Program 2019

13-15 november
Track:
13 november
10:00-10:30
Grand opening of the 12th St. Petersburg International Innovation Forum, 23rd International Forum Russian Industrialist and the exhibition-congress Corrosion Protection
  • Alexander Beglov, Governor of St. Petersburg;
  • Anatoly Chubais, Chairman of the Management Board, RUSNANO Management Company LLC (to be agreed);
  • Yasumasa Iijima, Consul General of Japan in St. Petersburg;
  • Sergey Kobzev, Deputy CEO – Chief Engineer, Russian Railways JSC;
  • Viktor Cherepov, Executive Vice President, Managing Director of the Department for Cooperation with Regional and Industrial Associations of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs;
  • Sergey Voronkov, CEO, ExpoForum International
13 november
10:30-11:30
Bypass of the exhibition exposition by an official delegation
  • Alexander Beglov, Governor of St. Petersburg;
  • Anatoly Chubais, Chairman of the Management Board, RUSNANO Management Company LLC (to be agreed);
  • Yasumasa Iijima, Consul General of Japan in St. Petersburg;
  • Sergey Kobzev, Deputy CEO – Chief Engineer, Russian Railways JSC;
  • Viktor Cherepov, Executive Vice President, Managing Director of the Department for Cooperation with Regional and Industrial Associations of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs;
  • Sergey Voronkov, CEO, ExpoForum International
13 november
10:00-11:50
Organizer: RUSSOFT, "My business"
Panel session

Moderators:

• Marina Bogomyagkova, Founder and CEO, Media Workshop of Marina Bogomyagkova

Speakers:

• Anna Ustiyants, COO, Kelly Services CIS;

• Ekaterina Ivanova, Partner, Deal Team;

• Elena Nikisheva, HR Director, Speech Technology Center;

• Elizaveta Tribunskaya, Marketing Director, DDPlanet;

• Anton Kabakov, Partner, Forte Tax and Law;

• Natalia Kolkhidashvili, HR Director, Digital Design;

• Ramilya Yarullina, Director of the Department of Technology Development Banking Processes of IT Directorate, Credit Bank of Moscow;

• Stepan Lysenko, Deputy CEO of Organizational Development and Personnel Management, RT Labs JSC;

• Vsevolod Adamov, CEO, Union Media Group;

• Ekaterina Artemyeva, HR Director, MobileUp;

• Elena Andreeva, Deputy Director of the St. Petersburg Branch, PF SKB Kontur JSC;

• Irina Filyakina, Head of Staff, REG.RU

IT corporations have begun to set trends in the advanced HR management at the end of the last decade. With the extensive growth of the industry, competition in the field of human resources has become a real shortage of personnel.

Main questions to discuss:

  • What policies adhere to industry leaders?
  • How to get to the ranking of the best employers in the IT sphere?
  • How to motivate your employees and maintain interest and to build an office, which he did not want to leave?

Meet the pioneers in the field of recruitment, motivation and labor law. Cases.

13 november
10:00-11:50
Cross-cultural business communications. Japan-Russia
Organizer: JSC ITMO Highpark, Technopark of ITMO University
Round table

Moderators:

• Hiroshi Makino, CEO, SAMI

Speakers:

• Ilya Skorobogatov, CEO, Laeneco

• Fedor Belomoev, CEO, K.PRO

• Denis Stolyarov, CEO, Video 360 production

The interaction of Japan and the Russian Federation in the field of innovation, successful cases of cooperation, the search for ideas and solutions for joint projects, the interest of the Japanese delegation in technological solutions

Experience of Russian startups in entering the Japanese market. Success and problems of the Japanese economy. Interest of Japanese startups to Russia. Business culture of Japan.

13 november
10:00-11:50
The ceremonial signing of the memorandum on cooperation between “Unixon Systems” and “Uploadcare”
Signing of the memorandum

Participants:

  • Fumihiko Kimura, R&D Director, Unixon Systems;
  • Irina Raimcode, Marketing Director, Uploadcare

 

13 november
10:00-11:50
Innovations in the automotive industry. Opportunities for arranging supplies for the automotive industry by enterprises of related industries and defense industry
Organizer: Autoprom North-West Union
Round table

Moderators:

• Maya Sviridova, Director, Union “Autoprom North-West”, Russia.

• Evgeny Dorofeev, Executive Director, Metalloproduktsia LLC

Speakers:

• Nataliya Krisyatetskaya, Manager of the group for work with suppliers of Nissan Manufecuring Rus LLC;

• Oleg Moiseev, Advisor to CEO, KAMAZ PJSC, Director in St. Petersburg, KAMAZ PJSC;

• Vadim Kokotkov, General Director of Bee Pitron LLC;

• Frank Seinschedt, Head of Sales, PRO-BEAM;

• Natalia Wilke, Managing Partner, BEITEN BURKHARDT St. Petersburg;

• Irina Saadueva, Head of the Legal Department, Quality Partners;

• Anton Nagorny, Project Manager, Component Industrial Suppliers Park;

• Heads of defense enterprises and related industries of St. Petersburg and Leningrad region,

Development of the automotive industry in St. Petersburg, expansion of inter-cluster cooperation, organization of deliveries to car assembly plants, promotion of import substitution and diversification programs.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Main development trends of the automotive industry in Russia.
  • Export potential: successes, challenges, plans.
  • Possibility of organizing supply chain of innovative spare parts and components for the automotive industry. Requirements for suppliers.
  • Attraction to the component manufacturing from defense and related industries: difficulties and prospects.
  • Critical technologies, updating of the list of units and components demanded in the industry and services.
  • Formation of a multi-level base of automotive industry suppliers. Cooperation opportunities.
  • Innovations in the automotive industry. Formation of a new type of transport system.
  • Capabilities and readiness of suppliers to launch innovative products.
  • Introduction of new technologies in the production of automotive components.
  • Protect intellectual property rights in the creation and use of innovative technologies.
  • SPIC 2.0 and new opportunities for localization
13 november
10:00-11:50
Smart City: integrated solutions from Sberbank
Organizer: RUSSOFT
Panel discussion

Moderators:

Elena Teplitskaya, Advisor to the President, Sberbank PJSC

Speakers:

Arthur Sarkisov, Director of Management, CSG SberCloud

Alexander Klokov, IT Project Manager, Administration of Lipetsk

Lyudmila Neshchadim, Head of Administration, Moscow Region Gatchinsky Municipal District

Denis Chamara, Chairman, Committee on Informatization and Communications of the Government of St. Petersburg

Andrey Khrulev, Director for Business Development, Group of companies Center for Speech Technologies

Alexey Nekhaev, Executive Director, co-founder of VisionLabs

Mikhail Maksimov, Deputy Director, GMZ Tsarskoye Selo

The modern metropolis is made up of a variety of complex intelligent systems that ensure a comfortable life of citizens and meet the everyday needs of modern society. Multiple digital platforms and engineering every moment interact with each other by offering users convenient mobile, financial, entertainment, and business services.

Issues for discussion:

  • What are the tasks of the city in the field of digital transformation?
  • How cloud solutions are used in the smart city?
  • What solutions have already been implemented on the territory of St. Petersburg? Cases.
13 november
10:00-11:50
Labor market evolution: digital tools in human assets management
Organizer: LLC "Numerical Design»
Round table

Moderators:

• Dmitriy Cherneiko, Chairman of Committee on labor and employment of Saint Petersburg;

• Nikolai Rogachev, first Deputy Chairman of the Committee on labor and employment of the population of St. Petersburg

Speakers:

• Alexander Kuriachiy, Director of Centre for Applied Research and Development, HSE Campus in St. Petersburg, “Big data in researching labour market”;

• Alla Lukavenko, Director of consulting agency “HR PARTNERЭ”, “Evolution of recruiting methods”;

• Andrey Elonyshev, CEO LLC “Numerical Design”, “Studentor.ru – a new approach to employment”;

• Andrey Aleksankov, Director of International Institute of economy and politics, St. Petersburg State University of Economics, “Digital management of creating competence: from hype to reality”;

• Milana Gidgoeva, Director of HR agency “Soter”, “Digital transformation: reloading of Chief competences”;

• Natalya Juravleva, Director of Institute of applied economics and accounting of railway transport of St. Petersburg, “Forming sectoral competences”;

• Ekaterina Dementieva, HR Director “New Cloud Technologies”, “Digital economy as a driver for internal communication channels’ development”;

• Aleksey Kleban, Chief of the department of staff recruitment and development “Codex”, “Applying “Codex” digital systems in HR”;

• Ivan Osipov, General Director of iChar recruitment Agency.

Experts:
• Natalya Kurchakova, Deputy Director General for HR and organizational
development “Gazprom Neft”;
• Alexandra Vasiliskova, HR Director “DREAM STAFF”

Federal project "Personnel for digital economy»;

Forecasting the transformation of professions under the influence of new technologies;

Experience of creating a tool for human resources management on the example of the Spanish project Jobandtalant;

Regional Saint-Petersburg project for employment of students and graduates "Studentor»;

Tools for interaction with employers when training the staff in universities;

Tools for interaction between employers and universities to attract talented youth.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • Effective forms of employers' participation in the formation of knowledge, skills and competencies of the younger generation of employees;
  • The role of digital tools in human capital management;
  • Existing regional projects for creation of digital tools for human resource management;
  • Synchronization of regional and Federal projects.
13 november
10:00-12:00
Transnational Peer Review SEMINAR II (St.Petersburg)
Project OSIRIS: Presentations of the results of Russian and Latvian partners.
Organizer: St. Petersburg Technopark JSC (Ingria Business Incubator)
Conference

Moderators:

• Elena Klimshina, Project Coordinator, St. Petersburg Technopark JSC

Speakers:

• Svetlana Bazueva, Project Coordinator, ITMO University;

• Oksana Fedorova, Project Manager, St. Petersburg Technopark JSC;

• Egils Rupeks, Аcting Project manager ad interim

• Elmārs Baltins, Project Manager, CONNECT Latvia (Latvia)

  • Presentation of the results gained within project OSIRIS (Period 1 and 2). During the named periods the Partners organized several events, aimed at connecting key stakeholders on one platform and mapping the situation with “silver entrepreneurs” in the relevant regions (St.Petersburg. Riga).
  • The Session 1 is organized in format of presentation. Participating audience will familiarized with the results of project OSIRIS, gained in both Russia and Latvia.

Participants:

From the European Union (by OSIRIS project partners):

Finland:

  • Häme University of Applied Sciences;
  • Riihimaki Business Development Co.;
  • The Regional Council of Häme;
  • Federation of Finnish Enterprises in Häme;
  • Health Start up Association of Finland;
  • Forssa Business Development Ltd.

Lithuania:

  • Klaipėda State University of Applied Sciences;
  • SME lamus Innovations;
  • Lithuanian Innovation Centre;
  • Agency For Science, Innovation and Technology

Latvia:

  • Riga Technical University;
  • CONNECT Latvia;
  • Ministry of Economics of the Republic of Latvia

Estonia:

  • Tallinn University of Technology;
  • EnLife OU

Denmark:

  • Center for Assisted Living Technology, Health and Care, Aarhus Municipality;
  • VIA University College;
  • Region Midtjylland;
  • Medtech Innovation Consortium
13 november
10:00-10:50
Government support programs for IT-companies
Organizer: Acsour
Master class

Speakers:

• Olga Filina, Deputy COO, Acsour

Government support programs for IT-companies: benefits and subsidies. Instruction for use.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • Review of existing benefits and subsidies for Russian IT-companies both in the North-West region and throughout Russia;
  • Application of benefits for companies of different scale and types, illustrative examples of application of benefits;
  • Nuances of Russian legislation.
13 november
10:00-13:00
Cooperation for needs of large industrial enterprises of St. Petersburg
Organizer: Unified Entrepreneurship Center
Presentation conference

Moderators:

Nikolay Nikolayevich Tutov, Head of Industrial Cooperation Department of St. Petersburg State Budgetary Institution

Speakers:

Vodokanal of St. Petersburg SUE,

St. Petersburg Metro SUE,

Lensvet St. Petersburg SBI,

Fuel and Energy Complex of St. Petersburg SUE,

Lenenergo PJSC,

Interactions of SMEs on the manufacture of components and the implementation of production services.

