is there any future here?”
Organizer: Labor and Employment Committee St. Petersburg
Round table / brain storm

Moderators:

Dmitry Semyonovich Cherneyko, the Chairman of the Committee on work and employment of the population of St. Petersburg

Nikolay Rogachev, deputy chairman of St. Petersburg Committee for Labour and Employment

Speakers:

Vyacheslav Traktovenko, the regional coordinator of the Club of leaders in St. Petersburg and the Leningrad Region (under negotiation);

Natalia Zhuravleva, Director of Institute of Applied Economics and Accounting of Railway Transport SPSUPS

Varvara Chuikova, Executive Director of Future Leaders Support Fund for Talented Youth

Milana Dzhidzhoeva, General Director of Soter LLC

Sergey Salkutsan, Acting Director, Institute of Advanced Manufacturing Technologies, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

Andrey Vadimovich Elyonyshev;, Director for Strategic Development of the Digital Design Group

Alexander Kuryachy, Director, Center for Applied Research and Development, HSE Campus in St. Petersburg

Subjects for discussion:

- innovative forms of personnel recruiting;

- professions which arise in labor market, and professions with decreasing demand;

- the worker demanded in labor market of the future – what he is looks like;

- forms of adaptation of education to the changing conditions in labor market;

- a role of the state in labor market of the future;

- a role of additional education as opportunities to adapt to labor market of the future;

- futuristic views of labor market of the future.

28 november
14:00-15:45
“Programs of the international cooperation: new financial opportunities for internationalization and global integration”
Organizer: The regional Integrated Center – St. Petersburg
Master class and presentation of projects

Moderators:

Maxim Sergeevich Balanev, Executive Director of the Regional Integrated Center

Speakers:

Evgeny Dmitrievich Grigoriev, Chairman of the Committee for External Relations of St. Petersburg (under negotiation);

Elgiz Idrisovich Kachaev, Chairman of the Committee for the Development of Entrepreneurship and Consumer Market of St. Petersburg (under negotiation);

Tiina Yaakhiyaniyen, Director of South-East Finland-Russia Cross-Border Cooperation Program;

Agnes Marnauza, Head of the “Latvia-Russia” Division of the Development Tools Department of the Ministry of Regional Development and Environmental Protection of Latvia (under negotiation)

Irina Karelina, General Director of “Leontief Center” ICSER; (under negotiation);

Sergey Alekseevich Balanev, Representative in St. Petersburg of the Joint Technical Secretariat of the “Russia-Estonia” Cross-Border Cooperation Program; representatives of the "flagship projects"

The purpose of the round table is informing the St. Petersburg industrial innovative enterprises and organizations, about the existing instruments of support and financing of projects of the international cooperation and also strengthening of design teams and skills of applications preparation for participation in the international programs that will allow to attract further financing under projects of the organizations of St. Petersburg.

28 november
14:00-16:15
About mechanisms of the state support of the St. Petersburg industry and measures for increase of their efficiency
Organizer: Executive Directorate of the Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg
Joint meeting of the Presidiums of PA SPP SPb and ROR SPP SPb

Moderators:

Anatoly Alekseevich Turchak, President of the Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg

Speakers:

Maxim Semenovich Meiksin, Chairman of the Committee on industrial policy and innovations of St. Petersburg;

Eugene Zinovievich Shapiro, Director of the St. Petersburg Industry development Fund

Discussion of the tasks of accelerating scientific and technological development in the urban economy, the mechanisms of state support of the real sector and measures to improve their efficiency.

 

Subjects for discussion:

 

  • preliminary results of the industry in 2018, problems and solutions;
  • activities of the St. Petersburg Industry Development Fund;
  • new technologies and developments: accelerating technology transfer
28 november
14:00-14:30
Government support of export
Organizer: Russian Export Center JSC (REC)
Seminar

Speakers:

Dokukin Yurii Valentinovich, Head of department in S-Petersburg Russian Export Center JSC

About the Russian Export Center. Products of REC group. Step-by-step exporter support. Non-financial support. Financial support. Made in Russia certification.

 

Subjects for discussion:

  • How to start working with REC?
  • How to arrange services through your personal account?
  • What services are best to start with?

Where to get advice?

28 november
14:30-16:15
ИНФОРМАЦИОННАЯ БЕЗОПАСНОСТЬ
Защита информационных и киберфизических систем как важнейший фактор успеха цифровой трансформации
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Round table

Moderators:

Valentin Leonidovich Makarov, President of "RUSSOFT" NP, the leader of the working group SafeNet STI;

Andrei Andreevich Tikhonov, Executive Director of "Kaspersky Lab»

Speakers:

Nikita Aleksandrovich Utkin, Chairman of the Committee "Cyber-physical systems" of RVС JSC; 


Ruslan Raufovich Yunusov, CEO of the Russian quantum center;

Sergey Lvovich Gruzdev 
, founder and CEO of Aladdin Software;

Vladimir Vasilyevich Rubanov, managing director of the Rosplatforma company;

Nikita Olegovich Shablykov, commercial director of PROMT;

Artur Viktorovich Gleim, the CEO of Quantum Communications LLC (under negotiation);

Denis Gennadyevich Kuvikov, Director of Development, SafeNet;

Pavel Nikolaevich Lipsky, senior head of IT development, the block "Technologies", Sberbank;

Dr. Chen, Representative in Eastern Europe, Industrial Technology Research Institute

Sorry, this entry is only available in Russian.

28 november
14:45-15:45
“Digital factories of the future: from creating digital twins to the introduction of IIoT technologies and augmented reality into the production process”
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Panel session

Moderators:

Sergey Makedonsky, President of the Association of strategic outsourcing ASTRA

Speakers:

Vladimir Seredokho, CEO,Sredne-Nevsky Shipbuilding Plant;

Dmitry Kozachenko, technical director of Dassault Systèmes;

Adrien Darnier, director of the Nauka Innov CCIFR company

Kirill Aleksandrovich Soloveychik, CEO Lenpoligrafmash;

Sergey Ivanovich Tsybukov, CEO of General Director of Komsomolskaya Pravda Research and Production Association of Plastics Processing LLC;

Elena Vladimirovna Novikova, CEO of Polymedia;

Oleg Bachurin;, director of the department of mobile solutions of the Forsythe company

Heikki Aalto, founder of the Delfoi Robotics company;

Victoria Valeryevna Litun, executive director, R-Pro Concern

"Digital production" is the new quality of the enterprise, which implies the integration of digital technologies throughout the whole chain of product creation, including product development, production technology, production preparation, production itself and its service. Panellists from both industrial enterprises and suppliers of IT solutions will talk about their vision of integrating information services at all stages of the production process, and share their views on what is necessary to introduce digital production technologies today.

28 november
15:00-16:10
Grand opening and launching of the III production building of the pharmaceutical plant “NTF POLISAN” LLC
Location: St. Petersburg, Salova st., 72, b. 2, lit. A

Reference:

“NTF POLISAN” LLC was founded in 1992. The field of the company activity is development and deployment in medical practice of innovative medicines. Today " POLISAN" enters in top-10 the largest Russian producers of medicines and top-3 the export companies of finished pharmaceutical products.

The company produces 4 original medicines. Its own pharmaceutical plant is located in St. Petersburg and cчnforms to the international requirements of GMP.

28 november
15:15-16:15
The presentation of the international project “Russia and Switzerland – for the safe digital world. Legal and technological issues of personal data protection in the global world”
Organizer: "SPL-2003" NP; Faculty of Law of Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics; International Center for the Study of Financial Markets SPbGEU; University of Applied Sciences Kalaidos (Zurich, Switzerland)
Project presentation

Moderators:

Grigory Rozhkov, General Director of "SPL-2003" NP

Speakers:

Tatyana Victorovna Nikitina, Professor, Director of the International Center for Financial Market Research, St. Petersburg State University of Economics;

Bernhard Koye, Professor, Director of the Institute of Financial Education, Kalaidos University (Switzerland);

Nadezhda Aleksandrovna Kraynova, Associate Professor, Dean of the Faculty of Law of St. Petersburg State University of Economics;

- Acquaintance of experts to innovations in the sphere of cyber security and current issues of technical and legal support for the protection of users

 

- Presentation of the MBA program “Digital Finance”, implemented by SPbESU together with the University of Applied Sciences Kalaidos (Zurich, Switzerland)

28 november
16:00-17:30
“Support for university startups: from infrastructure to ecosystem”
Organizer: Organizer: HSE - St. Petersburg, "Technopark of St. Petersburg" JSC (business incubator "Ingria")
Round table

Moderators:

Igor Vsevolodovich Rozhdestvensky, General Director of “Martal St. Petersburg

Speakers:

Polina Alexandrovna Lukyanova, Director of Ingria Business Incubator, “St. Petersburg Technopark” JSC;

Sergey Vladimirovich Melchenko, Director of the Center for Higher School of Economics in St. Petersburg

Alexander Nikolaevich Gavryushenko, Director of the Polytechnic Business Incubator; SPbSUT, SPbGEU

- Innovative infrastructure of the university.

- Sites for inter-university interaction.

- Opportunities and prospects for the interaction of universities in the development of university startups.

Subjects for discussion:

  • innovative infrastructure of higher education institution;
  • problems of development of university startups and SIEs;
  • what platforms for interuniversity interaction exist? Russian and international experience;
  • summing up the results of the first stage of the Startup Academy of business incubator "Ingria»;

opportunities and the prospects of interaction of higher education institutions at development of university startups

28 november
16:00-18:00
“Development of intellectual property in the Russian Federation: regional aspect. State and prospects”
Organizer: Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University; “Patent Law Firm NEVA-PATENT” LLC; Intellectual Property Project Support Fund The event is supported by the Federal Service for Intellectual Property (Rospatent) and the Committee on Industrial Policy and Innovations of St. Petersburg
Round table

Moderators:

Grigory Ivanovich Senchenya, advisor to the head of Rospatent;

Natalia Borisovna Petrova, patent attorney of the Russian Federation, General Director of the “Patent Law Firm NEVA-PATENT” LCC

Speakers:

Maxim Meyksin, Chairman of the Committee on Industrial Policy and Innovations St. Petersburg;

Grigory Ivanovich Senchenya, advisor of the head of Rospatent;

Marina Germanovna Ivanova, head of the Department of preparation of analytical materials and monitoring of the use of intellectual activity results, Federal state University «Federal Institute of industrial property»;

Radiy Ildusovich Salimov, Head of Department of the Tatarstan Center for Scientific and Technical Information;

Alexandr Nikolaevich Parshin, Head of the Innovation Development Department of the Ministry of Industry and Economic Development of the Ryazan Region;

Ismail Gadzhievich Kadiev, Director of the Intellectual Property Center of the Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University;

Sergey Vladimirovich Murashev, Head of the Intellectual Property Unit of the State Unitary Enterprise Vodokanal of St. Petersburg;

Natalia Borisovna Petrova, patent attorney of the Russian Federation, General Director of “Patent Law Firm NEVA-PATENT”

The intellectual property is an integral part of innovative process. In 2018 the agreement on formation and development of the intellectual property market of the CIS countries is signed, the Strategy of development for St. Petersburg till 2035 is accepted. In a stage of a statement there is a Strategy of development for intellectual property in the Russian Federation.

Participants of the event will gather in order to discuss extraordinary measures, the next steps that should be taken at the federal and regional levels for the speedy implementation of the main provisions laid down in the above documents

28 november
16:15-18:00
«Internet of people. Expectations and Reality»
Organizer: St. Petersburg state electrotechnical university "LETI" of V.I. Ulyanov
Круглый стол

Moderators:

Valentin Andreevich Shumovsky, expert in corporate innovations of the St. Petersburg state electrotechnical university "LETI" of V.I. Ulyanov

Speakers:

Victor Viktorovich Luchinin, director of the science department of the St. Petersburg state electrotechnical university "LETI" of V.I. Ulyanov;

Alexander Vitalyevich Lopota, the director and chief designer of SSC RF TSNII RTK;

Pyotr Petrovich Rodionov, CEO of LLC Geropharm;

Alexander Nikolaevich Knyazev, head of the laboratory of comparative physiology of touch systems of the I. M. Sechenov Institute of Evolutionary Physiology and Biochemistry

Alexey Vyacheslavovich Eroshkin, technical director of Laboratory of the Internet of things, Technologies block, Sberbank PJSC;

Alexey Ustinov, Professor, Department of Physical Electronics and Technology of the St. Petersburg state electrotechnical university "LETI" of V.I. Ulyanov;

Internet of things as cyberphysical environment of a modern biotechnosphere

 

Science:

Conformal multisensory. Printing and implantation in vitro and in vivo technologies;

The integrated local and global micronavigation (RFID tags and GPS);

Neuromorphic basis. 5G communication;

The Bio-integrated IoT (smart clothes, intellectual skin, bioimplants).

 

Industry:

IoT revolution in bionics (robots, cyborgs, androids, avatars);

Noninvasive continuous biomonitoring.

 

Investors:

Field of innovations.

Expectations of the investor.

 

Medicine:

Digital transformation in medicine. Reality.

28 november
16:30-18:00
Cities II “Necessary conditions for the long-term implementation of Smart City projects in the Russian cities”
Ключевые технологические проекты «умных городов»
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Smart City Project Presentation

Participants

Alexey Evgenyevich Semyonov, CEO, Geoscan;

Maxim Agafonov, commercial director, Russian Towers Group of companies;

Pavel Aleksandrovich Sotulenko, CEO, "IT Energofinance";

Igor Aleksandrovich Isheev, technical director, Polymedia;

Yakov Volkind, the branch director in St. Petersburg, ITV -business department

Denis Raymondovich Strukov, CEO, Center for Spatial Research;

Presentation of solutions for smart city. Evaluation of projects by an expert jury.

28 november
16:30-18:00
HUMAN RESOURCES Meeting «Key questions of training for the IT company »
«Ключевые вопросы подготовки кадров для ИТ-компаний»
Organizer: «RUSSOFT» NP
Strategic session

Moderators:

Andrey Terekhov, professor, Head of operations analysis and programming department SPb University, CEO Lanit Terkom

Speakers:

Ivan Fillipov, Chairman, Saint-Petersburg Economic policy and Strategy

Nickolay Komlev, COO, APKIT

Alexander Andreev, Founder, Lectorium.tv

Alexander Egorov, Founder, CEO, Reksoft Committee

Alexander Kudakov, Director of the Higher Engineering School, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)

Anatoly Shalyto, professor, Professor at Information Technologies and Programming Faculty, ITMO

The session is focused on the discussion of key issues of improving the education system in order to train personnel for the full development of the digital economy, strengthening it structures. The issues of interaction between business and government in the field of training of specialists of high competence, as well as the transformation of the labor market based on the requirements of digitalization are proposed for consideration.

28 november
17:00-18:00
The ceremony of awarding the finalists of the annual competition «Exporter of the year»
Organizer: Committee for development of entrepreneurship and consumer market of St. Petersburg; regional Integrated Center-St. Petersburg
Awarding ceremony

Sorry, this entry is only available in Russian.

There is no events in current date
29 november
10:00-11:30
Opening of the conference “Priorities of the regions: control, public services, digitalization and SME development “
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Plenary session

Moderators:

Savva Vitalievich Shipov, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Speakers:

Alexander Dmitrievich Beglov, Acting Governor of St. Petersburg;

29 november
10:00-14:00
VI international Congress “St. Petersburg and the Slavic world»
Organizer: Committee for External Relations of St. Petersburg
Conference

Moderators:

Dmitry Vladislavovich Glumskov, chief editor of the magazine "Business Management" (under negotiation)

Speakers:

Grzegorz Zych, Director of Information Technology, Krakow City Hall (Poland)

Svetlana Zhurkina, Deputy General Director of Lenpoligraphmash Holding for Regional Development and Export;

Daniela Djurovich, Deputy Mayor of Herzog-Novi (Serbia);

Natalia Dolgova, Head of Project Implementation Division, Medical Information and Analytical Center;

Sergey Vladimirovich Khmelevsky, Head of Department, ITMO “Highpark” project office;

Dragana Bogdanovich, director of the Krusevac Business Incubator (Serbia);

Vladimir Danailov, General Director of the City Privatization and Investment Agency (Bulgaria);

Danilo Slavic, Member of the City Council of Kragujevac, responsible for information and communication technologies (Serbia);

Todor Dimitrov Grozev, chief architect of Haskovo (Bulgaria);

Maxim Vitalyevich Kornev, Leading Specialist in Industrial Automation, Bi Pitron SP LLC (Russia);

Zlatina Dimova, director of the regional food security administration of the Varna region (Bulgaria)

Janez Fayfar, Mayor of Bled (Slovenia)

Introduction of innovations and its successful application in the life of cities

 

  1. Innovative potential of St. Petersburg
  2. Krakow - city of innovation (Poland)
  3. E-health (St. Petersburg)
  4. The formation of innovation-learning ecosystem in St. Petersburg
  5. About creation on the territory of Saint Petersburg innovation cluster «information technologies Highpark»
  6. Using existing technologies to solve common problems (Montenegro)
  7. Digital video surveillance system in Haskovo (Bulgaria)
  8. Innovative start-up center in Kruševac (Serbia)
  9. Economic development, business environment and investment potential of Sofia (Bulgaria)
  10. "Baby, welcome to the world" - pilot project of Kragujevac (Serbia)
  11. "Winnum" – as the decision to implement digital manufacturing (Saint-Petersburg)
  12. Automated system for document management AIS "E-document" Varna region (Bulgaria)

13.       Innovative implementation of the "soft mobility" program in the municipality of bled (Slovenia)

29 november
10:00-12:00
The circular economy and the Finnish experience – as ecologically safe technologies become profitable business
Organizer: Consulate General of Finland in St. Petersburg; Finnish-Russian chamber of Commerce; Representative of the Finnish industry East Office
Round table

Moderators:

Pavel Cheshev, Senior Advisor, Business Finland Innovation Partnership

Matti Nieminen, Senior Researcher, VTT Technical Research Center of Finland

Ilona Valerievna Beklenischeva, director of industry regulation at Fortum company;

Damir Budanets, export sales manager for Molok;

Rostislav Baskakov, SET Cleantech Development Director;

Petri Kouvo, director of waste management at the Environmental Services Division in Helsinki, associate professor at Lappeenranta University of Technology;

Vladimir Viktorovich Rublevsky, Chairman of the Committee on the Improvement of St. Petersburg (under negotiation);

Dmitry Anatolievich Yalov, Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Leningrad Region - Chairman of the Committee for Economic Development and Investment Activities (under negotiation);

Nikolay O. Khasiyev, General Director of Waste Management Company JSC in the Leningrad Region (under negotiation);

What are the economic incentives to encourage recycling and waste management?