Search for partners: preliminary agreements of small and medium-sized enterprises on the implementation of orders submitted by the large enterprises of St. Petersburg.

13 november
11:10-12:00
Business Transformation. What experience are participants in the process?
Organizer: Culture of Innovation LLC
Lecture

Speakers:

• Ani Kocharian, Head of the Future Products, Culture of Innovation LLC

Main questions to discuss:

  • How to help employees adapt to new tools in their work?
  • What new skills and knowledge we need and how quickly they develop on a large scale?
  • How the employees of the company may be a major driver of change?
13 november
11:30-11:40
The ceremonial signing of the agreement on cooperation between ETU “LETI” and HSE University (Saint Petersburg)
Signing of the agreement

Participants:

  • Kupriyanov Mikhail Stepanovich, Director, Department of Education, St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI";
  • Kazin Philip Alexandrovich, Deputy Director, Higher School of Economics (St. Petersburg).

The signing of an agreement on strategic partnership in the field of technological forecasting and entrepreneurship between St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI" and the Higher School of Economics (St. Petersburg).

13 november
11:40-11:50
The ceremonial signing of the agreement on cooperation between St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs and the Association of Industrial Enterprises of St. Petersburg
Signing of the agreement

Participants:

  • German Shirokov, Chairman, St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs;
  • Valery Radchenko, President, the Association of Industrial Enterprises of St. Petersburg

Cooperation between St. Petersburg Committee on the Arctic and the Association of Industrial Enterprises of St. Petersburg.

13 november
11:50-12:00
The ceremonial signing of the agreement on cooperation between St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs and the St. Petersburg Chamber of Commerce Union
Signing of the agreement

Participants:

  • German Shirokov, Chairman, St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs;
  • Yury Burchakov, President, St. Petersburg Chamber of Commerce Union

Cooperation between St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs and the St. Petersburg Chamber of Commerce Union.

 

13 november
12:00-14:00
Plenary session
"National competitiveness: opportunities, development paths, successful practices"
Plenary session

Moderators:

• Roman Gerasimov, Journalist

Speakers:

• Oleg Markov, Vice Governor Saint Petersburg;

• Yuri Kalabin, Chairman of the Committee on industrial policy, innovation and trade of St. Petersburg;

• Anatoly Chubais, Chairman of the Management Board, RUSNANO Management Company LLC;

• Christopher Miller, Program Leader for the Russian Federation, World Bank Group;

• Yasumasa IJIMA, General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg;

• Sergey Kobzev, Deputy CEO – Chief Engineer, Russian Railways JSC

• Sergey Solomin, head of a separate division of JSC "REC" in St. Petersburg

• Mihail Ignatov, CEO, IntelMachine

13 november
12:00-13:30
Transnational Peer Review SEMINAR II (St.Petersburg)
Models and platforms for joint knowledge management and knowledge transfer
Organizer: JSC «Technopark of St.Petersburg» (Ingria Business Incubator)
Seminar

Moderators:

• Elena Klimshina, Project coordinator, JSC “Technopark of St.Petersburg”

Speakers:

• Svetlana Bazueva, Project coordinator, ITMO University;

• Alexandra Nenko, Head of the interdisciplinary project "Museum of Highpark ITMO"

• Oksana Fedorova, Project manager, JSC “Technopark of St.Petersburg”;

• Egils Rupeks, Аcting Project manager ad interim

• Elmars Baltins, Project manager, CONNECT Latvia, Latvia

Models and platforms for joint knowledge management and knowledge transfer:

  • Experience of Russian Federation: Digital Government, Smart City, National Technology Initiative (NTI) Platform (NTI Ecosystem, HealthNet, Boiling Points, Leader-ID));
  • Experience of European Union: Research and innovation strategies in the context of “smart specialization” (RIS3), Smart Platform, Policy Learning platform.
  • The Session 2 is organized in format of seminar. Participating audience will be divided into groups of 7-10 people. Each group will be working on the topic “Models and platforms for joint knowledge management and knowledge transfer”, discussing best practices in Russia, Latvia and other EU countries.

Discussion participants:

From the European Union (OSIRIS Project Partners):

Finland

  • Häme University of Applied Sciences;
  • Riihimaki Business Development Co.;
  • The Regional Council of Hame;
  • Federation of Finnish Enterprises in Häme;
  • Health Start up Association of Finland;
  • Forssa Business Development Ltd;

Lithuania

  • Klaipėda State University of Applied Sciences;
  • SME lamus Innovations;
  • Lithuanian Innovation Centre;
  • Agency for Science, Innovation and Technology;

Latviа

  • Riga Technical University;
  • CONNECT Latvia;
  • Ministry of Economics of the Republic of Latvia;

Estonia

  • Tallinn University of Technology;
  • EnLife OU;

Denmark

  • Center for Assisted Living Technology, Health and Care, Aarhus Municipality;
  • VIA University College;
  • Region Midtjylland;
  • Medtech Innovation Consortium.
13 november
14:00-16:00
Diversification of the defense industry. Educational Priorities of the Innovation Industry of the Future
Organizer: Saint-Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", "My business"
Round table

Moderators:

Natalya Viktorovna Trifonova, Director of the Institute for Innovative Design and Technological Entrepreneurship SPbGETU "LETI", Ph.D., Assoc.

Speakers:

Dmitry Semenovich Cherneyko, Chairman of the Committee on Labor and Employment of Populations (as agreed)

Sergey Ivanovich Tsybukov, General Director of Komsomolskaya Pravda Plastics Processing NGO, President of Komsomolskaya Pravda Plastics Processing OJSC

Vladimir Aleksandrovich Melnikov, General Director of Avangard OJSC

Ivan Georgievich Antsev, Executive Director of NPP Radar Mms JSC

Kirill Aleksandrovich Soloveichik, General Director of LENPOLIGRAFMASH HOLDING

Jürgen Rohde, General Manager IMS GmbH, Germany

Werner Dietzsch, General Manager DEN GmbH, Germany

Prof. Dr.-Ing. Olaf Friedewald, Hochschule Magdeburg-Stendal/ University of Applied Sciences

Angelina Vladimirovna Volkova, Head of the Department for the Development of Professional Qualifications, Executive Secretary of the Working Group of the National Council under the President of the Russian Federation for Professional Qualifications for the Development of the Qualification Assessment System - Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs (Rusnano Group)

Oleg Ivanovich Bochkarev, Deputy Chairman of the Board of the Military-Industrial Commission of the Russian Federation (as agreed)

Grigoryev Evgeny Dmitrievich, Chairman of the Committee for External Relations of St. Petersburg (as agreed)

Sheludko Victor Nikolaevich, Rector of St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI"

Designing engineering teams for the production of innovative civilian products using the industrial base of defense industry enterprises.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • Requirements for the professional and personnel resources of the defense industry enterprises during the transition to the production of competitive socially-oriented products
  • Professions of the “digital engineer” and “overseas” professions as a basis for scientific and technological innovation and technological breakthroughs
  • Technological unemployment, problems of harmonization of man and artificial intelligence in the industry of the future.
13 november
14:00-16:00
Industrial innovation St. Petersburg for the Arctic
Organizer: St. Petersburg Arctic Affairs Committee
Round table

Moderators:

• Alexander Potekhin, CEO, ITAR-TASS-St. Petersburg

Speakers:

• Evgeny Sivaev, Head of sales department of JSC "NPP Radar MMS";

• Ilya Demko, Head of Sales, Geoscan LLC;

• Vladislav Zanin, Advisor to CEO, SPE PT Oceanos JSC;

• Alexander Melnikov, Project Manager of Power Electronics and Special Systems Department, Avangard JSC;

• Alexey Andreev, CEO, Zvezda-Energocomplex LLC;

• Sergey Khmelevsky, Director of Strategic Communications, ITMO Highpark JSC;

• Andrey Dmitriev, Commercial Director of St. Petersburg and North-West Federal District, Composite Group LLC;

• Konstantin Lukin, CEO, Supertel DALS STC HBRTS JSC

Robotics and unmanned systems for the Arctic region.

Autonomous energy systems for the Arctic region.

Smart technologies for the Arctic region

Main questions to discuss:

  • Are the regions of the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation experiencing the need for innovative developments? In what areas?
  • What are the mechanisms for promoting innovative products of enterprises and organizations of St. Petersburg to the markets of the regions of the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation?
  • How to find an investor to implement innovative developments in the Russian Arctic?

Participants:

  • German Shirokov, Chairman, St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs;
  • Yury Kravtsov, Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) under the President of the Russian Federation;
  • Valery Kozlov, Acting Representative of the Komi Republic in the North-West region of the Russian Federation;
  • Natalia Kadashova, Head of the Arkhangelsk Region in St. Petersburg Representative Office;
  • Vladimir Losev, Head of the Representation of the Murmansk region in St. Petersburg and Leningrad region;
  • Alexander Palagin, Head of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous District in St. Petersburg Representative Office;
  • Viktoria Akimova, Head of the Nenets Autonomous District Office in St. Petersburg
13 november
14:00-16:00
A new look into the future of cluster projects for sustainable urban environment
Organizer: Non-profit organization «City Association of Homeowners» - specialized organization of the international consortium «St. Petersburg Cluster of Clean Technologies for Urban Environment», Cluster Development Centre of St. Petersburg Technopark JSC
Forecast Session

Moderators:

Nikolay Vladimirovich Pitirimov, Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors of the St. Petersburg Cluster of Clean Technologies for the Urban Environment International Consortium, Chairman of the Council of the NP "City Association of Homeowners" - special. organizations of the St. Petersburg Cluster of Clean Technologies for the Urban Environment, Russia.

Speakers:

, Members of the St. Petersburg Cluster of Clean Technologies for Urban Consortium international consortium:

Hiroshi Makino, General Director, SAMI LLC, Japan (to be agreed);

Evilina Lutfi, Business Development Director Green Net Finland Association, Finland (to be agreed)

Ragnar Ottosen, Chairman of the Board of Directors of GREEN ENERGY ONE AS and Nordic Commodities AS, Norway (to be agreed);

Svyatoslav Vladimirovich Kuzmenko, Executive Director of the St. Petersburg Cluster of Clean Technologies for the Urban Environment International Consortium, Russia (to be agreed);

Sergey Igorevich Baranov, Head of Technology Transfer Center Business Incubator Ingria JSC Technopark of St. Petersburg Russia, (to be agreed)

Hisato Matsuo, CEO of Team AIBOD, Japan (to be agreed)

Elena Georgievna Belova, Scientific Secretary of ICSER Leontief Center Russia, (to be agreed)

Andrey Anatolyevich Pivinsky, General Director of ANO “Center for Industrial Development of the Leningrad Region”, Russia, (to be agreed)

The future of innovations for sustainable urban development in a circular economy.

Best practices of implementation of cluster projects for urban environment.

The efficiency of cluster projects for urban environment.

The role of cluster project leaders.

State support of cluster projects for urban environment.