  • How can efficient waste management and reuse open up new opportunities for private companies?
  • What is the Finnish experience of promoting a circular economy?
  • What are the prospects and economic opportunities for the development of circular economy and waste disposal in Russia?
  • How can new and innovative technologies be used to turn recycling and waste management into a profitable business?
  • What are the advantages of strengthening cooperation between Finland and Russia?

Can Finland show interesting examples for waste management reform in Russia, given the similar climate and the presence of sparsely populated areas?

29 november
10:00-10:50
Retail «Innovative technologies in retail trade. Customer-oriented retail»
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Дискуссия

Moderators:

Yury Ovcharenko, Deputy Director General, EPAM;

Speakers:

Igor Vladimirovich Kolynin, Marketing Director, STD Petrovich;

Maria Aleksandrovna Evnevich, member of the Board of Directors, Maxidom;

Ekaterina Smirnova, head of intellectual property/information technology practice, Kachkin & Partners»;

Ilya Alexandrovich Hodyakov, Wimark Systems CEO;

A look of the usual customer from a digital angle - how many robots do you need to form a personal offer for a buyer in a supermarket? How do digital and physical marketing fit together and how do stores get along without sellers and cashiers in our market?

29 november
10:00-12:00
Future technologies for business competitiveness today
Organizer: Cursor Oy; Consulate General of Finland in St. Petersburg
Seminar and presentation

Moderators:

Tomi Oravasaar, Leading Researcher / Lecturer, University of Applied Sciences, South-East Finland

Speakers:

Sergey Troshkov, head of programs for cooperation with Russia, Kotka-Hamina Region Development Agency;

Tomi Oravasaari, University of Applied Sciences, South-East Finland;

Igor Vitalyevich Kuprienko, Head of Project Development, Member of the Committee on Strategic Development and Competitiveness of the ITMO University and the Partner Committee;

Mikka Lammi, Kouvola Innovation;

Pavel Andreevich Frolov, producer of the project “Robbo Club”;

Makino Hiroshi, General Director of SAMI LLC;

Hirabayashi Junichi, director of Skylight Consulting;

Igor Rygenkov, CEO "ROBOVIZARD" LLC;

Roman Stanislavovich Usatov-Shiryaev, Robotikum company - a group of engineering companies developing technologies and its applications;

Anton Valerievich Sergeev, St. Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation

Vladimir Vladimirovich Bashun, St. Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation

Markov Sergey Alexandrovich, chief specialist of the engineering center of Avtomatika-servis LLC - Gazprom Neft PJSC;

Vladislav Yumppanen, CEO of Polku Innovations

Discussion of the successes and problems arising today in the development and implementation of breakthrough technologies (Internet of things, robotics, drones) in industry in Finland, Russia and Japan.

29 november
10:00-12:00
«GreenNet, Cleantech, «Green Economy»
Organizer: International Consortium "St. Petersburg Cluster of Clean Technologies for the Urban Environment"; Baltic Clean Technology Alliance / BALTIC CLEANTECH ALLIANCE; Green net finland
Forecast session

Moderators:

Nikolai Vladimirovich Pitirimov, Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors of the International Consortium "St. Petersburg Cluster of Clean Technologies for the Urban Environment", Chairman of the "City Association of Homeowners" NP (specialized organization of the Cluster)

Speakers:

Ragnar Ottsen, Nordic Commodities AS (Norway);

Evelina Lutfti, BALTIC CLEANTECH ALLIANCE Green Net Finland (Finland);

Hiroshi Makita, AMI (Japan);

Svyatoslav Vladimirovich Kuzmenko, Executive Director and Member of the Board of Directors of the International Consortium "St. Petersburg Clean Technologies Cluster for the Urban Environment" (Russia);

Yuri Viktorovich Golovin, Chairman of the Board of Directors of "RUSENERGOFINANCE" JSC;

Elena Georgievna Belova, scientific secretary, head of the development department of the ​​Leontief Center ICSER;

Sergey Igorevich Baranov, Consultant of the projects of the Business Incubator Ingria, "Technopark of St. Petersburg"

The purpose of formation of the Russian national technological initiative GreenNet is an assistance to transition to "green" economy in Russia through development of technologies and domestic market of cleantech and also entry into the global cleantech-markets. Strategic focus of the Russian GreenNet technology at this stage is to increase ecological safety and efficiency of resources use in the urban environment. At the operational level the main attention will be paid to further development of introduction of clean technologies in Russia and supports of process of transition to "green" and circular economy. The Russian NTI GreenNet will become the tool for expansion of the St. Petersburg experience in the sphere of threefold spiral technologies development or cluster approach further to other regions of Russia.

29 november
10:00-12:00
VIII interregional exchange of intellectual property
Organizer: Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University" (FSBEI HE "SPbPU")
Panel session

Moderators:

Ismail Gadzhiyevich Kadiyev, director of the Center of intellectual property of SPbPU

Speakers:

Oleg Georgiyevich Dyachenko, the project manager on the intellectual property of JSC Russian Export Center;

Marat Olegovich Almaganbetov, director of business development of LexisNexis Russia & Eastern Europe;

Natalia Borisovna Petrova, CEO of LLC Patent and Legal Firm NEVA-PATENT;

Evgeny Valentinovich Smirnov, CEO of CJSC Analitik;

Victor Mikhaylovich Stankovsky, the partner, the patent agent of LLC Gorodissky Law Firm and Partners (under negotiation);

Polina Aleksandrovna Lukyanova, the director of "Ingriya" Business incubator of JSC Science and Technology Park of St. Petersburg (under negotiation);

Alexey Viktorovich Silin, Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation Activities, NWSMU I.I. Mechnikova (under negotiation);

Vladimir Vladimirovich Tekuchev, ,Investment Expert, Industrial Development Fund of St. Petersburg

Виктория Юрьевна Одегова, управляющий партнер ФОКСБУХ

Наталия Юрьевна Пузыня, профессор кафедры корпоративных финансов и оценки бизнеса СПбГЭУ

  1. The role of intellectual property in the investment of innovative projects
  2. Information and patent bases
  3. Support for small enterprises at the initial stage of development and with great potential for commercialization
  4. Legal protection and commercialization of intellectual property

Subjects for discussion:

  • commercialization of RIA in the startup companies;
  • legal protection and enforcement of intellectual property abroad: needs and opportunities;
  • building a system of intellectual property management in universities and start-up companies;
  • legal protection of intellectual property in Russia
  • and abroad;

activities of technology and innovation support Centres

29 november
11:00-13:30
Sustainable development of the Big city. Quality management system
Organizer: Committee for energy and engineering of St. Petersburg
Пленарная сессия

Moderators:

Igor Korotskiy, Director, Head of the Corporate Governance and Sustainable Development Group, KPMG in Russia and the CIS

Speakers:

Vladimir Kvint, doctor of Economics, Professor of political economy, foreign member of the Russian Academy of Sciences;

Roman Petryaev, Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Ryazan Region

Andrey Laenko, Deputy head of the "center for advanced technologies" of the Federal Institute of industrial property of Rospatent;

Andrey Gorev, doctor of Economics, Professor of St. Petersburg state University of architecture and construction;

Isaac Sheps, Chairman of the Committee for the Development of Standards on Management Systems of the Israel Standards Institute, Member of the International Committee ISO / TC 176, Head of the Working Group on the Revision of ISO 9004: 2018

    1. Strategic.
    2. Strategic management.
    3. Quality management systems.

     

    Subjectsfor discussion:

    • reference points of sustainable development of the urban environment for improvement of quality of life;
    • methodology of innovative strategy of city agglomerations;
    • strategy of development for an effective control system of innovative activity of large enterprises;
    • from strategy to realization: work on standardization in support of clever, sustainable and effective development of the cities and territories;

    a role and mechanisms of introduction of systems of quality management for sustainable development.

29 november
11:00-11:30
Dialogue from the stage with Dmitry Loshchinin
Roman Mikhailovich Gerasimov, Russian journalist, TV host for the Fifth Channel
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Public interview

Moderators:

Roman Mikhailovich Gerasimov, Russian journalist, TV host for the Fifth Channel

Speakers:

Dmitry Anatolyevich Loshchinin, President of LUXOFT

Public interview with the head of a large international company on the globalization of corporate digitalization and high-quality business models in the new management paradigm.

29 november
11:30-12:00
Dialogue from the stage with Igor Agamirzian
Organizer: «RUSSOFT» NP
On stage interview

Speakers:

Igor Agamirzian, VP, Higher School of Economics

Interviewer:

Roman Gerasimov, Russian journalist and tv-host, ‘5th channel’

The public interview with the VP of the National University ‘Higher School of Economics’, leading expert in computer and informational technologies, venture investments and innovative business studies about the digital environment and its effect on our lives, education and business.  