Activities during the event:

  • Presentation of the results of the implementation of the “St. Petersburg cluster of clean technologies for urban environment” Development Program,
  • Presentation of the Living Laboratory of the industrial symbiosis of the Clean Technology Industrial Park,
  • Introduction of the new Cluster members,
  • Rewarding of Cluster members following the results of the five-year activity of the Cluster.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • What is the future of innovations for urban environment in a circular economy?
  • How to get from a pilot project to a cluster project for urban environment?
  • Who benefits from the implementation of cluster projects for urban environment?
  • What is the role of the leader of the cluster project for urban environment?
  • What forms and mechanisms of state support for cluster projects for urban environment are the most effective?
Organizer: RUSSOFT
Strategic session

Moderators:

• Valentin Makarov, President, NP RUSSOFT

Speakers:

• Vladimir Knyaginin, Vice Governor of St. Petersburg;

• Tribhuvan Darbar, Vice President, Asian-Arab Chamber of Commerce, CEO, Chindia Chamber of Commerce;

• Alexey Maleev, Vice Rector for International Programs and Digital Innovation, MIPT;

• Igor Agamirzian, Vice President, HSE;

• Dmitry Komissarov, CEO and Co-Founder, New Cloud Technology (MyOffice application);

• Alexandra Glazkova, Vice President of HR and Corporate Marketing, BIOCAD;

• Alexey Borovkov, Vice Rector for Future Projects, St. Petersburg Polytechnic University;

• Dmitry Cherneyko, Chairman, Committee on Labor and Employment of St. Petersburg;

• Igor Kaloshin, Partner, SmartHub

The innovative development of the Russian Federation today is one of the priority strategies of state policy. Regional authorities are fighting for places in the overall ranking of innovative development. And in this rating there are undoubted leaders, among which are cities such as St. Petersburg, Moscow, Kazan, Novosibirsk, Kaliningrad, Chelyabinsk and others. The set of factors affecting the digitalization and implementation of innovations in the economy of a particular city / region / organization has long been formulated. And in this list, man is not the last place. Anyone who brings innovation to cities and companies, is able to understand technologies and implement them, is ready for challenges and is not afraid of the new.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • How to simplify the task of the teacher and give him more time to spend with students than with papers?
  • How to interest a digital generation child in school?
  • What technologies make the process of acquiring knowledge interactive, and monitoring student success transparent today?
13 november
14:00-15:50
The ceremonial signing of the agreement on cooperation between the China Software Industry Association (CSIA) and RUSSOFT
Signing of the agreement

Cooperation between the China Software Industry Association (CSIA) and RUSSOFT

Participants:

  • Valentin Makarov, President, RUSSOFT NP
  • Tang Zhenming, China Software Industry Association, Vice President

Signing takes place in the presence of:

  • Evgeniy Elin, Vice-governor of St. Petersburg
13 november
14:00-15:20
Информационная система «Исток» – единая база знаний о товарах
Organizer: ООО «Компрессор Газ»
Презентация

Moderators:

• Андрей Григорьевич Шамрай, член экспертного совета Промышленной премии «Сделано в Петербурге»

Speakers:

• Антон Сергеевич Пермяков, разработчик программного продукта (product owner) ООО «Компрессор Газ»

• Юрий Леонидович Кузнецов, член совета директоров АО «Компрессор», автор идеи проекта

Долгое время в промышленности копятся проблемы. Попытки решить их до сих пор не увенчались успехом. Проблемы, о которых пойдет речь в презентации, актуальны для многих сфер, но в промышленном секторе выражены ярче всего.

Мы докопались до сути проблем и нашли решение!

Основные вопросы для обсуждения:

  • краткое описание и схема работы информационной системы;
  • преимущества работы с товарами в системе «Исток»;
  • практичный поиск, продвижение товаров, анонсирование новинок, расширение рынков сбыта и поиска новых партнеров;
  • ввод данных, результат ввода, единое хранилище товаров, каналы информирования, система уведомлений, контроль изменений, интеграция с системами, использующимися на предприятии, места продаж.
13 november
14:00-15:00
The national project as a regional business support tool in terms of improving productivity
Organizer: FCC (Federal Center of Competences)
Presentation

Speakers:

• Nikolay Solomon, CEO, FCC, Head of the Targeted Support to Enhance Productivity in Enterprises Federal Project

Improving the quality of goods and services and increase the competitiveness of the Russian economy by creating a culture of high performance and efficiency among employees of organizations in every region of Russia.

Main questions to discuss:

  • What is a national project and how it is implemented;
  • Creating a culture of productivity in enterprises of all regions of Russia;
  • Areas targeted support for businesses;
  • Project results for the years 2017–2018;
  • Goals for 2019 and the progress of their implementation.
13 november
14:00-15:20
Creating competitive advantage with Industrial product design
Organizer: Karfidov Lab
Master class

Speakers:

• Evgeny Miroshnichenko, Head of the St. Petersburg Branch, Karfidov Lab;

• Nikita Lebedev, Industrial Designer, Karfidov Lab

  • Research
  • Industrial Design
  • Technical design
  • Prototyping and production

Interaction will be achieved due to the fact that during the presentation process, together with the audience, some invented product will be developed

(at a simplified level; the designer will immediately visualize ideas in the process).

13 november
14:30-15:30
World technological mega-cities and foundation of the Russian Houston, new national innovation energy center in St. Petersburg
Organizer: Gazprom neft PJSC, St. Petersburg Administration
Panel session

Moderators:

• Marina Lipetskaya, Director of the Center for Strategic Fund development "North-West"

Speakers:

• Sergey Arkhipov, Head of Technology Department partnerships and import substitution PJSC Gazprom Neft

• Evgeny Kuznetsov, General Director of UK Orbita Capital Partners (manages the fund with the capital of Rosatom), Ambassador of Singularity University (University of the Singularity) in Russia, Member of the Presidium of the SWAP (Council on Foreign and Defense Policy)

• Egor Shipitsyn, Deputy Director of the Department strategic development and innovation of the Ministry of Economic development of the Russian Federation

• Evgeny Elin, Vice Governor of St. Petersburg;

• Sergey Zinchenko, CEO, ANO Agency for Technological Development;

• Andrey Rudskoy, Rector, Peter the Great St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University;

• Guy Eames, Co-Founder, Council for Green Building RuGBC;

International benchmarks of cities’ transformations to innovative technology clusters.

City authorities, localized corporations and leading universities participation in innovative technology clusters foundation.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Positive and negative examples of cities’ attempts of transformation to innovative technology clusters;
  • Positive and negative lessons learned in the process of the transformation;
  • Required actions from City Administration;
  • The contribution of localized corporations;
  • The required transformation of approaches to interaction with the ecosystem from universities.
13 november
14:30-16:00
Transnational Peer Review SEMINAR II (St.Petersburg)
Pilot programs for supporting innovation and smart specialization projects
Organizer: JSC “Technopark of St.Petersburg” (Ingria Business Incubator)
Seminar

Moderators:

• Elena Klimshina, Project coordinator, JSC “Technopark of St.Petersburg”

Speakers:

• Svetlana Bazueva, Project coordinator, ITMO University

• Oksana Fedorova, Project manager, JSC “Technopark of St.Petersburg”

• Egils Rupeks, Аcting Project manager ad interim

• Elmars Baltins, Project manager, CONNECT Latvia, Latvia

Pilot programs for supporting innovation and smart specialization projects:

  • Examples from Russia: Smart City, Smart Quarter; Moscow Longevity program; Projects of Agency of Strategic Initiatives (ASI) / National Technology Initiative (NTI) / Skolkovo Foundation (HealthNet, Digital Health);
  • Examples from Latvia and European Union: Smart Spesialisation platform, SmartEnCity Tartu (Estonia), etc.
  • The Session 3 is organized in format of seminar. Participating audience will be divided into groups of 7-10 people. Each group will be working on the topic “Pilot programs for supporting innovation and smart specialization projects”, discussing best practices in Russia, Latvia and other EU countries.

Discussion participants:

From the European Union (OSIRIS Project Partners):

Finland

  • Häme University of Applied Sciences;
  • Riihimaki Business Development Co.;
  • The Regional Council of Hame;
  • Federation of Finnish Enterprises in Häme;
  • Health Start up Association of Finland;
  • Forssa Business Development Ltd;

Lithuania

  • Klaipėda State University of Applied Sciences;
  • SME lamus Innovations;
  • Lithuanian Innovation Centre;
  • Agency for Science, Innovation and Technology;

Latvia

  • Riga Technical University;
  • CONNECT Latvia;
  • Ministry of Economics of the Republic of Latvia;

Estonia

  • Tallinn University of Technology;
  • EnLife OU;

Denmark

  • Center for Assisted Living Technology, Health and Care, Aarhus Municipality;
  • VIA University College;
  • Region Midtjylland;
  • Medtech Innovation Consortium.
13 november
15:20-16:40
Innovation in ecology: the technological development with responsibility and concern for the future of the planet
Organizer: EKOVESTNIK Federal Magazine Editorial Office
Presentation session

Moderators:

• Valery Presnyakov, Chief Editor, Energy and Industry of Russia Newspaper

Speakers:

• Yaroslav Volpin, Team Leader of Information and Analytical Support Group of the Ecology National Project, Ministry of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation;

• Mariana Oparnitsa, Regional Cooperation Specialist of the Republika Srpska Representative Office in St. Petersburg (Bosnia and Herzegovina);

• Evgeny Samoylov, Director of TKO Export Digital Control Product, MTS;

• Alexey Tolbakov, Manager of Smart City Project, MTS;

• Nikolay Kruglyakov, Deputy Director, Micron Group of Companies;

• Lyudmila Karelina, Vice President, Head of Green InterTraffic Project, St. Petersburg CCI;

• Rasul Akhtyamov, Professor of the Technosphere and Ecological Safety Department, Petersburg State Transport University (PSTU);

• Rustam Povesma, Chief Engineer, NEWECOTECH Co., Ltd., Official Representative in Russia, OY Molok (Finland);

• Nadezhda Shevtsova, New Projects Director, Tele2

Main questions to discuss:

  • How digital technology is helping to solve environmental problems;
  • Successful case studies, strategies and socially responsible business (companies, regions);
  • Which technologies help to stop the waste shaft and create the industry for recycling and reuse of waste;
  • System for digital waste management;
  • Ecology of the Republika Srpska;
  • Aims and objectives of Green InterTraffic project, the progress of the preliminary results;
  • Innovation at the junction of branches: integrated circuits, system solutions for the digital economy;
  • Innovative energy saving, environmentally friendly and efficient technologies with the active participation of science and education of Russian Railways;
  • Digitalization of mariculture.
13 november
15:30-16:20
Prospects for the introduction of unmanned technologies in Russia
Organizer: StarLine
Presentation

Speakers:

Ivanov Boris Stanislavovich, Head of Starline Smart Car

Zheludev Mikhail Valerievich, Development engineer of the project “Smart Car Starline”

Pavel Aleksandrovich Popov, head of the center of JSC “NIIAS”, technical manager of the development of unmanned trains at JSC Russian Railways

Prospects for the introduction of unmanned technologies in Russia;

Development of an unmanned vehicle: prospects, difficulties, opportunities.

Main questions for discuss:

  • What is an unmanned vehicle?
  • Advanced unmanned technology;
  • How does an unmanned vehicle recognize objects surrounding it, and how do machine learning and neural networks contribute to this?
  • unmanned driving: development trends in Russia and the world;
  • spheres of application of unmanned vehicles in Russia and the world;
  • Unmanned technologies for railway transport:
    - projects for the introduction of unmanned locomotives and electric trains at JSC Russian Railways

- applied architectural solutions

- current results;

- normative regulation;

- issues of traffic safety.

13 november
16:00-18:00
AI transformation
Organizer: RUSSOFT
Round table

Moderators:

• Valentin Makarov, President, NP RUSSOFT;

• Tatiana Eliseeva, Director of Industrial Systems department, Lanit-Tercom

Speakers:

• Kirill Semion, Head of Information Department, Russian Railways JSC;

• Stanislav Varich, Deputy CEO for Economics and Finance, Damate Managing Company;

• Alexander Chinchik, Head of Business Intelligence, TaxovichkoF;

• Ekaterina Smirnova, Managing Partner, Semenov&Pevzner Office in St. Petersburg;

• Alexey Gribanov, Senior Lawyer, Borenius Law Firm;

• Konstantin Kokurin, Director of Legal Affairs, New Cloud Technology LLC;

• Viktor Subbotin, CEO, Beta LLC;

• Sergey Fedorenko, Leading Developer of AR Cloud, Unit LLC;

• Hisato Matsuo, CEO, Team AIBOD;

• Kenichi Sakaguchi, CEO, Technosolution;

• Tan Žemyn, Vice President, China Software Industry Association

Artificial intelligence is a key technology for the country's digital development, for which the government has already allocated 90 billion rubles. At the same time, the legislation still does not have a single definition of AI, and the regulatory framework for the use of technology is in its infancy.