29 november
12:00-13:30
“Priorities of the regions: control, public services, digitalization and SME development. ” Regional experience.
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Plenary session

Moderators:

Savva Vitalievich Shipov, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation Speakers:

Speakers:

Sergey Nikolayevich Movchan, Vice-Governor of St. Petersburg;

Representatives of the constituent entities of the Russian Federation belonging to the North-West and Urals Federal Districts, -

29 november
12:00-14:00
“About the development of machine tools for the defense”
Заседание Комиссии РСПП по ОПК
Organizer: RSPP Commission on the DIC; Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg; Committee on Industrial Policy and Innovations of St. Petersburg
Meeting of the RSPP Commission on the DIC

Moderators:

Mikhail Arkadyevich Dmitriev, Co-Chairman of the RSPP Commission on the DIC

Speakers:

Nikolay Alexandrovich Panichev, Honorary Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Russian Association of Manufacturers of Machine Tool Products “Stankoinstrument” (under negotiation);

Nikolay Petrovich Yudenkov, Director for Industry and Government Relations of the Russian Association of Machine Tool Manufacturers, “Stankoinstrument” (under negotiation);

Elena Valentinovna Zheltukhina, Vice-President of the St. Petersburg Chamber of Commerce and Industry;

Andrei Ivanovich Kostenko, Deputy Director of Balt-System LLC;

Viktor Alekseevich Ershov, Technical Director, TBS LLC;

Valery Nikolayevich Tsybanev, Director General of the Nizhny Novgorod Association of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs;

Evgeny Zinovyevich Shapiro, Director of the Industry Development Fund of St. Petersburg;

Andrei Valentinovich Dmitriev, Chairman of the Board of NP Tver Business Club;

Alexey Alexandrovich Menshov, Senior Sales Manager LLC "ASM-Service"

The experience of the regions in the development and production of domestic machine tools, marketing developments and problematic issues of the industry as a whole

taking into account the issues of diversification of defense enterprises, measures to support conversion programs of defense enterprises

29 november
12:00-13:00
VIII Interregional Exchange of Intellectual Property: Projects in the Field of Mechanical Engineering and Instrument Engineering
Organizer: Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University" (FSBEI HE "SPbPU")
Presentation

Moderators:

Ismail Gadzhievich Kadiev, Director of the Center for Intellectual Property of SPbPU

Speakers:

Representatives of projects in the following areas: machines, equipment, devices and hardware complexes, -

The purpose of the exchange is practical assistance to all participants in the process of creating, supporting and applying Russian high-tech products and technologies for the purpose of accelerating the growth of domestic production of innovative products and their entry into world markets.

 

Commercialization of intellectual property in the following areas: machines, equipment, devices and hardware complexes.

29 november
12:15-14:15
Concept of development of the industry of St. Petersburg: traditions vs innovations
Organizer: St. Petersburg State Economic University
Round table

Moderators:

Alexander Evseevich Karlik, Dr.Econ.Sci., head of the department "Economy and management of the enterprises and industrial complexes" Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics

Speakers:

Igor Maksimtsev, professor, rector of the St. Petersburg State University Of Economics

Ivan Filippov, the Chairman of Committee on economic policy and strategic planning of St. Petersburg

Maxim Semyonovich Meyksin, the Chairman of the Committee on industrial policy and innovations of St. Petersburg;

Alexey Sokolov, Deputy Minister of Informatization and Communication Of The Russian Federation

Alexander Karlik, SPbSEU, head of department “Economy and management of Enterprises and industrial complexes» Saint Petersburg State University of Economics

Boris Ivanov, chairman of the board of directors Plant of Kozitsky

Dmitry Chagin, the head of Non-profit partnership in the sphere of development, production and address of medicines and medical equipment "Medico-pharmaceutical projects. 21st century"

Vladimir Evseev, President of Union of Founders of St. Petersburg Non-profit partnership

Evgeny Shapiro, Director Fond of development of the industry of St. Petersburg

The development of industry in St. Petersburg is a key objective of the economic policy of the city. The priorities of industrial development remain an open question. The problem of balancing the interests of traditional sectors with high multiplicity and sectors of the "new economy" with a high share of intellectual capital is waiting to be solved. Would not the orientation on high-tech industries and creative industries for the actual de-industrialization of the industry of St. Petersburg? Or traditional production expects modernization and reindustrialization? What should the current cluster policy look like? How to solve the problem of renovation of old industrial areas? These and other sensitive issues are the subject of scientific and practical discussion.

Subjects for discussion:

  • What is the role of industry in achieving the strategic development goals of St. Petersburg?
  • How should the priorities for the development of the industrial complex be set?
  • What changes are required in the cluster policy of St. Petersburg?
  • How to secure contracts for the defense industry?
  • How to organize financing of the process of modernization of the city's industry?
  • What tools can be used to Finance modernization?
  • How to determine the contribution of creative industries to the economy of the city?

How to solve the problem of digitalization under sanctions and restrictions?

29 november
12:15-13:15
«Methodologies and the best practices of increase in overall performance of R&D of divisions”
Organizer: Center of Statistical Technologies
Seminar

Moderators:

Maxim Igorevich Volosaty,, Commercial Director, Center for Statistical Technologies

Speakers:

Artem Mikhailovich Egorov, Head of the Scientific Department, Director of the Center for Statistical Technologies

The overall performance of R&D depends on how we measure this efficiency.  Meeting deadlines is not a good indicator of R&D efficiency. There are several points of effort that can multiply increase the efficiency of R & D.

29 november
12:30-14:00
“Transformation of the innovation infrastructure of industrial areas and the SEZ to new trends in the economy”
Organizer: Special Economic Zone JSC "St. Petersburg"
Round table

Moderators:

Roman Mikhailovich Gerasimov, TV host of the Fifth Channel

Speakers:

Under negotiation, Under negotiation

  1. The way of transforming the infrastructure of industrial areas and SEZs in terms of current demand for industrial space in big cities
  1. Regional and foreign experience of SEZ development as a center of innovative industries and business environment in the context of the growing trend of digitalization.

Subjectsfor discussion:

  • Market valuation of finished production areas: the needs of investors, the possibilities of megalopolises on the example of St. Petersburg.
  • Presentation of design solutions for production areas from the special economic zone of St. Petersburg TVT based on the wishes of investors.
  • Modern industrial placements in the SEZ: the place for development and the subsequent investment of projects; the ability to reduce capital costs in the stratum and, if successful, the transition to the land plot.
  • Offers on development of industrial infrastructure of the city under needs of business. Development of the city of high technologies: integration of infrastructure of the SEZ into the urban environment on the example of the "Yuzhny" satellite town.
  • The SEZ as a center for technology transfer: streamlining the process of technology exchange and supporting the development of high-tech manufacturing. Regional and international experience.
  • Criteria for evaluating the effectiveness of the SEZ in a changing economic environment.
  • Measures of innovative projects support in the territory of

The legislative changes in work of the SEZ directed to business support.

29 november
13:30-15:30
“Mission Impossible: to create a team for an innovative startup”
Organizer: First City Business Incubator (REO Servis LLC)
Round table

Moderators:

Marina Nikolaevna Surovaya, Head of the Development Department of the First City Business Incubator

Speakers:

Representatives of the infrastructure for the development of start-up entrepreneurs, representatives of accelerators, representatives of higher education institutions of innovation, representatives of the Internet Initiatives Development Fund (IIDF), organizers of hackathons, representatives of recruitment services, successful innovative start-ups, -

Invited foreign speakers:, -

Roberto Zanni, Senior Vice President, Japan Tobacco International and Kraft General Foods, MBA Business Coach

Sampo Vehviläinen, Business Consultant, Lappeenranta City Business Development and Innovation Agency Wirma Lappeenranta Oy;

  1. Personnel for innovation: problems of finding qualified specialists for a young innovative company
    • Problem: employees do not trust innovative startups as to potential employers, preferring stability of medium and large business. What methods will help to involve experts?
    • Problem: the experts who "grew up" in startups go to the large companies. What methods will help to hold employees?

     

    One man is not a warrior: the need for a team for a startup

     

    Cases successful team work startups who grew up in successful companies.

     

    Development of entrepreneurial culture:

    What actions and activities are carried out to promote entrepreneurial activity, their need and effectiveness.

     

    Where future innovators are trained:

    • Examples of the introduction of entrepreneurial disciplines in technological universities.

    How to teach innovators to be entrepreneurs?

29 november
14:00-16:00
Financial Technologies I
“Financial technologies, banks and their leaders applying for leadership in the industry”
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Panel discussion

Moderators:

Artak Oganesyan, Deputy Director General, EPAM;

Speakers:

Alexey Arkhipov, Head of Technology Development, FinTech Association;

Alexey Alexandrovich Ivanchenko, Deputy Chairman, VEB;

Valery Nikanorov, Senior Head of IT Systems Development, Technology block, Sberbank

Elena Skuryatina, Head of e-business support and development, Citibank;

Nikita Vladimirovich Dolgushev, Head of the Center for Business Development and Technology Transfer of Technopark of St. Petersburg JSC;

Sergey Tikhomirov, First Deputy General Director, CUSTIS

Dmitry Rovkovsky, product director, Vyberi.ru financial and analytical service

Dmitry Vyacheslavovich Khan, analyst at the Center for Science and Technology Foresight, ITMO University;

Maxim Islamovich Tambiev, Regional Manager, FORRESTER Research;

Coverage of the key high-tech trends in modern banking, including tools for conducting financial transactions, ensuring the cybersecurity of transactions, working with the consumer of financial services in the new digital economy and discussing the future direction of the industry.

Speakers include representatives of Russian associations in the field of financial technologies, representatives of regulatory authorities of the relevant industry, international experts in the field of financial technologies, representatives of banks and the largest IT companies in Russia.

29 november
14:00-15:30
Smart lighting. The future of megacities
Organizer: St. Petersburg State Unitary Enterprise "Lensvet"
Discussion session, presentation

Moderators:

Denisov Sergey, Head of Ledel branch

Speakers:

Sergey Viktorovich Mitelev, Director of "Lensvet" St. Petersburg State Unitary Enterprise;

Artyom Igorevich Kogdanin, director of the Ledel plant;

Andrey Yuryevich Ulyukov, director of business development at Huawei SZ;

Ivan Vladimirovich Kulagin, Head of Development and Sales of Corporate Solutions and Services of the Beeline Network

Mikhail Vladimirovich Mikhelev, Ph.D., General Director of IT Smart City.

Discussion of the prospects for the development of outdoor lighting automation and intelligent lighting for megacities of the country.

 

Subjects of discussions:

  • promising communication channels in the lighting system;
  • development of services based on the lighting network;

prospects for the commercialization of the lighting network of St. Petersburg

29 november
14:15-15:45
Application of quality management systems for sustainable city development
Organizer: Committee on Energy and Engineering of St. Petersburg; "Center for Energy Saving" SPbSI
Round table

Moderators:

Under negotiation, Under negotiation

Speakers:

QMS implementation consultant, -

Certification Association «Russian Register»;, -

"Vodokanal of St. Petersburg» SUE;, -

«Gazprom transgaz St. Petersburg» LLC;, -

«Power machines» PJSC, -

Representative of the «International Association Electrocable» non-profit partnership of cable manufacturers, -

Formation of a quality management system in St. Petersburg

 

Subjectsfor discussion:

 

  • the purpose of implementation of quality management systems in accordance with ISO 9001. Role of the Manager in this process;
  • experience of "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg" SUE on implementation of quality management system in accordance with ISO 9001;
  • experience of «Gazprom transgaz St. Petersburg» LLC in the implementation of the quality management system. Results achieved;
  • experience of "Power machines" PJSC in the implementation of the quality management system. Results achieved;
  • organization by the «International Association Electrocable» non-profit partnership of cable manufacturers of quality control of cable products and report on the results of work with "St. Petersburg metro" SUE on the issue of quality control of the supplied cable to the metro facilities of St. Petersburg;

the concept of production management "Six Sigma" and "lean production" As the development of management systems. Building ideology in the workplace.

29 november
14:30-16:30
“Improving the provision of state and municipal services on the basis of multifunctional centers providing services “My documents”
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Round table

Moderators:

Pavel Viktorovich Malkov, Director of the Department of Public Administration of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Sorry, this entry is only available in Russian.

29 november
14:30-16:30
Approaches to improving municipal control
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Round table

Moderators:

Konstantin Nikitin, Deputy Director of the Department for Control, Supervision and Authorization Activities of the Ministry of Economic Development of Russia

Within the framework of the round table, it is proposed to discuss approaches to improving municipal control, as well as the organization of work to improve municipal control within the framework of the implementation of the target model «Implementation of control and Supervisory activities in the subjects of the Russian Federation»

29 november
14:30-16:30
The main issues of the national project “Small and medium-sized businesses and support for individual entrepreneurial initiatives” (Part 1)
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Round table

Moderators:

Olesya Anatolyevna Teterina, Deputy Director of the Investment Policy Department of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Within the framework of the round table it is proposed to discuss the organization of the process of implementation of the national project "Small and medium enterprises and support of individual entrepreneurial initiative" in the subjects of the Russian Federation, the distribution of limits of the Federal budget to the budgets of the subjects of the Russian Federation, as well as the method of distribution of targets for the implementation of Federal projects included in the national project.

29 november
14:45-15:00
Signing of cooperation agreement between “Technopark of St. Petersburg” JSC and GS Group
Organizer: "Technopark of St. Petersburg" JSC; GS Group
Sign the agreement
29 november
14:00-15:30
Quality management of project works using advanced information technology
Круглый стол
Organizer: Committee on Energy and Engineering of St. Petersburg; “Vodokanal of St. Petersburg” State Unitary Enterprise; National Association of Surveyors and Designers (NASD)
Round table

Moderators:

Alexey Vladimirovich Agafonov, national association of researchers and designers (NARD), head of the working group on information technologies

Speakers:

Elena Yurevna Golubeva, head of department of underground constructions of Committee for Urban Planning and Architecture;

Oleg Yuryevich Zotov, chief of the State Administrative and Technical Inspection;

Anton Moroz, Vice President of the Chamber of Commerce St. Petersburg

Mikhail Spivakov, Director of the Directorate of Expertise and Design, State Unitary Enterprise "Vodokanal of St. Petersburg"

Konstantin Viktorovich Lobko, CEO of "PeterburgGaz" GDO;

Vladimir Viktorovich Rublevsky, the member of the government of St. Petersburg – the Chairman of the Committee on improvement of St. Petersburg;

Denis Petrovich Chamara, the Chairman of the Committee on informatization and communication;

Igor Gennadyevich Yudin, director of "Center of State Examination" SPb SAI

  1. Topical issues of legal regulation in the field of design and examination of design and estimate documentation
  2. The use of BIM-technologies in the design of water supply and sanitation facilities
  3. Effective planning and organization of survey work

Subjectsfor discussion:

 

  • topical issues of implementation of information modeling technologies in the implementation of the Targeted investment program;
  • creation of uniform approaches to rationing, pricing and examination of project works;
  • optimization and the further translation of procedural procedures of the executive bodies of the government (EBG) of St. Petersburg in electronic document management systems;

creation of a unified urban information platform for step-by-step digitalization at all stages of the project life cycle.

29 november
15:00-18:00
The international project “Russia and Switzerland – for the safe digital world. Legal and technological issues of personal data protection in the global world”
Place: St. Petersburg state economic University, Griboedova canal, 30/32;
Organizer: "SPL-2003" NP; Faculty of Law of Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics; International Center for the Study of Financial Markets SPbGEU; University of Applied Sciences Kalaidos (Zurich, Switzerland)
Круглый стол - Открытая дискуссия

Moderators:

Рожков Г.А., генеральный директор НП «СПЛ-2003», к.п.н.

Крайнова Н.А., декан юридического факультета СПбГУЭ, к.ю.н.

Speakers:

Б.Койе, директор Института финансового образования Университета Калайдос, Швейцария

Niklowitz Matthias, руководитель департамента, Swisscom, Цюрих

Крайнова Н.А., декан юридического факультета СПбГУЭ, к.ю.н.

Комаров В.Н., управляющий партнер юридической фирмы «Лигал Студио»

Мясников А.В., специалист по информационной безопасности, ООО "НеоБИТ"

Горулев Д.А., директор Института Цифровой Экономики СПбГЭУ, доцент

Бузько Р.О., партнер, юридическая фирма "Бузько и Партнеры"

Sorry, this entry is only available in Russian.

29 november
15:15-16:15
VIII Interregional Exchange of Intellectual Property: projects in the field of medicine, pharmaceuticals and biotechnology
Organizer: Federal state Autonomous educational institution of higher education "Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University" (SPBPU)
Presentation

Moderators:

Ismail Gadzhievich Kadiev, Director of the center of intellectual property of SPBPU

Speakers:

Representatives of projects in the areas of medicine, pharmaceuticals and biotechnology, -

The purpose of the exchange is practical assistance to all participants in the process of creation, support and application of Russian high-tech products and technologies in order to advance the growth of domestic production of innovative products and its entry into world markets.

 

Commercialization of intellectual property in the areas of medicine, pharmaceuticals and biotechnology.

29 november
15:30-16:00
Presentation of the on-site event: “Bioeconomy: Innovation, Digitalization, Transformation …”
Organizer: St. Petersburg state University of Economics
Презентация

Speakers:

Efimova Nadezhda, Ph.D., Associate Professor at the Department of Corporate Finance and Business Valuation

Adam Pawliczek, associate professor (Ph.D.; doc. Ing.) Moravian Business College Olomouc (MVSO);

Kudryavtseva EV, HR Consultant, Business & Finance Consulting (BFC), Switzerland

The purpose of the event is to show how the unification of the interests of the research and education network and the business community can contribute to the development of economic processes.

The focus will be on the project presentation zone, managerial and career design

29 november
16:00-17:30
The use of innovative materials and advanced technologies at the objects of civil and transport construction in St. Petersburg
Organizer: Construction Committee of St. Petersburg; Committee for the development of transport infrastructure of St. Petersburg
Round table

Moderators:

Andrey Nikolaevich Dmitriyev, member of the expert coordination Committee Council of the Union of manufacturers of composite materials

Speakers:

Andrey Nikolaevich Dyomin, head of department of quality control and introduction of innovations of "Directorate of theTransport Construction" SPb FGKU;

Pavel Sergeevich Frolov;, Head of the Department for Regulatory and Methodological Support of the Directorate for Regulatory and Methodological Support, Planning and Coordination of Design and Survey Works of the Committee for Construction of St. Petersburg

Alexander Shkvarnikov, chief engineer of CONCRETE CANVAS RUSSIA LLC;

Alexander Konovalov, Representative in the Northwest region, LLC "TSPC", Russia, St. Petersburg

Nikita Aleksandrovich Dakelin, technical director of GIS LLC, Russia;

Irina Alexandrovna Bondareva, Head of the Department for Work with Architects of the North-Western Sales Directorate, Branch of KNAUF GIPS LLC

  1. Examples of application of innovative materials and advanced technologies at civil and transport construction sites in St. Petersburg
  2. Application of asphalt crumbs in the lower and upper layers of asphalt concrete coatings
  3. Corrosion protection-geothermal coatings
  4. Alternative to "traditional" materials

 

Subjects for discussion:

  • use of innovative materials and advanced technologies on objects of civil and transport engineering of St. Petersburg;
  • ecology and renewable natural resources;

safety and reliability of buildings and bridge constructions

29 november
16:15-18:00
“Foreign investments for the Russian startups”
Organizer: "Union of Organizations of Business Angels" NGO
Round table

Moderators:

Louise Leonidovna Alexandrova, director of SOBA development

Speakers:

Kendrick White, co-founder and CEO of Marchmont Capital (USA);

Steven Balliuno, CEO of Digirockstars venture fund (Finland);

Alexander Andreyev, angel investor, representative of Almaz Capital venture fund (Russia);

Nikolay Adamovich, director of Commercialization Reactor business accelerator (Latvia)

Investment culture in Russia only arises, the new markets in Russia aren't developed yet. Often, to attract investments, startups look for the investor in the international market.