The session participants are invited to discuss topical issues of legislative regulation of the application of technology, aspects of interaction with regulators (centers of competence for AI technologies), as well as the problems that developers face when introducing technologies and possible solutions.

13 november
16:00-19:00
Mechanisms to improve production efficiency and increase tax revenues: government support and technology transfer
Organizer: Executive Directorate of the Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg
Presidium meeting

Moderators:

• Anatoly Turchak, president of the Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg

Speakers:

• Yury Kalabin, Chairman, Committee on Industrial Policy and Innovation of St. Petersburg, Member of the Presidium, Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg.

Main questions for discuss:

  • The effectiveness of government support measures for urban producers.
  • Investing in startups: expectations and results.
  • On the work of St. Petersburg Industrial Development Fund.
  • On the practice of the Cluster of the pharmaceutical industry and the production of medical equipment.

Summary of the resolutions:

Intensify work on innovative modernization of production, introduction of advanced technologies, the development of the output of high value-added products, increased investment in the renewal of fixed assets, raising the professional level and maintain qualified personnel. Pay special attention to the development of competitive product lines and the expansion of non-oil exports, the introduction of industry development of key markets of the National Technology Initiative, and, first and foremost, SafeNet and TechNet. The most of the Industrial Development Fund of St. Petersburg, and federal business support and development institutions to intensify the technological renovation of production, development and organization of production of innovative competitive products.

13 november
16:00-19:00
The ceremonial signing of the agreement on cooperation between St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs and the Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg
Signing of the agreement

Cooperation between St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs and the Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg.

Participants:

  • German Shirokov, Chairman, St. Petersburg Committee on Arctic Affairs;
  • Anatoly Turchak, President, Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg
13 november
16:00-19:00
Awarding the winners of the Competition for the best innovative projects in the field of science and higher professional education in St. Petersburg
Rewarding

The competition is held in accordance with clause 1.3 of subprogram 3 of the State Program of St. Petersburg, approved by a resolution of the Government of St. Petersburg
dated June 28, 2014 No. 496 “On the State Program of St. Petersburg“ Economic Development and Economics of Knowledge in St. Petersburg ”, but in three categories:“ The Best
scientific and innovative idea ”; "The best innovative business offer"; “The best innovative product” and six areas: “nanosystem industry”; "Information and telecommunication systems"; “Life sciences”; “Rational use of natural resources”; "Transport and space systems"; "Energy efficiency, energy conservation, nuclear energy."
11/06/2019 Competition Council determines the winners of the competition: 24 authors or copyright
team working in organizations located in St. Petersburg.

13 november
16:10-18:00
Where to find investments in entering the international market?
Organizer: Union of Business Angels Organizations (SOBA)
Round table

Moderators:

• Luiza Alexandrova, Development Director, SOBA

Speakers:

• Jarmo Haapalainen, Partner, SMARTUP CAPITAL Venture Company (Finland);

• Ivan Kalishevich, Entrepreneur, Adviser, Digirockstars Venture Fund (Finland);

• Nikolay Adamovich, Director, Commercialization Reactor Business Accelerator (Latvia)

Sources of financing of the company international expansion.

Localization of company at international markets.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Is it possible to find an investor, leaving the project in Russia?
  • Where to look for investment?
  • The terms on which transactions are carried out?
  • How to affect the political process in this market?
13 november
16:10-18:00
Export coaching as an efficient instrument to accompany regional companies in entering international markets
Organizer: St. Petersburg Center for Entrepreneurship Development and Support, Russian Export Center JSC
Panel session

Moderators:

• Sergey Solomin, Head of a Separate Division in St. Petersburg, Russian Export Center JSC

Speakers:

• Andrey Litvinov, Advisor to the General Director of the Russian Export Center

• Vladimir Shestakov, Head of St. Petersburg Support Coordination Centre for Export-Oriented Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises;

• St. Petersburg Center for Development and Support of Entrepreneurship, Representative

• Alexander Shchelkanov, Ph.D. in Economics, Development Director and Chairman of the Committee on the Export and Import Development of St. Petersburg Regional Branch, Business Russia All-Russian Public Organization;

• Svetlana Zhurkina, Director of UIC Business Bridge Acceleration Intercompany Program, Export Coach, Russian Export Center JSC;

• Natalia Prokazova, CEO, Vikonn LLC, Export Coach, Russian Export Center JSC;

• Dmitry Titarev, Director of Corporate Programs, Stockholm School of Economics in Russia, Export Coach, Russian Export Center JSC

The need to accompany export-oriented companies which are planning to enter foreign markets.

Export coach as an integrator and navigator for an accompanying company.

Action plan for entering new foreign markets.

Conversion of the accompanying projects: result – export contract and received foreign currency earnings.

Community of export coaches: cooperation and support of other export coaches in the Russian Export Center.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Assessment of the level of readiness of companies and the missing elements for successful export activities;
  • Formation of a strategy for entering new markets (key countries, promising products, competencies necessary to realize export potential);
  • What do you need from the company, which is accompanied by an export coach, for the effective implementation of the roadmap for entering foreign markets.
13 november
16:20-18:00
National and regional intellectual property markets in the Russian Federation: new horizons
Organizer: Intellectual Property Development Foundation, the Federal Service for Intellectual Property, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, NEVA-PATENT Patent Law Firm LLC
Round table

Moderators:

• Natalia Petrova, Patent Attorney of Russian Federation, Director General of Patent-Legal Firm "NEVA-PATENT", LLC, Russia

Speakers:

• Marina Ivanova, Head of the Department of Preparation of Analytical Materials and Monitoring of the Use of Intellectual Activity Results, Federal Institute of Industrial Property (FIPS);

• Grigory Senchenya, Deputy Executive Director of Development, National Association of Technology Transfer;

• St. Petersburg Government, Representative

• Maria Petrova, Deputy Director, Novgorod Center of Competence, Innovation and Industry;

• Alexander Sysoenko, Senior Fellow at the Research and Education Center, FIPS;

• Natalia Petrova, Patent Attorney of the Russian Federation, CEO, NEVA-PATENT Patent Law Firm LLC, Chairman of the Board, Intellectual Property Development Foundation;

• Ismail Kadiev, Director of the Center for Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University;

• Anna Alexandrova, Deputy Head of the Department of Preparation of Analytical Materials and Monitoring of the Use of Intellectual Activity Results, Federal Institute of Industrial Property (FIPS);

• Oleg Dyachenko, Intellectual Property Project Manager, Russian Export Center JSC

The Intellectual Property is an essential part of innovation process.

Currently the National Strategy for the development of intellectual property is being actively developed and approved in the Russian Federation.

The “Recommendations on managing the intellectual property rights and means of individualization in the regions of the Russian Federation”, developed by the Federal Service for Intellectual Property (Rospatent) together with the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation in 2018, are being actively implemented in many regions of the Russian Federation.

The participants of the event will gather in order to exchange best practices and the newest experience in developing regional strategies and intellectual property management systems, to discuss top-priority measures, immediate steps to be taken at the federal and regional levels for fast implementation of the main provisions of documents mentioned above.

What should be done in order for Russia to become one of the leaders by 2025, and in 2035 to become the world leader in observance, use and commercialization of intellectual property rights.

Representatives of the departments for innovative development of Russian regions, the professional community, science, business, innovation infrastructure and the public are invited to the dialogue.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • What changes at the national and regional level will occur when the National Strategy of the Intellectual Property development in the Russian Federation is adopted?
  • What are the legal grounds for regulating the sphere of intellectual property at the level of a constituent entity of the Russian Federation and for applying the “Recommendations on managing the intellectual property rights and means of individualization in the regions of the Russian Federation”, developed by the Federal Service for Intellectual Property (Rospatent) together with the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation?
  • How to form the future “supporting points” of the regional intellectual property market?
  • How to effectively use patent analytics tools to develop regional intellectual property markets?
  • The main methods of popularization of knowledge about intellectual property and the formation of a positive attitude towards intellectual property in the innovation environment.
  • The vector of intellectual property development in the Development Strategy of St. Petersburg until 2035.
  • The best practices of the intellectual property regional market development in the Russian Federation.
13 november
16:30-18:30
Transnational Peer Review SEMINAR II (St.Petersburg)
Funding schemes and Financing mechanism for supporting innovation and smart specialization projects
Organizer: JSC “Technopark of St.Petersburg” (Ingria Business Incubator)
Seminar

Moderators:

• Elena Klimshina, Project coordinator, JSC “Technopark of St.Petersburg”

Speakers:

• Svetlana Bazueva, Project coordinator, ITMO University

• Oksana Fedorova, Project manager, JSC “Technopark of St.Petersburg”

• Egils Rupeks, Аcting Project manager ad interim

• Elmars Baltins, Project manager, CONNECT Latvia, Latvia

Funding schemes and Financing mechanism for supporting innovation and smart specialization projects.

  • Existing and possible new funding schemes and financing mechanism for supporting innovation and smart specialization projects in both Russia and European Union.
  • The Session 4 is organized in format of seminar. Participating audience will be divided into groups of 7-10 people. Each group will be working on the topic “Funding schemes and Financing mechanism for supporting innovation and smart specialization projects”, discussing best practices in Russia, Latvia and other EU countries.

Discussion participants:

From the European Union (OSIRIS Project Partners):

Finland

  • Häme University of Applied Sciences;
  • Riihimaki Business Development Co.;
  • The Regional Council of Hame;
  • Federation of Finnish Enterprises in Häme;
  • Health Start up Association of Finland;
  • Forssa Business Development Ltd;

Lithuania

  • Klaipėda State University of Applied Sciences;
  • SME lamus Innovations;
  • Lithuanian Innovation Centre;
  • Agency for Science, Innovation and Technology;

Latviа

  • Riga Technical University;
  • CONNECT Latvia;
  • Ministry of Economics of the Republic of Latvia;

Estonia

  • Tallinn University of Technology;
  • EnLife OU;

Denmark

  • Center for Assisted Living Technology, Health and Care, Aarhus Municipality;
  • VIA University College;
  • Region Midtjylland;
  • Medtech Innovation Consortium.
13 november
16:30-18:00
Robotization of domestic industry
Organizer: RUSSIA STEP TV Channel, Robotikum Group of Companies
Panel session

Moderators:

• Gleb Mordovchenko, CEO, RUSSIA STEP TV Channel

Speakers:

• Yuri Zozulya, CEO, Special Chemicals JSC (ROSTECH Group of Companies);

• Anton Shiryaev, professor, Norwegian University of Technology;

• Maria Chistyakova, Deputy Director of the Laboratory for Continuing Mathematical Education;

• Andrei Sinyukhin, Deputy CEO for Innovative Development and Commercial Affairs of the Radium Institute named after V. G. Khlopina (SC "ROSATOM");

• Alexey Gradovtsev, Director of Robotization, Gazprom Neft PJSC;

• Dmitry Dryagin, CEO of KT - Unmanned Systems JSC (Transas - AFK Sistema);

• Igor Rozhdestvensky, Director, consulting company Martal SPb;

• Sergey Gusev, Associate Professor, Department of Theoretical Cybernetics, St. Petersburg State University;

• Olga Markova, Advisor to the General Director, Manotom JSC;

• Alexander Klimchik, Head of the National Center for Competence of NTI in the field of robotics and mechatronics, Innopolis University;

• Dmitry Rybakov, Director of Technopark TSU named after G. R. Derzhavina

Russia is the worldwide leader in advanced control systems for industrial robots. How not to lose this leadership and to realize the advantage of the benefit of the Russian industry?

Main questions to discuss:

  • The theme of dynamic manipulation as a driver of development of industrial robotics;
  • Discussion of the roadmap through digital technology: Components of robotics and sensing;
  • Training for the robotics industry;
  • Interaction of higher education and companies;
  • Creation of technological advance in the industry;
  • Actual needs of enterprises in re-automation of the production process.
There is no events in current date
14 november
10:00-12:00
Bioeconomics: innovations, projects, personnel
Organizer: St. Petersburg State University of Economics (UNECON)
Round table

Moderators:

• Tatiana Tumarova, Director, Institute of Magistracy, St. Petersburg State University of Economics, Professor;

• Irina Dobroserdova, Ph.D. in Economics, Associate Professor, Head of Economics, Institute of Magistracy, St. Petersburg State University of Economics

Speakers:

• Dr. Kateřina Ivanová, Vice Rector for Science, Research and Development, Moravian Business College Olomouc (MVSO) (Czech Republic);

• Dr. Andrei Petroia, Associate Professor, Director, Center for Financial and Budgetary Consulting and Analysis, Economic Studies Academy of Moldova;

• Alexander Andrievsky, International Project Coordinator, Polotsk State University (Belarus)

• Igor Maksimtsev, Professor Rector, St. Petersburg State University of Economics;

• Alexey Silin, Vice Rector, North-Western State Medical University Named after I. I. Mechnikov;

• Oksana Oracheva, CEO, Vladimir Potanin Foundation;

• Valentin Shapovalov, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, CEO, Intelligent Software Systems;

• Vladimir Luzhanin, Vice Rector for Administrative Personnel and Educational Work, St. Petersburg State Chemical-Pharmaceutical University;

• Anastasia Novikova, Ph.D. in Medicine, Head of the Department of Medical Affairs, Institute of Medical Education, Yaroslav-the-Wise Novgorod State University;

• Vladimir Vengertsev, CEO, Ecological Development LLC;

• Alzhanat Suleymankadieva, Doctor of Economics, Professor of Specialized Department, Gazprom PJSC, Head of the Academic Department of Management, Institute of Magistracy, St. Petersburg State University of Economics;

• Andrey Aksenov, Research Officer of Scientific Laboratory, Neuro-Orthopedics Clinic, Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation;

• Nadezhda Efimova, Associate Professor, Academic Director of the Finances of Innovative Medicine Master Program, Institute of Magistracy, St. Petersburg State University of Economics

At this event will focus on the development of the main directions of the bioeconomy in the conditions of continuous change.

The purpose of the event is to show how the interests of the union of scientific and educational network and the business community can contribute to the development of economic processes and new educational digital technologies in the field of bioeconomy.

It will focus on the issues raised roundtable discussion.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Issues of financing, investment, grant support for projects, staffing for the implementation and management of innovative and digital projects in bioeconomics.
14 november
10:00-11:30
Internationalization of startups: the tools and the ability of national and international programs
Organizer: ITMO Highpark, St. Petersburg Business Development Fund
Round table

Moderators:

• Mikhail Rayak, Advisor on Innovation, ITMO Highpark;

• Maxim Balanev, Executive Director, St. Petersburg Foundation for SME Development

Speakers:

• Yury Kalabin, Chairman, Committee on Industrial Policy, Innovation and Trade of St. Petersburg (to be agreed);

• Andrey Nazarov, CEO, ITMO Highpark JSC;

• Jukka-Pekka Bergman, Director of Russia – South-East Finland 2014–2020 Cross Border Cooperation Program ;

• Yury Fedotkin, Managing Partner, EXPANSE CAPITAL Technology Accelerator (Latvia), Expert in the Development of Technology StartUps at Early Stages, in the Conclusion of Startups from the CIS Countries to the European Market and to Attract Investment, Director of Investor Relations, Neuro-Assistive Technologies LLC, Deputy Head of Neuromedtechnics market sub-group, WG STI NeuroNet;

• Lev Kuznetsov, Director, St. Petersburg Center for Development and Support of Entrepreneurship;

• Kirill Soloveitchik, CEO, Lenpoligrafmash Holding, Representative in St. Petersburg and Leningrad Region, Innovation Promotion Fund;

• Sergey Troshkov, Director, Kotka-Hamina Region Investment Development Agency, Cursor Oy;

• Elizaveta Urosova, Acting Director, Ingria Business Incubator;

• Irina Kalashnikova, Co-Founder and CEO, GoTech Innovation (Fund of development of IT Innovations);

• Alexander Korolkov, Head of the Organizing Committee, the Annual Festival of Promising Projects;

• Igor Kuprienko, Head of Development Project Activities, ITMO University;

• Tatiana Malevannaya, Expert, SmartUp Accelerator Project;

• Alexander Ruzhinsky, Head, Petersburg Startup Project

Tools and features of national and international programs.

Program overview of the European accelerators.

European Program Grant: Horizon 2020 and others.

Latvia and its support tools for startups: startup visa and other support measures.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Support for startups: what initiatives are available?
  • Accelerators: what to choose?
  • Support infrastructure: what are the key elements?
  • Calendar of events for startups: what key events are held in Russia and abroad?
  • International events for startups: what events are planned and whether it is possible subsidization of the costs of participation?
  • Access to the global markets: new opportunities in 2019.

 

14 november
10:00-11:30
Organizer: Media-workshop of Marina Bogomyagkova
Round table

Moderators:

• Marina Bogomyagkova, Founder of the Media Workshop, Author and Host of the #oniRULyat program

Speakers:

• Alexandra Bobretsova, Founder, INRU;

• Alexander Lukoyanov, Founder, Network Research LLC;

• Zoya Andreeva, Founder of E-contenta;

• Roman Kozlov, Development Director, Mezhregiontest;

• Anna Mitchenko, Co-Founder, BM Boutique Agency;

• Vyacheslav Fedorov, Managing Partner, e-MoneyNews Consulting and News Project;

• Tehhi Polonskaya, Marketer, Head, Cranberry Marketing Agency;

• Anastasia Zubareva, Chief Editor, BEST.Petersburg Project, Curator, Resonance Award for Music Critics;

• Christina Muravyova, Managing Partner of the Group of Companies, which includes such projects as Expert North-West, PharmExpirience, Petersburg Addresses, Capital and Heritage;

• Yana Harina, PR Director, Two Capitals Highway (M11 highway), Co-Chairman, Russian Public Relations Association in St. Petersburg (RASO), Founder, #prspb Communication Community of St. Petersburg

Innovative approach to managing your target audience;

Innovation in communications;

Innovation in analytics;

Creating a symbiosis of different formats of promotion – on the example of paper with augmented reality. An important focus of the event is planned to make the use of new technologies in the promotion of companies, which can be one of the opportunities to find points of growth and opportunities, as well as to avoid stagnation in business. Experts will be able to provide applied information on how to develop strategies qualitatively, as well as given a choice of promotion tools that promote proactive management and transparency of interaction with the target audience.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • Can technology replace communication?
  • How to use innovation to give additional effect to the interaction with the target audience?
  • What is the power of content over technology?
  • How to create additional value for business when promoting through innovative developments?
  • How not to miss the traditional channels that do not lose relevance with the emergence of a flurry of new opportunities?
14 november
10:00-11:40
INDUSTRY I
Shipbuilding Industry Digital Development Strategy
Organizer: RUSSOFT
Panel discussion

Phased transition to digital transformation in shipbuilding.

Creation of digital counterparts in the shipbuilding industry: the experience of international colleagues and Russian developers.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • Import substitution in the shipbuilding industry - is a complete transition to domestic IT products possible?
  • How to protect strategically important objects of virtual shipbuilding?
14 november
10:00-12:00
Networking: Russia – Japan
Organizer: NP RUSSOFT
Business matching

Moderators:

• Valentin Makarov, President, NP RUSSOFT

Speakers:

• Fumihiko Kimura, Director of Research and Development Department, Unixon Systems;

• Hisato Matsuo, CEO, Team AIBOD;

• Kenichi Sakaguchi, CEO, Technosolution;

• Kensi Tamura, CEO, Rei Frontier;

• Izumi Asakura, Manager of Research and Development Department, J&J Group;

• AXE.inc, Representative

Main questions to discuss:

  • What technical trends have global competitiveness in the development of Russian IT companies?
  • What are the advantages and disadvantages with the joint Russo-Japanese technology development:

- The advantages of cooperation with Russia/Japan;

- What tasks will be to partners?

14 november
10:00-12:00
Joint projects as a driver of enterprise diversification of defence industry complex
Organizer: Group of companies SPG
Conference

Moderators:

• Olga Samovarova, Ph.D. in Economics, Managing Partner, SPG Group of Companies

Speakers:

• Yury Kalabin, Chairman, Committee on Industrial Policy, Innovation and Trade of St. Petersburg;

• Zhang Wei, Acting Consul General of China in St. Petersburg;

• Sergey Movchan, independent Expert, Ph.D. in Economics;

• Pavel Petrovsky, Senior Vice President, Joint-Stock Bank Rossiya JSC;

• Kirill Maslennikov, First Deputy Chairman, St. Petersburg Regional Branch of the Russian Engineering Union;

• Evgeny Shapiro, Director, St. Petersburg Industrial Development Fund;

• Marina Girina, President, NP Cluster of Medical, Environmental and Biotechnology Instrumentation;

• Leonid Popov, Head of Strategic Development Department, Almaz-Antey Concern JSC;

• Andrey Sorokin, Commercial Activity Director, Vector Research Institute JSC;

• Olga Samovarova, Ph.D. in Economics, Managing Partner, SPG Group of Companies;

• Svetlana Zhurkina, Deputy CEO for Regional Development, Samovarov and Partners Audit Company, Director, UIC Business BRIDGE Inter-Company Cooperation Program Of Acceleration;

• Ruben Pombukhchan, Managing Partner, Laboratory of Institutional Engineering;

• Stanislav Rozmirovich, Deputy Director, Institute of Innovation Management, Higher School of Economics;

• Vladimir Kulemin, Deputy Director for the Development of Cooperation with the UIC Computer Engineering Center, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University;

• Dmitry Gavrilov, Head of the Research Department of Promising Complexes Patrol Aircraft, Leninetz Holding JSC

Guest of honor:

  • Mikhail Lobin, CEO of the Executive Directorate, Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs of St. Petersburg

President of the Russian Federation V.V. Putin noted that “Diversification of the defense industry is one of the key strategic national tasks,” and set the task of defense enterprises to increase the output of high-tech civilian and dual-use products to 2020 by 17%, to 2025 by 2025. %, and by 2030 - up to 50%.

The diversification of the Russian military-industrial complex has entered a crucial phase - less than a year remains until the first reporting date.

At the conference, it is planned to present an approach to the organization of the diversification of defense enterprises by accelerating their cooperation with high-tech small and medium-sized enterprises.

The conference also proposes to review the first results of diversification, current measures of state and regional support for defense enterprises, to discuss the challenges of reorganizing the production of defense enterprises, their application of new organizational, technological, financial and economic solutions, the possibilities of modern technologies of innovative development, and the difficulties.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • Opportunities of the intercorporate acceleration program "Defence industry complex Business MOST";
  • Demand of large civilian customers for import-substituting products;
  • Opportunities to meet this demand by defense enterprises through partnerships, participation in consortia and clusters;
  • Issues of development of competencies of specialists in the field of diversification;
  • Chinese experience in the diversification of defense industry enterprises and the possibility of its use in modern Russian realities.
  • and other tasks facing defense industry enterprises aimed at diversifying their activities and increasing the share of civilian products in the revenue structure.
14 november
10:00-11:30
Innovation and brand under IP protection: practical cases for export companies
Organizer: St. Petersburg Center for Entrepreneurship Development and Support
Seminar

Moderators:

• Vladimir Shestakov, Head of Export Center, St. Petersburg Center for Entrepreneurship Development and Support

Speakers:

• Timo Jotsenoja, D.Sc. (Tech), Senior IPR Business Manager, Kolster Oy Ab (Finland)

Main questions to discuss:

  • Protection of your own product/method/brand abroad;
  • Registration of a trademark in Europe and China;
  • How to minimize risks in the protection of IP;
  • Protection of rights and contractual relations;
  • The importance of IP for companies;
  • The main objects of IP rights, their key characteristics;
  • Stages of IP registration;
  • How to protect IP abroad;
  • Review of cases of judicial practice.
14 november
10:00-12:00
The 10th Interregional Market of Intellectual Property
Organizer: Peter The Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Panel session

Moderators:

• Ismail Kadiev, Director of Intellectual Property and Transfer Technology Center SPbPU, Russia Federation

Speakers:

• Oleg Dyachenko, project Manager for the Intellectual Property of the Russian Export Center