  1. View of the international investor on Russia. Risks and prospects.
  2. Opportunities and difficulties of search of the international investor, tools helping to achieve the objectives.
  3. Presentations of projects to international investors.
29 november
16:30-18:00
Financial technologies II
"A blockchain technology and uberization in banks. Improvement of financial activity by means of new services" Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Organizer: НП «РУССОФТ»
Panel discussion

Moderators:

Oleg Stanislavovich Kravchenko, Head of CROC Digital

Speakers:

Alexander Grigoriev, director of regional projects, RAKIB;

Yaroslav Kabakov, Director of Strategy, FINAM

Dmitry Nikolaevich Plakhov, Chief Development Engineer of the Blockchain Laboratory of Sberbank PJSC, Advisor to the Director of the Coordination Center of the Intergovernmental Commission for Cooperation in the Field of Computing Machinery, Chairman of the association of the blockchain-developer community of St. Petersburg, Head of the Blockchain Laboratory of the Research Institute of Digital Technologies;

Dmitry Alexandrovich Roskov, Chairman of the Blockchain Technologies and Cryptoindustry Committee, St. Petersburg branch of Business Russia;

Andrey Ivanov, Director, RIC SafeNet;

Dmitry Vyacheslavovich Khan, General Director, Finindamika

Dmitry Gollantsev, Director of Strategy, Finom;

Evgeny Tyulkin, Senior Lecturer, Department of Automotive Transport Operation, St. Petersburg State University of Management and Management;

Evgeny Arkhipov, Head of Blockchain, "AK BARS" BANK PJSC

Coverage of the key high-tech trends in modern banking, including tools for conducting financial transactions, ensuring the cybersecurity of transactions, working with the consumer of financial services in the new digital economy and discussing the future direction of the industry.

Speakers include representatives of Russian associations in the field of financial technologies, representatives of regulatory authorities of the relevant industry, international experts in the field of financial technologies, representatives of banks and the largest IT companies in Russia.

29 november
16:00-17:30
Digital solutions for optimizing bus timetables: results of carrying out the pilot project on application of the innovative Optibus software product on the basis of SPb SUE Passazhiravtotrans
Organizer: SPb SUE Passazhiravtotrans
Round table

Moderators:

Oleg Maximilianovich Moshchonsky, Deputy General Director for Transportation, St. Petersburg State Unitary Enterprise Passazhiravtotrans

Speakers:

Representatives of the company "DTPnet" (representative of the Israeli company Optibus in the territory of the Russian Federation);, -

Representatives of St. Petersburg State Unitary Enterprise Passazhiravtotrans, -

SPb SI "Organizer of transportation", -

Results of a pilot project on the application of an innovative software product Optibus, aimed at optimizing bus timetables on the basis of SPb SUE Passazhiravtotrans

 

Subjects for discussion:

  • ways to optimize the timetable for the movement of bus transport;
  • the capabilities of the Optibus software product, the results of its application on the basis of SPb SUE Passazhiravtotrans;

ways to improve the quality of passenger service and optimize available labor resources and vehicles

29 november
16:30-17:30
VIII Interregional Exchange of Intellectual Property: projects in the field of materials, information technologies, resource-saving and agricultural technologies
Organizer: : Federal state Autonomous educational institution of higher education "Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University" (SPBPU)
Presentation

Moderators:

Ismail Gadzhievich Kadiev, Director of the center of intellectual property of SPBPU

Speakers:

Representatives of projects in the following areas:, Materials and technologies for their production

Representatives of projects in the following areas:, Information systems and technologies

Representatives of projects in the following areas:, Resource-saving technologies

Representatives of projects in the following areas:, Agricultural technology

The purpose of the exchange is practical assistance to all participants in the process of creation, support and application of Russian high-tech products and technologies in order to advance the growth of domestic production of innovative products and its entry into world markets.

Commercialization of intellectual property in the following areas:

  • Materials and technologies for their production
  • Information systems and technologies
  • Saving technology

Agricultural technology

29 november
17:00-19:00
The main issues of priority areas of improvement of control and supervision at the regional level (risk-based approach, assessment of effectiveness and efficiency, prevention of violations of mandatory requirements and risks of harm)
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Round table

Moderators:

Nadezhda Ivanovna Mashkova, Director of the Department for Control, Supervisory and Permissive Activities of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Within the framework of the round table it is proposed to discuss topical changes in legislation on the introduction of risk-based approach to control and supervisory activities, methodological issues of risk-based approach, methodological support of preventive work in the subjects of the Russian Federation and to discuss the problems of determining the performance and effectiveness of control and supervisory activities.

29 november
17:00-19:00
The main issues of the national project “Small and medium-sized businesses and support for individual entrepreneurial initiatives” (part 2)
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Round table

Moderators:

Olesya Anatolyevna Teterina, Deputy Director of the Investment Policy Department of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Within the framework of the round table it is proposed to discuss the organization of the process of implementation of the national project "Small and medium entrepreneurship and support of individual entrepreneurial initiative" in the subjects of the Russian Federation, the distribution of limits of the Federal budget to the budgets of the subjects of the Russian Federation, as well as the method of distribution of targets for the implementation of Federal projects included in the national project

There is no events in current date
30 november
16:00-16:30
Workshop on the assembly of solar charging
Organizer: Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University
Master class and presentation of projects

Speakers:

Maistro Alexey Sergeevich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Assistant of the Department "Theory and technology of welding materials";

Pereverzev Alexandr Evgenievich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Assistant of the Department "Theory and technology of welding materials"

Goshkoderya Mikhail Evgenievich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Engineer of the Department “Theory and Technology of Welding Materials”

Zarubin Ilya Alexandrovich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Engineer of the Department “Theory and Technology of Welding Materials”

Associated with the introduction and use of embedded photovoltaics in the modern infrastructure of society. Coverage of problems associated with the use of alternative energy sources, energy storage and energy consumption control systems

30 november
10:00-11:30
Improving the regulatory impact assessment procedure at the level of the constituent entities of the Russian Federation
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Round table

Moderators:

Vitaly Evgenyevich Zlobin, Acting Director of the Department for Regulatory Impact Assessment of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

30 november
10:00-12:00
Telemedicine “Telemedicine of the 21st century. Advanced technologies and Russian experience of cities
Organizer: RUSSOFT NP
Panel session

Moderators:

Dmitry Ilyich Kurapeev, Head of the Information Technology Directorate, NMIC V.A. Almazova, HealthNet

Speakers:

Nuriya Zagitovna Musina;, Head of the Department for Development and External Communications of the Federal Unitary Enterprise “TsEKKMP” of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

Sergey Anatolievich Rakul, MD, Head of the Urology Department, St. Petersburg State Budgetary Health Institution "City Hospital No. 40"

Pavel Karpunin, Partner, Capital Legal Services

Alexander Solonin, General Director, Association of Private Clinics of St. Petersburg;

Ekaterina Smirnova, Head of Intellectual Property / Information Technology Practice, Kachkin & Partners

Alexander Viktorovich Korsak, Head of Medicine at the National Center for Information Technologies, Rostec GC;

Andrei Igorevich Sobolev, Technical Director of the Unified Medical Portal;

Anton V. Vladimirsky, SPC Medical Radiology, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation;

Boris Valentinovich Zingerman, head of the association National Base of Medical Knowledge;

Alexander Alexandrovich Konstantinov, CEO and founder of the ONDOC service

Elena Vatutina,, Director General of the Federal Center for Online Training for Healthcare and Pharmaceutical Professionals Medznanie, Pharmznanie

Discussion by participants of high-tech medical developments and unresolved issues regarding their legal integration into the healthcare system, cybersecurity of medical IT systems, as well as promising technologies in the pharmaceutical market for the near future.

30 november
10:00-11:30
Implementation of the target model «Implementation of control and Supervisory activities in the subjects of the Russian Federation»
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Round table

Moderators:

Konstantin Nikitin, Deputy Director of the Department for Control, Supervision and Authorization Activities of the Ministry of Economic Development of Russia

Within a round table it is planned to discuss realization in 2018 of indicators of the target model "Implementation of Control and Supervising Activity in Territorial Subjects of the Russian Federation" approved by the order of the Government of the Russian Federation of January 31, 2017 No. 147-s and also the prospect of updating of target model for 2019.

30 november
10:00-12:00
Innovative composite materials are a modern trend of successful development of the regions. Cluster approach and project basis.
Organizer: Association «Innovative territorial industrial Composite cluster of St. Petersburg»
Round table

Moderators:

Vadim N. Zazimko, «Composite cluster of St. Petersburg», Executive Director

Speakers:

Vladimir A. Tolstikov, Association «Composite cluster of St. Petersburg», Deputy Executive Director

Sergey V. Orlov, Deputy representative of the Komi Republic in the North-Western region of the Russian Federation

Dmitry M. Kostriukov, the investment development Agency of the Pskov region, Deputy General Director;

Sergey V. Smirnov, the Association «Sozvezdie», Director, Arkhangelsk oblast;

Igor Dubovskiy, Alliance Marine group, Director;

Sergey M. Tevonyan, ANO «SOPK «No borders composites», UMATEX Group

Subjects for discussion:

  • Composite materials and their products as a modern trend of regional development
  • Composite materials and their products as a factor of development of import substitution of high-tech products
  • Composite materials and their products-replacement of traditional materials (metals)

Use of composite materials and their products in innovative industries

30 november
10:00-12:00
Expert and investment session
Organizer: the First city business incubator (REO Service LLC)
Presentation session

Moderators:

Marina Nikolaevna Surovaya,, Head of the Development Department of the First City Business Incubator

Speakers:

Start-ups entrepreneurs, project authors, startups, representatives of the business community, universities, innovative companies, business incubators, technology parks, media, -

The Expert Investment Session is a unique information platform where start-up entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg will be able to talk with investors, business experts, and find the most important business contacts.

At the first stage in absentia, 10 projects will be selected, which will present their projects in the final of the PIIF. Investors, representatives of medium and large businesses, officials, investment and credit institutions, successful graduates of the business incubator are invited to the expert commission.

30 november
10:00-11:30
Visiting the MFC in St. Petersburg
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Participants

Savva Vitalyevich Shipov, Deputy Minister of economic development of the Russian Federation;

Pavel Viktorovich Malkov, Director of the Department of Public Administration, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation;

Meeting with the heads of the authorized MFC in the constituent entities of the Russian Federation included in the North-West and Ural Federal districts.

 

Visiting and familiarizing with the work of the multifunctional center, demonstrating the processes of organizing the provision of state and municipal services implemented in the MFC, receiving services in a test mode and evaluating their quality, communicating with the MFC employees. Meeting "without ties" with representatives authorized by the MFC of the North-Western and Urals Federal Districts.

30 november
10:00-18:00
Bioeconomy: innovation, digitalization, transformation …
Place: St. Petersburg state economic University, Griboedova canal, 30/32; Institute of Magistracy, Moskovskiy Prospekt, 103
Organizer: St. Petersburg State economic University
Exit scientific and practical seminar

Moderators:

Irina Igorevna Dobroserdova, Head of the Economics and Finance Department at the Institute of Magistracy of Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics;

Alzhanat Elderkadiyevna Sulemankadiyeva, Head of Direction "Management" of the Institute of Magistracy SPbSEU

Speakers:

Adam Pavlichek, associate professor (Ph.D.; doc. Ing.) Moravian Business College Olomouc (MVSO), Czech Republic;

Elena Vladimirovna Kudryavtseva, HR consultant, Business & Finance Consulting (BFC), Switzerland;

Nadezhda Filippovna Yefimova, Candidate of Economic Sciences, associate professor of corporate finance and assessment of business of SPbSEU;

Irina Igorevna Dobroserdova;, Candidate of Economic Sciences, professor of department of corporate finance and assessment of business of SPbSEU

Alzhanat Elderkadiyevna Sulemankadiyeva, Candidate of Economic Sciences, the Head of the "Management" direction of Institute of Magistracy of Saint-Petersburg State University of Economics, prof. of Gazprom SK PJSC

Natalya Mikhaelovna Fomicheva, the head on science and practice of Institute of magistracy of SPbSEU

Issues of development of the main directions of bioeconomy in the conditions of continuous changes will be discussed at this event.

The purpose of the event is to show how the interests of the scientific and educational network and the business community can contribute to the development of economic processes.

The main attention will be paid to the design and presentation area,

Management and career design.

Among the speakers and experts are specialists in the field of innovative projects of bioeconomics.

30 november
11:45-13:15
“An accelerator – fashion or the real instrument of company development acceleration?”
Organizer: "Union of Organizations of Business Angels" NGO
Презентация

Moderators:

Louise Leonidovna Alexandrova, director of SOBA development

Speakers:

Kendrick Whyte, co-founder and CEO of Marchmont Capital (USA);

Steven Balliuno, CEO of Digirockstars venture fund (Finland);

Subjects for discussion

  • What prevents a large number of investment transactions?
  • Why the quantity of business accelerators promptly grows?
  • What role of business accelerators on the card of innovative infrastructure?

4. A work format of SOBA business accelerator – why it is necessary  for both start-ups and investors

30 november
12:00-13:30
“Priorities of the regions: control, public services, digitalization and SME development.” Summing up, answers to questions.
Organizer: Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Plenary session

Moderators:

Pavel Viktorovich Malkov, director of the department of public administration of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation;

Nadezhda Ivanovna Mashkova, Director of the Department for Control, Supervisory and Permitting Activities of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation;

Vitaly Evgenyevich Zlobin, Acting Director of the Department for Regulatory Impact Assessment of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation;

Olesya Anatolyevna Teterina, Deputy Director of the Investment Policy Department of the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Participants

Savva Vitalyevich Shipov, Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation;

30 november
12:00-16:00
Copernicus Satellite Data: New Opportunities for Innovation
Organizer: Russian-European Innovative Partnership NP
Practical seminar

Moderators:

Vyacheslav Alekseevich Zelentsov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Chief Researcher of the St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SPIIARAS)

Speakers:

Maria Viktorovna Kuzko, Executive Director of the “Russian-European Innovation Partnership” Non-Profit Partnership;

Vyacheslav Alekseevich Zelentsov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Chief Researcher of the St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of the Russian Academy of Sciences (SPIIARAS);

Representatives of the Copernicus European Program (under negotiation); Partners of the BalticSatApps project from the State Space Administration of Sweden (Solna) (under negotiation);, -

Representative of the St. Petersburg State Unitary Enterprise "St. Petersburg Information and Analytical Center" (St. Petersburg State Unitary Enterprise "St. Petersburg IAC"), -

  1. General information on the possibilities of the Copernicus programme and the project "implementation of the innovative Copernicus programme for the environment and security in the Baltic sea region" (hereinafter-BalticSatApps);
  2. Demonstration of work with free data and services provided by the program "Copernicus»;
  3. Examples of solving practical problems on the basis of satellite data;
  4. Experience of the state space research administration of Sweden (Solna) in the use of satellite data in the field of environmental protection, emergency monitoring, regional planning, agriculture and forestry, climate change and the development of the tourism industry.

 

Subjects for discussion:

  • tasks that can be solved on the basis of free-of-charge satellite data and services;
  • the possibilities of the information interface created in the framework of the BalticSatApps project as a convenient communication point between the Copernicus program and end users and a tool for solving a wide range of practical tasks in the field of land use, ecology, forest management, emergency monitoring, etc .;
  • improving the quality of solving applied problems of monitoring and managing the development of territories in the Russian Federation by expanding the use of the capabilities of the Copernicus program and the interface being created;

bridging the gap between the huge volumes of constantly arriving remote sensing data and the degree of their use by ordinary users who do not have the skills and special training to work with complex information systems.

30 november
12:00-14:00
NTI centers of competence as drivers for TechNet road map implementation
Organizer: TechNet Association; Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
Meeting

Moderators:

Arsen Gareev, Director of the Center for the NTI technological development

Speakers:

Oleg Rozhdestvensky, head of directorate of the Center of competences of NTI "New Production Technologies" of Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University;

Tatyana Yershova, executive director of the Center of Competences of NTI Lomonosov Moscow State University of the Big Data direction;

Пётр Прокофьев, заместитель директора по развитию Центра компетенций НТИ по направлению «Технологии Беспроводной связи и Интернета Вещей» на базе Сколковского института науки и технологий

Alexander Klimchik, head of the center of development of robotics of the INNOPOLIS University;

Vladimir Leontyev, head of the center of Sensorik of National Research University of Electronic Technology

Евгений Белослудцев, заместитель лидера-соруководителя рабочей группы «Технет» НТИ, заместитель директор по развитию стратегических направлений ГК CompMechLab

University based NTI centers of competence as a new instrument for the NTI realization.

Key focus areas of the TechNet road map include some cross-cutting technologies where the NTI centers of competence were found.

The universities are SPbPU, MSU, INNOPOLIS, Scoltech, MIET.

 

Subjects for discussion:

  • The NTI centers of competence role in the TechNet road map realization.
  • Backbone projects of the Centers
  • NTI centers of competence as integrators of the project consortiums

NTI centers of competence as an infrastructure basis for complex projects

30 november
12:00-14:00
School patent: IP leaders
Organizer: Association of Technology and Innovation Support Centers of Rospatent; Saint Petersburg State University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics; “Caduceus” Foundation
Panel discussion (barcamp)

Moderators:

Gleb Vitalyevich Sharag, president of CSTI Association

Speakers:

Winners of the international competition "School Patent":, -

Vyacheslav Igorevich Gorash, student of Lyceum № 590 Subject: "St. Petersburg - protection against MANPADS

Alexander Andreevich Babenko, a student of the St. Petersburg Nakhimov School Subject: “A series of modifications of an ergonomic backpack for special purpose units”;

Mark Mikhaylovich Arzhanovsky, student of the Tyumen presidential cadet school Subject: "Autonomous defense system (combat turret)";

Artem Andreevich Lipovtsev, student of the Tyumen presidential cadet school Subject: "Energy saving technologies at service of the Arctic troops of the Russian Federation";

Mikhail Sergeyevich Latyshevsky, pupil of No. 547 SBEI Middle School of Krasnoselsky district of St. Petersburg Subject: "The board, intellectual and developing game "Space Race — the Board Game Based on Real Events"

The international project “School patent is a step into the future!”, Initiated by creative young people, sums up the 10-year development stage and provides a platform for the winners of all years with a speech about their new projects and challenges in their implementation.