• Natalia Petrova, Patent Attorney of Russian Federation, Director General of Patent-Legal Firm "NEVA-PATENT", LLC, Russia

• Nikolay Tsykorin, Senior Research Officer at the All-Russia Patent and Technical Library Department, Federal Institute of Industrial Property;

• Olaf Ottinger, Manager to Work with Eastern Europe, GeneCon International GmbH (Germany, Baesweiler);

• Elyor Sattarov, Head of Division, UNPV, Intellectual Property Agency (Uzbekistan, Tashkent)

• Evgeny Smirnov, CEO, Analytic Corp.;

• Viktor Stankovsky, Partner, Patent Attorney, Gorodissky and Partners Law Firm

• Viktoria Odegova, Managing Partner, FOXBUH

• Vladimir Tekuchev, Investment Expert, St. Petersburg Industrial Development Fund

• Sergey Baranov, Project Expert, Ingria Business Incubator, St. Petersburg Technopark JSC

• Alexey Silin, Vice Rector for Research and Innovations, North-Western State Medical University named after I. I. Mechnikov

• Natalia Puzynya, Professor of the Corporate Finance and Business Valuation Department, St. Petersburg State University of Economics

The purpose of the Market – practical assistance to all participants in the process of creation, support and use of Russian high-tech products and technologies to faster growth of domestic production of innovative products and it output to the world markets.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • Commercialization of RIA in startup companies;
  • Legal protection and protection of intellectual property abroad: needs and opportunities;
  • Construction of an intellectual property management system in universities and start-up companies;
  • Legal protection of intellectual property in Russia and abroad;
  • Activities of the Technology and Innovation Support Centers.
14 november
11:30-13:00
Clusters as drivers of industrial development and innovation
Organizer: Cluster Development Center ANO Industry Development Centre of the Leningrad Region
Round table

Moderators:

• Sergey Shkuratov, Expert on Strategic and Corporate Management, IMISP Business School

Speakers:

• Olga Volkova, CEO, Industry Development Centre of the Leningrad Region;

• Oksana Galinskaya, Center Project Manager, St. Petersburg Cluster Development Center;

• Maya Sviridova, Director, AutopromNorth-West Union;

• Vadim Zazimko, Executive Director, Composite Cluster of St. Petersburg;

• Vladimir Tolstikov, Deputy Executive Director, Composite Cluster of St. Petersburg;

• Vladimir Pozdyakov, Director, Lesprom Association;

• Konstantin Lyubchenko, Deputy Director, Lesprom Association;

• Nikolay Pitirimov, Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors, St. Petersburg Cluster of Clean Technologies for the Urban Environment International Consortium;

• Natalia Bagrova, Manager, Business Support Center, Development Corporation of the Republic of Karelia JSC;

• Gleb Pletnev, Development Director, Shipbuilding Innovative Territorial Cluster of the Arkhangelsk region;

• Mikhail Makhin, Head of the Cluster Development Center, Arkhangelsk region ANO Agency of Regional Development;

• Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation, Representative

The potential of industrial clusters in the formation of investment niches and manufacturing of innovative products.

Successful cases of the North-West Federal District in the creation of clusters and cluster implementation of projects.

Inter-cluster interaction practices.

The specifics of cluster development centers.

The positive experience of the impact of clusters of enterprises and investment projects.

New trends in the support measures for clusters and participant companies of the cluster.

Interaction of clusters of various industries to implement joint projects.

Main questions to discuss:

  • How can be used the potential of existing industrial clusters for the development of the regional industry and the development of competitive and innovative products?
  • How can be developed the small and medium-sized businesses with the help of industrial clusters support tools?
  • How to harness the potential of inter-regional and inter-cluster cooperation projects to support the enterprise?
  • How clusters affect the increase of investment attractiveness of the regions?
14 november
11:40-13:30
Regional innovation ecosystems of the Arctic territories: features of creation and development prospects
Organizer: Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Round table

Moderators:

• Vladislav Raskovalov, Professor of the UNESCO Chair, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Honored Worker of Higher School

Speakers:

• Joseph Tukkel, Doctor of Engineering, Professor at the Higher School of Cyber-Physical Systems and Control, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University;

• Gennady Detter, Ph.D. in Economics, Leading Research Associate of Regional Sector, Scientific Research Center of the Arctic (Salekhard);

• Nikolay Egorov, Ph.D. in Physics, Associate Professor, Research Institute of the Regional Economy of the North (Yakutsk);

• Anastasia Levkina, Ph.D. in Economics, Professor, Tyumen State University;

• Dr. Marco Torkkeli, Professor, Lappeenranta University of Technology (Finland);

• Dr. David L. Dussault, Professor, School of Advanced Studies, Member of the Culture of Rationality Research Group;

• Elena Gladun, Ph.D. in Law, Associate Professor, Tyumen State University;

• Gayane Panova, Ph.D. in Biology, Head of the Department, Agrophysical Research Institute

Sustainable development of innovation ecosystems of the Arctic regions in the era of digitalization.

The human capital of the Arctic territories.

Smart Arctic city: myth or reality.

Formation and development of scientific and educational centers in the Russian Arctic.

Main questions to discuss:

  • System transformation of the global economy, the importance of intellectual and human capital, the ability to generate and output on the global innovation market, the main driver of socio-economic systems. Will adapt regional innovation ecosystems of the Arctic zone to great challenges and to develop steadily in the era of total digitalization?
  • Ecology of cold world, the creation of conditions for the transformation of the economy in the Arctic regions of the natural rent in the human capital economy. The key to the success of regional innovation development is a high level of human capital needed for the scientific and technological breakthroughs. How to solve the problem of rising intellectual and human capital in the Arctic territories?
  • Due to the climatic conditions of the Arctic city characterized by the high cost of life support, the limited scope of leisure and entertainment, which reduces the level and quality of life. Digitalization of economic and social development has great potential, it is becoming a reality customization production processes in remote areas. At the same time, while there are no examples of implementation of smart city technologies in the Arctic cities. What is preventing the implementation of smart projects will determine whether smart Arctic city a reality?
  • The new format of the organization of intellectual activity in Russia should become a scientific and educational centers of the world level (of the Presidential Decree of May 7, 2018, No. 204). Arctic regions involved in the competition for the establishment of RECs in their territories. Which project has the potential of SEC called Arctic, what world-class technology it should have?
14 november
11:40-13:20
Organizer: Committee on labor and employment of Saint-Petersburg, LLC «Numerical Design»
Presentation

Moderators:

Nikolay Alexandrovich Rogachev, First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Labor and Employment of the Population of St. Petersburg, Russia.

Speakers:

Urdiales Juan, Spanish recruiting portal “Jobandtalant”, Executive Director, Spain

Veronika Georgievna Shubaeva, St. Petersburg State University of Economics, Vice-Rector for Academic and Methodological Work

Elena Mikhailovna Razinkina, Polytech, Vice-Rector for Educational Activities

Andrey Vadimovich Elionyshev, Digital Design LLC, General Director, Russia

Milana Borisovna Didzhoeva, Soter Personnel Agency, General Director

Nizami Adilkhanovich Mamishev, Committee on youth policy and interaction with public organizations

Aleksey Igorevich Chistyakov, Director of the State Autonomous Institution «Center for Human Resources»

Demonstration of the portal www.studentor.ru with the participation of students and employers. Student is a service of effective search for workers and career building, focused on students and graduates of educational institutions. The project is implemented by the government of St. Petersburg. Search for job seekers and vacancies on the portal is based on semantic analysis of research texts and other information about student activities using machine learning methods.

Mail questions for discuss:

  • Big data in human capital management;
  • Demonstration of the possibilities of the portal www.studentor.ru with the participation of students and employers.
Organizer: Department of Scientific and Technical Programs of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, Center for Strategic Research North-West Foundation

Moderators:

• Marina Lipetskaya, Director, Center for Strategic Research North-West Foundation;

• Evgenia Stepanova, Director of Scientific and Technical Programs Department, Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation

Speakers:

• Alexey Scheludyakov, Director of the Center of Competence of Heads of Scientific, Technical Projects and Laboratories, Rational Use of Mineral Resources Perm World-Class Research and Education Center;

• Andrey Latyshev, Vice Rector for Human Resources and Organizational Development, Tyumen State University, Head of the project Center for Comprehensive Development of Competences of Supervisors, Scientific and Technical Projects and Laboratories of the West Siberian Interregional Research and Education Center of World Class;

• Olga Levkina, Executive Director, Center for Development of Competencies of Heads of Scientific, Technical Projects and Laboratories, REC Kuzbass;

• Natalia Kiriy, Head of the Department of Additional Education, Belgorod State National Research University, Director, Center for Development of Competencies of Heads of Scientific and Technological Research Projects and Laboratories, REC Innovative Solutions in Agriculture;

• Evgeny Fedoseyev, Executive Director, NGO Management Company Research and Education Center Technoplatform 2035;

• Julia Bureeva, Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Advanced Training and Retraining, Lobachevsky National Research State University of Nizhny Novgorod;

• Vitaly Sergeev, Vice Rector, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University;

• Julia Anokhina, Rector, St. Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation;

• Maxim Mulyukin, Chief of Staff of the Vice Governor of St. Petersburg (V. Knyaginin).

At present, the Russian science has ambitious goals: to make a breakthrough on a number of priority areas (advanced production technologies, health technologies, etc.). And become one of the world leaders in these areas. These problems cannot be solved without advanced training of a new generation of Russian researchers: ambitious, motivated, possess the most advanced research tools. Therefore, the aim of the round table Personnel for the new science– is to discuss the best practices of research training, which can be scaled and, accordingly, may in the short term to significantly strengthen personnel potential of the Russian science.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Best practices for human capital development in science (CRK REC, School key researchers);
  • REC HR tasks: in what directions research training opportunities for cooperation, –in what directions specialization is necessary?
  • Possible configuration of the network project in the field of research training.
14 november
12:10-13:00
TOTO products development and open innovation
Organizer: Consulate General of Japan in St. Petersburg
Presentation

Speakers:

• Masao Yamasaki, Executive Director, TOTO

Manufacturer of sanitary ware for TOTO Japanese toilets honors the concept enshrined in the founding of the company: To ensure a healthy and cultural life, and more than 100 years of reform and has taken various challenges.

The audience will be offered a fascinating lecture about how there was a revolutionary product, Washlet toilet seats, feature with warm bidets, and provides information about the research activities and the system of human resource development of employees employed in the company.

In addition, the lecturer will speak about cooperation with various construction companies in order to improve the state of public toilets and the use of IT technologies.

The history of TOTO production, get acquainted with the company's work in the field of open innovation.

14 november
12:30-15:30
Implementation of national projects in St. Petersburg. Support for small and medium-sized business 2020
Organizer: Fund of Development of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses in St. Petersburg, the Committee on Industrial Policy, Innovation and Trade of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Regional Branch of the Business Russia Russian Public Organization, Fund for Lending to Small and Medium-Sized Businesses, Microcredit Company
Conference

Moderators:

• Elena Tsereteli, Director, Fund of Development of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses in St. Petersburg, Chairman, Public Council for the Development of Small Business at the Governor of St. Petersburg

Speakers:

• Yury Kalabin, Chairman, Committee on Industrial Policy, Innovation and Trade of St. Petersburg;

• Committee on Industrial Policy, Innovation and Trade of St. Petersburg;, Representative

• Elena Tsereteli, Director, Fund of Development of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses in St. Petersburg, Chairman, Public Council for the Development of Small Business at the Governor of St. Petersburg

• Alexander Korolkov, Head, Center of Youth Innovation Creativity (TsMIT);

• Alexander Dolmatov, Head, Certification, Standardization and Testing Center (TsSSI);

• Anastasia Malchukova, Head, Center of Folk Arts and Crafts (TsNHP);

• Marina Lebedeva, Head, Innovation Center for Social Spheres (ICSD);

• Alexandra Pitkänen, Executive Director, NO Fund for Lending to Small and Medium-Sized Businesses, Microcredit Company;

• Dmitry Panov, Coordinatorin the North-West Federal District , Business Russia, - Chairman of the St. Petersburg Regional Branch of Business Russia;

• Viktoria Nesterova, CEO, Isoterm Firm JSC, Chairman of the Committee on Industry, St. Petersburg Regional Branch of Business Russia;

• Alexander Shchelkanov, Business Development Director, Chairman of the Export and Import Development Committee, St. Petersburg Regional Branch of Business Russia;

• Zakhar Golant, CEO, Baltfarma LLC, Expert of the Committee for Youth Policy and Entrepreneurship, St. Petersburg Regional Branch of Business Russia;

• Irina Semenova, CEO, Edemvotpusk.ru LLC, Chairman of the Committee on Tourism and Hospitality Industry, St. Petersburg Regional Branch of Business Russia

Implementation of national projects in St. Petersburg. Plans and the barriers of development. Support for small and medium-sized business 2020.