30 november
12:15-14:15
Finnish Hygiene Innovation Solutions for the Health Sector
Organizer: : Consulate General of Finland in St. Petersburg; Finnish-Russian Chamber of Commerce (FRCC)
Seminar

Moderators:

Alexey Kozlov, Senior Advisor, Healthcare Finnish-Russian chamber of Commerce

Speakers:

Lauri Pullola, Deputy Consul General of the Consulate General of Finland in St. Petersburg;

Sarah Asteljoki, PhD, ISKU Health Specialist;

Vladimir Yurievich Chicherin, ORAS Project Manager;

Sergey Veniaminovich Davydov, chief specialist of ABLOY;

Payvi Godden, Manager, business development at KiiltoClean Oy

The Finnish innovative solutions for the health sector connected with hygiene and reduction of quantity of harmful bacteria.

Subjects for discussion

  1. The Finnish innovative solutions and the last developments in the sphere of hygiene for health care.
  2. Finnish experience of introduction in Russia of innovative solutions in the sphere of hygiene.
  3. Finnish-Russian cooperation in this field.
30 november
13:00-17:00
St. Petersburg (Russia) – Tampere (Finland). Smart technologies and cities of the future: result through cooperation
Organizer: Administration Of St. Petersburg, Russia; City hall Representatives of Tampere, Finland
Conference

Moderators:

Anatoly Ivanovich Kotov, Special Representative of the Governor of St. Petersburg for Economic Development, Deputy Head of the Project Office "Smart St. Petersburg" of the Administration of St. Petersburg

Speakers:

Harri Kallio, CEO of PJH;

Damir Budanek, export manager,Molok; Ismo Viitanen, Vice President, MariMatic;

Irina Aleksandrovna Shmeleva, Associate Professor at ITMO University;

Sakari Ermala, President and CEO of Verte; Hanhiyärvi Hannu, Prof., Senior Rector Advisor, University of Tampere;

Valery Mihaylovich Kolabutin, Advisor to the Governor of St. Petersburg;

Jukka Karilainen, deputy chief physician, Tipotie City of Tampere

Timo Haikonen, Director of the Finnish Medical Association;

Anna Rovio, , vice director, laboratory head at the University of Tampere;

Elena Victorovna Polyakova, , Director of Business Development in the state segment of Megafon PJSC;

Vitaly Vladimirovich Vlasov, World Bank expert, Assistant at the Faculty of Information Technology Security at ITMO University;

Seppo Haataya, Smart Tampere Development Director

Seppo Haataya,, Smart Tampere Development Director

Hanhiyärvi Hannu, , Prof., Senior Rector Advisor, University of Tampere;

Спирин Павел Павлович, заместитель генерального директора ООО "НИИ ПГ"

  1. Innovative solutions and technologies of the “smart city” for solid waste management
  2. The use of IT-technologies for the involvement of patients in the system of value-oriented medicine
  3. Open and flexible cities as a single platform for global information cooperation.

 

Subjects for discussion:

 

On subject 1

 

  • problems of urban pollution and ways to reduce the negative impact of human activities on the environment (landfills and water bodies);
  • the international experience and experience of Finland in creation and development of the technologies connected with processing of solid waste;
  • the technologies and innovative solutions used by the MariMatic company (Finland) when collecting solid municipal waste in apartment houses;
  • experience of innovative solutions for processing of the solid waste sold in St. Petersburg;
  • ecopark as a factor in ensuring sustainable development of socio-economic systems (territories)

On subject 2

 

  • on the necessity and peculiarities of the formation of a value-oriented model of medicine based on the use of IT-technologies on the example of the city of Tampere (Finland);
  • “smart pharmacy” in Kronstadt: features of the construction of a “smart” system of searching for medical drugs, including at preferential prices;
  • features of medical care and treatment of seriously ill patients in Finland and in Russia;
  • "digital medical history" and access to patient data are new opportunities in the health care system. The Experience of Finland;
  • development of an international medical campus in cooperation with the N. Almazov, University of Tampere and the Baltic Institute of Finland

 

On subject 3

 

  • building the Digital Kronstadt platform as an information model of the territory for managing the socio-economic development of the Kronstadt district of St. Petersburg;
  • formation of uniform geolocalized classifiers and directories of the city. Requirements for the quality of city data sets;
  • “Open data” and an increase in the amount of open data about the city;
  • the main components and features of the construction of a smart quarter in St. Petersburg;

technologies of scanning and digitalization of territories and real estate objects

30 november
13:30-14:15
Lecture on the integrated photovoltaic system
Organizer: Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University
Lecture

Speakers:

Pereverzev Alexandr Evgenievich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Assistant of the Department "Theory and technology of welding materials"

Built-in photovoltaics and prospects for its use

 

  • What is photovoltaics;
  • The main components of the accumulation of solar energy systems;

Prospects for the development and application of systems with embedded photovoltaics.

30 november
14:30-17:00
“The latest technologies in health care. Russia – Finland”
Organizer: Cluster of medical, environmental instrumentation and biotechnology
Round table

Moderators:

Marina Borisovna Girina, Chairman of the Commission for Production Clusters of the Public Council under the Governor of St. Petersburg, President of the Cluster of Medical, Environmental Instrumentation and Biotechnology

Speakers:

Julia Mikhailovna Savateeva, Deputy Director for Development, FSBI "Research Institute of Influenza by A. A. Smorodintsev" Ministry of Health of Russia;

Harry Melin, Vice-Rector of the University of Tampere (Finland);

Esa Kokkonen, Director of the Baltic Institute of Finland (Finland);

Dmitry I. Granin, , Head of department of MT, chief designer of the JSC «Rawenstvo»;

Aleksandr A. Grushvitskiy, CEO Mitsar Ltd

Technology transfer in the field of health Russia - Finland:

 

Subjects for discussion:

  • Scientific and technical cooperation.
  • The introduction of new medical technologies in clinical practice.
  • Expansion of markets.

Solutions for the rapid diagnosis of viral infections based on mariPOC technology.

30 november
14:30-16:00
Internationalization of business – course on export: practical recommendations of experts, business cases
Organizer: EGO Translating Group of Companies together with the Export Center of the Unified Center for Entrepreneurship (ETSP)
Round table

Moderators:

Olga Arshakovna Amiryan, Head of the Export Center of the Unified Center for Entrepreneurship (ETSP)

Speakers:

Elena Trofimov, executive director of the Boft company;

Anastasia Derkach, director of development of the Radario company;

Maria Kubanova, leading Internet marketer, BQuadro Internet Agency;

Natalya Mironenko, , head of development Department, Direct business communications Agency;

Evgenia Gorodetskaya, vice president for technological development of Transleyting EGO company

Subjects for discussion:

  • Managing the internationalization of business: the main stages;
  • Choosing a localization strategy;
  • Localization in the process of international marketing: the correct adaptation of content when moving to foreign markets;
  • Localization of websites, online applications, software, educational platforms;
  • Cultural and social aspects: terminology, cultural realities, legislative principles, national and religious peculiarities;
  • Linguistic aspects in the practice of localization: perception through the eyes of the client;
  • Internet marketing: SEO and SMM strategies in foreign markets: aspect analysis of search engines, contextual advertising;
  • Features of the protection and enforcement of intellectual property rights abroad;

Other relevant topics within a given direction.

30 november
14:30-15:00
Robotics workshop
Organizer: Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University
Master class

Speakers:

Maistro Alexey Sergeevich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Assistant of the Department "Theory and technology of welding materials";

Pereverzev Alexandr Evgenievich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Assistant of the Department "Theory and technology of welding materials"

Goshkoderya Mikhail Evgenievich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Engineer of the Department “Theory and Technology of Welding Materials”

Zarubin Ilya Alexandrovich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Engineer of the Department “Theory and Technology of Welding Materials”

The development of the field of robotics used in modern society. Features of processes and their implementation in practice.

30 november
15:15-15:45
3D printing workshop
Organizer: Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University
Master class

Speakers:

Chernenkiy Andrey Vladimirovich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, teacher of additional Education at the SPbPU Higher School of Engineering

The development of 3D printing in the modern infrastructure of society. Development of skills necessary for the operation of equipment necessary for 3D printing

30 november
16:30-17:00
Master class on acquiring primary soldering skills
Organizer: Peter The Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
Master class

Speakers:

Maistro Alexey Sergeevich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Assistant of the Department "Theory and technology of welding materials

Pereverzev Alexandr Evgenievich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Assistant of the Department "Theory and technology of welding materials

Goshkoderya Mikhail Evgenievich, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Engineer of the Department “Theory and Technology of Welding Materials”

Zarubin Ilya Alexandrovich,, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Engineer of the Department “Theory and Technology of Welding Materials”

The possibility of using soldering skills to use them in the processes of developing systems for embedded photovoltaics.

There is no events in current date
Back to top