Informing the business community about existing national projects and support measures.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Increasing the share of small and medium-sized businesses in the St. Petersburg economy;
  • National projects: awareness and expectations of citizens and business;
  • My Business experience center in support of small and medium-sized enterprises;
  • Implementation of national projects through the combined efforts of government, business and civil society organizations.
14 november
13:10-14:40
Digital tools for export development in the segment of B2B sales
Organizer: Export Support Center of the Leningrad Region, Autonomous Nonprofit Organization Center for Development of Industry of the Leningrad Region
Seminar

Moderators:

• Igor Gunich, Deputy Head, Export Support Center ANO Center for Development of Industry of the Leningrad Region

Speakers:

• Olga Volkova, CEO, ANO Center for Development of Industry of the Leningrad Region;

• Vladimir Shestakov, Head of Small and Medium-Sized Entreprises Assistance in the Development of Regional and International Cooperation, St. Petersburg Center for Development and Support of Entrepreneurship;

• Dmitry Haskel, Executive Director, PAL (Official Representative of Alibaba.com in Russia);

• Artyom Krasotkin, Director of Development, ZoneSmart (Official Representative of Ebay, Amazon, Etsy in Russia);

• Natalia Prokazova, CEO, Vikonn LLC (Official Service Partner of Europages and TDAD Tender Platform in Russia);

• Sergey Kessel, Partners Relations Director, UCMS Group Russia;

• Anna Surgucheva, Specialist for Work with Suppliers, SAP;

• Anastasia Tarasevich, Commercial Director, Epinduo (Tmall, JD and WeChat)

Digitalization of export sales. New approaches and new tools of B2B export sales.

Main questions to discuss:

  • How different is the specificity of digital sales for B2B and B2C segments?
  • Online store or marketplace?
  • Is it needed to digitize business for sale?
  • Competitive Russian goods market segments for online export.
  • Alibaba, Amazon, eBay, Tmall, JD, Europages, WLW, SAP Ariba e-platforms: criteria for choosing an electronic platform for the particular product.
  • Output practice to foreign markets using e-commerce tools.
14 november
13:10-14:40
The 10th Interregional Market of Intellectual Property: projects in the field of mechanical engineering and instrumentation
Organizer: Peter The Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Presentation

Moderators:

Ismail Gadgievich Kadiev, Director of Intellectual Property and Transfer Technology Center SPbPU, Russia Federation

Speakers:

Oleg Georgievich Dyachenko, project Manager for the Intellectual Property of the Russian Export Center

Natalia Borisovna Petrova, Director of Patent-Legal Firm Neva-Patent Ltd; • Evgeny Smirnov – Director of Analytic Corp.

Sarkis Knyazan, Chairman of the Board of the Center for Intellectual Property Rights, Managing Partner of Knyazyan & Partners IP Law Firm, Attorney, Patent Attorney (Armenia, Yerevan) (to be confirmed)

Sattarov Elyor, Head of Division, UNPV, Intellectual Property Agency (Uzbekistan, Tashkent) (to be confirmed)

Victor Mihailovich Stankovsky, Partner, Patent Attorney of Gorodissky and Partners;

Vladimir Vladimirovich Tekuchev, investment Expert St. Petersburg Industrial Development Fund

Sergey Igorevich Baranov, Expert of Business Incubator INGRIA

Alexey Victorovich Silin, Vice-Rector for Research and Innovations of the North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov

Nataliya Urevna Puzynya, Professor of the department corporate finance and Business valuation of the St. Petersburg State University of Economics

Viktoria Yurievna Odegova, Managing Partner of FOXBUH

Evgeny Valentinovich Smirnov, Director of Analytic Corp.

The purpose of the Market – practical assistance to all participants in the process of creation, support and use of Russian high-tech products and technologies to faster growth of domestic production of innovative products and it output to the world markets.

Intellectual Property Commercialization in the directions of Machinery, Equipment, Tools and Hardware Complexes.

14 november
13:30-15:00
ITMO Pre-Accelerator Technology Project Pitch Session + Highpark
Organizer: JSC ITMO Highpark, Technopark of ITMO University
Pitch session

Moderators:

Mikhail Evgenievich Rayak, Innovation Advisor, ITMO Highpark JSC

Speakers:

Successful ITMO + Hypark Pre-Accelerator Projects,

Startups of the delegation from Japan,

Technological entrepreneurship in Russia, innovative projects of St. Petersburg, acceleration programs, tracking projects.

14 november
13:40-15:10
Organization of interaction with the Regional Innovation Platform of Oktyabrskaya railway, the branch of Russian Railways JSC
Organizer: Regional Innovation Platform of Oktyabrskaya railway, the branch of Russian Railways JSC
Seminar

Moderators:

• Lyudmila Belokryltseva, Head, Regional Innovation Platform of Oktyabrskaya railway, the branch of Russian Railways JSC

Speakers:

• Lyudmila Belokryltseva, Head, Regional Innovation Platform of Oktyabrskaya railway, the branch of Russian Railways JSC;

• Oleg Kostyuk, Deputy Head, Regional Innovation Platform of Oktyabrskaya railway, the branch of Russian Railways JSC

Organization of interaction with the Regional Innovation Platform of Oktyabrskaya railway, the branch of Russian Railways JSC: Review and implementation of Russian Railways JSC innovative solutions offered by industrial and innovative companies.

Request innovation of Oktyabrskaya railway, the branch of "Russian Railways JSC.

Organization of consideration of innovative solutions offered by industrial and innovative companies for the needs of Russian Railways JSC.

14 november
14:00-18:00
Telemedicine of 21st Century
Organizer: St. Petersburg State University of Economics (UNECON)
Case championship

Moderators:

• Nadezhda Efimova, Associate Professor, Academic director of the master's program «Finance of innovative medicine»

• Alzhanat Suleymankadieva, Doctor of Economics, Professor of Specialized Department, Gazprom PJSC, Head of the Academic Department of Management, Institute of Magistracy, St. Petersburg State University of Economics

Speakers:

• Dr. Kateřina Ivanová, Vice-Rector for Science, Research and Innovation, Moravian University Olomouc (MVSO), Czech Republic

• Dr. Andrei Petroia, Associate professor, Director, Center for Financial and Budgetary Consulting and Analysis, Economic Studies Academy of Moldova

• Alexander Andrievsky, Coordinator of International Projects, Polotsk State University, Republic of Belarus

• Igor Maksimtsev, Professor, Rector, St. Petersburg State University of Economics;

• Tatiana Tumarova, Professor, Director, Institute of Magistracy, St. Petersburg State University of Economics;

• Alexey Silin, Vice Rector, North-Western State Medical University Named after I. I. Mechnikov;

• Oksana Oracheva, CEO, Vladimir Potanin Foundation;

• Vladimir Luzhanin, Vice Rector for Administrative Personnel and Educational Work, St. Petersburg State Chemical-Pharmaceutical University;

• Andrey Aksenov, Research Officer of Scientific Laboratory, Neuro-Orthopedics Clinic, Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation;

• Natalia Antipenko, Deputy Director, Intelligent Software Systems; • Galina Andreeva, Ph.D. in Economics, Innovative Manager, The First City Business Incubator;

• Alexander Nizov, Chairman of the Student Council under the Government of St. Petersburg;

• Tatiana Novozhilova, Deputy Director for Financial and Economic Work, Budget Policy and Strategic Planning, the Turner Scientific Research Institute for Children’s Orthopedics FSBI;

• Elena Semykina, Director of the North-West Branch, Moscow Exchange PJSC;

• Yury Shestakov, Director, Institute for Applied Research in the Field of Infrastructure Security National Federation;

• Valentin Shapovalov, Doctor of Engineering, Professor, CEO, Intelligent Software Systems;

• Galina Andreeva, Ph.D. N., innovative manager, First City Business Incubator;

The purpose of the event is to show how the combination of the interests of the student, scientific and educational network and the business community allows us to form project teams and solve new business problems, to support management decisions using digital technologies in the field of bioeconomics.

The main attention will be paid to the assessment of the results of the scientific and applied case of the Telemedicine XXI Century championship and the presentation of the educational and managerial skills and competencies of the project teams.

Among the expert’s present are developers and specialists in the field of development, maintenance and grant support for innovative bioeconomics projects.

14 november
14:20-16:00
INDUSTRY II
Ensuring the cyber security of industry in the era of digitalization
Organizer: RUSSOFT
Panel discussion

Moderators:

• Valentin Makarov, President, NP RUSSOFT

Speakers:

• Grigory Marshalko, Expert, Federal Security Service (FSS of Russia);

• Alexander Buravtsov, Chief of Information Security Service, New Cloud Technology;

• Dmitry Luchko, Information Security Management Head, Digital Design;

• Alexander Khegai, CEO, Secret Technologies;

• Alexander Gutin, Marketing Director, Astra Linux Group of Companies;

• Pavel Salmin, Head of Security Code Direction;

• Ekaterina Kalinicheva, Head of Internet Intellectual Property Protection Practice, Semenov&Pevzner Law Firm

Digital transformation of industrial enterprises leads to the emergence of new cyber-physical systems. Information security systems are being transformed in production. This, in turn, leads to the emergence of new threats to digital enterprises.

Vulnerability of industrial systems with the growth of specialized equipment, software, interaction of various information environments and systems with each other is only growing.

What are these threats, how to prevent them and ensure uninterrupted monitoring of digital systems in the industry? How to reduce and identify vulnerabilities in industrial systems in time? What activities should be carried out and what place does one have in this chain?

14 november
14:40-16:10
Интернационализация бизнеса − курс на экспорт 2.0: российская индустрия разработки ПО
Organizer: Группа компаний ЭГО Транслейтинг, НП «РУССОФТ»
Круглый стол

Moderators:

• Николай Игоревич Пунтиков, президент First Line Software

Speakers:

• Владимир Андреевич Литошенко, старший вице-президент First Line Software;

• Павел Андреевич Фролов, основатель компании ROBBO;

• Алексей Евгеньевич Рыбаков, генеральный директор международной IT-компании Omega R;

• Наталья Александровна Лекомцева, директор по коммерческим продажам международной IT-компании Omega R;

• Алексей Геннадьевич Паршиков, генеральный директор CITYLIFE;

• Вадим Викторович Кокотков, вице-президент Группы компаний «Би Питрон»;

• Олег Андреевич Глебов, директор по развитию международного бизнеса Группы «Центр речевых технологий»;

• Евгения Николаевна Городецкая, вице-президент по технологическому развитию группы компаний «ЭГО Транслейтинг»;

• Марина Константиновна Жимкова, юрист Acsour

Основные вопросы для обсуждения:

  • планирование выхода на международные рынки: особенности разработки стратегии, основные этапы планирования и первые шаги;
  • основные пути поиска зарубежных заказчиков: кейсы и рекомендации;
  • успешные бизнес-стратегии по выходу на рынок Евросоюза: организационные изменения, адаптация, сертификация;
  • новые перспективные географические рынки (Юго-Восточная Азия, Латинская Америка, Ближний Восток, Африка) и интернационализация проектов: рыночная специфика, особенности взаимодействия с локальными заказчиками;
  • модели организации бизнеса и зарубежных продаж IT-компаний: сложности и уроки;
  • структура зарубежных продаж: особенности и перспективные направления роста;
  • организация маркетинговых офисов и офисов продаж за рубежом: выбор локации и организационные моменты;
  • особенности охраны и защиты прав интеллектуальной собственности за рубежом;
  • лингвистическая локализация веб-сайтов, онлайн-приложений, программного обеспечения, образовательных платформ.
14 november
14:50-16:20
The Xth Interregional Market of Intellectual Property: projects in the fields of medicine, pharmaceuticals and biotechnology
Organizer: Peter The Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Presentation

Moderators:

• Ismail Kadiev, Director of Intellectual Property and Transfer Technology Center SPbPU, Russia Federation

Speakers:

• Oleg Dyachenko, Project Manager for the Intellectual Property of the Russian Export Center

• Natalia Petrova, Director of Patent-Legal Firm Neva-Patent Ltd; • Evgeny Smirnov – Director of Analytic Corp.

• Nikolay Tsykorin, Senior Research Officer at the All-Russia Patent and Technical Library Department, Federal Institute of Industrial Property;

• Olaf Ottinger, Manager to Work with Eastern Europe, GeneCon International GmbH (Germany, Baesweiler);

• Sergey Baranov, Project Expert, Ingria Business Incubator, St. Petersburg Technopark JSC;

• Elyor Sattarov, Head of Division, UNPV, Intellectual Property Agency (Uzbekistan, Tashkent) (to be comfirmed)

• Evgeny Smirnov, CEO, Analytic Corp.;

• Viktor Stankovsky, Partner, Patent Attorney, Gorodissky and Partners Law Firm;

• Viktoria Odegova, Managing Partner, FOXBUH;

• Vladimir Tekuchev, Investment Expert, St. Petersburg Industrial Development Fund;

• Alexey Silin, Vice-Rector for Research and Innovations of the North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov

• Natalia Puzynya, Professor of the department corporate finance and Business valuation of the St. Petersburg State University of Economics

The purpose of the Market – practical assistance to all participants in the process of creation, support and use of Russian high-tech products and technologies to faster growth of domestic production of innovative products and it output to the world markets.

Intellectual Property Commercialization in the directions of Medicine, Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology.

14 november
15:00-16:30
Why Japanese companies choose St. Petersburg?
Organizer: Consulate General of Japan in St. Petersburg, the Government of St. Petersburg
Panel discussion

Moderators:

• St. Petersburg Government, Representative

Speakers:

• Oleg Markov, Vice Governor of St. Petersburg;

• Investment Committee of St. Petersburg, Representative

• Yasumasa Iijima, Consul General of Japan in St. Petersburg;

• Alexander Lavrentyev, Director for Public Authorities, JTI Russia;

• Motoko Daimon, Representative of Kawasaki Jyuko in Moscow;

• Utah Itinose, Director, St. Petersburg JETRO Representative;

• Akihiko Satake, Director, ANO Japan Center in St. Petersburg

In St. Petersburg, there are about 50 Japanese companies, and in 2009 the Japanese Business Club was created based on them.

St. Petersburg is a key logistical point here is concentrated the production of auto parts and electrical appliances. The city's population is more than 5 million people. In addition, it is visited by more than 8 million tourists each year. Thus, the city is still a huge consumer market.

Many Japanese companies, such as Toyota, Nissan and others, selected St. Petersburg as the point of production and marketing of its products. Along with presentations from the Government of St. Petersburg and representatives of Japanese businesses, participants will hold a discussion in the form of questions and answers about what challenges facing enterprises today and what can be done to enhance the Japanese-Russian economic cooperation.

14 november
15:10-16:00
Access to the Chinese market through electronic channels of promotion
Organizer: St. Petersburg Center for Entrepreneurship Development and Support, Russian Export Center JSC
Workshop

Speakers:

• Dmitry Haskel, Executive Director, PAL (Official Representative of Alibaba.com in Russia);

• Anastasia Tarasevich, Commercial Director, Epindo (Tmall, JD and WeChat)

Types of electronic platforms in China.

Ways to promote the product on the local electronic platforms.

Register store shelves or Rent?

Certification and how to sell online without it (cross-border marketplaces).

The role of the bonded zones in Internet commerce.

How to increase its appeal to the Chinese wholesale and retail buyers?

The possibility of placing domestic production with state support.

14 november
15:30-17:00
Innovative technologies in television. Russian-Japanese cooperation in the field of TV
Organizer: SAMI Russian-Japanese consulting company
Prediction session

Speakers:

• Fumihiko Kimura, R&D Director ,Unixon Systems

Technology Russian/Japanese trends: the introduction of modern technologies in the production of television programs (cloud services, systems, applications, etc.).

Engineering solutions in the field of broadcasting (equipment for film-making process and installation, live streaming, and so on).

The possibility of Russian-Japanese cooperation in the field of broadcasting (joint development / implementation of innovative projects, the exchange of video content between Russia and Japan and so on).

14 november
16:00-17:30
Transfer of technologies as a platform for innovation and investment activities
Organizer: Acsour
Round table

Moderators:

• Tatiana Modeeva, CEO, Acsour;

• Maria Chernobrovkina, Executive Director, American Chamber of Commerce

Speakers:

• Anna Khrustaleva, Head of the Legal Department, Acsour;

• Anton Rassadin, Head of the Corporate Communications Department, BSH Household Appliances;

• Sergey Bolshakov, Director of Corporate Affairs and Government Relations, Microsoft Russia;

• Alexandra Zotova, Managing Partner, Ruvento Venture Fund;

• Lev Sokolov, Development Specialist, Tochka Bank;

• Kent McNeely, Founder, PUMO International

International cooperation is of great importance for the innovative development of the country. Today the market is impossible to imagine without the integration and transfer of technologies. During the event, participants will discuss topical issues arising in technology transfer at the stage of research investment, consider the legal aspects, including how to protect intellectual property. In addition, panelists will share their practical case studies of major international companies.

Transfer of technology as a platform for innovation and investment.

Transfer of technologies as a platform for innovative and investment activities.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Issues of protection and use of the intellectual property and transfer of technologies;
  • Methods of searching of information resources, interaction with scientific departments, ways to improve the efficiency of interaction between business and SPA;
  • Acceleration of innovation, attracting finance for implementation of innovative projects;
  • Successful cases and projects.
14 november
16:10-17:00
Search for a partner online, B2B platform: SAP Ariba, Europages, DTAD
Organizer: St. Petersburg Center for Entrepreneurship Development and Support, Russian Export Center JSC
Workshop

Speakers:

• Anna Surgucheva, Specialist for Work with Suppliers, SAP (Germany);

• Alexander Kogan, Specialist in the Solutions Development of Procurement Management , SAP (Germany);

• Natalia Prokazova, CEO, Vikonn LLC, Service Partner of Europages and AD TD Tender Platform

Operational and promote the profile of the site.

Ariba Business Network.

What international companies want?

Modern procurement roadmap.

Business Network as a tool for export.

What is EUROPAGES?

How can you tell us about your company and product on EUROPAGES and Wer Liefert Was?

14 november
16:30-18:00
Legal ip protection abroad Exporter School
Organizer: IP Law firm Gorodissky & Partners
SeminarStankovsky Viktor

Moderators:

Viktor Stankovsky, Partner, Russian and Eurasian Patent Attorney, Regional Director, Gorodissky & Partners, St.Petersburg

Speakers:

Dmitry Yakovlev, Russian and Eurasian Patent Attorney, Gorodissky & Partners, St.Petersburg

Yaroslava Gorbunova, Trademark Attorney, Senior Lawyer, Gorodissky & Partners, St.Petersburg

Vladimir Shestakov, Head of export center, Center for entrepreneurship development and support of St-Peterburg

Research and Production Corporation “United Wagon Company”

Scientific & Technological Pharmaceutical Company Polysan

The machine building company “Techpribor”

Matthew Hitching, Canon Europe

Innovative component of export - how to protect it and correctly transfer it abroad

  • Patenting of inventions abroad – why, where and how;
  • Export of IP rights: main types of contracts and key terms
14 november
16:30-18:00
The Xth Interregional Market of Intellectual Property: projects in the field of materials, information technology, resource and agricultural technology
Organizer: Peter The Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Presentation

Moderators:

Ismail Gadgievich Kadiev, Director of Intellectual Property and Transfer Technology Center SPbPU, Russia Federation

Speakers:

Oleg Georgievich Dyachenko, Project Manager for the Intellectual Property of the Russian Export Center

Natalia Borisovna Petrova, Director of Patent-Legal Firm Neva-Patent Ltd.

Evgeny Valentinovich Smirnov, Director of Analytic Corp.

Sarkis Knyazan, Chairman of the Board of the Center for Intellectual Property Rights, Managing Partner of Knyazyan & Partners IP Law Firm, Attorney, Patent Attorney (Armenia, Yerevan) (to be confirmed)

Sattarov Elyor, Head of Division, UNPV, Intellectual Property Agency (Uzbekistan, Tashkent) (to be confirmed)

Victor Mihailovich Stankovsky, Partner, Patent Attorney of Gorodissky and Partners

Viktoria Yurievna Odegova, Managing Partner of FOXBUH

Vladimir Vladimirovich Tekuchev, investment Expert St. Petersburg Industrial Development Fund

Sergey Igorevich Baranov, Expert of Business Incubator INGRIA

Alexey Victorovich Silin, Vice-Rector for Research and Innovations of the North-Western State Medical University named after I.I. Mechnikov

Nataliya Urevna Puzynya, Professor of the department corporate finance and Business valuation of the St. Petersburg State University of Economics

The purpose of the Market – practical assistance to all participants in the process of creation, support and use of Russian high-tech products and technologies to faster growth of domestic production of innovative products and it output to the world markets.

Intellectual Property Commercialization in the directions:

  • Materials and Production Technologies
  • Information Systems and Technology
  • Resource-Saving technologies
  • Agricultural Technology
14 november
16:40-17:40
Model staffing (formation of engineering teams), used for the introduction of advanced production technology
Organizer: Committee on Labor and Employment of St. Petersburg, the Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs (RUSNANO Group), the Agency for the Development of Human Capital, St. Petersburg State Electrotechnical University LETI, St. Petersburg State Technological Institute (Technical University), St. Petersburg State University of Economics, St. Petersburg Composite cluster polymer cluster of St. Petersburg and others
Round table

Moderators:

• Sergey Tsybukov, Member of the Council for Vocational Qualifications in the Nanotechnology Industry, Chairman of the Supervisory Board, St. Petersburg Employment Center;

• Tatiana Loginova, Co-Chair of the Expert Group for monitoring of target models assessing the state of the investment climate in the region, ASI

Speakers:

• Dmitry Cherneyko, Chairman, Committee on Labor and Employment of St. Petersburg, Doctor of Economics, Scientific Director of the Center for Applied Problems of Labor, St. Petersburg State University;

• Svetlana Kozlova, CEO, KP Plant, CSC leader in the nanotechnology industry, Member of the SEC for chemical and biotechnological sector;

• Tamara Chistyakova, Doctor of Engineering, Professor, Head of the Polymer-Ecology Training Center, Head of the Computer Aided Design and Management Department, St. Petersburg GTI (TU);

• Nikolay Rogachev, First Deputy Chairman,Committee on Labor and Employment of St. Petersburg;

• Olga Samovarova, Managing Partner, SPG Group of Companies;

• Tatiana Loginova, Co-Chair of the Expert Group for monitoring of target models assessing the state of the investment climate in the region, ASI

Staffing model, used for the introduction of advanced production technology.

Staffing model for the introduction of production technologies for processing of secondary polymeric materials.

Committee for Labor and Employment of St. Petersburg programs as a tool in the implementation of high-tech projects.

UIC Business BRIDGE acceleration program as a relevant environment for the formation of the engineering teams.

Digital models of staffing, industrial growth: new investment environment components for technology entrepreneurs.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Design solutions that respond to modern technological and social challenges in order to find the right methods and human resources management technologies;
  • Sharing industry practice management qualifications;
  • Promotion of an independent assessment of qualification;
  • The involvement of employers and representatives of the education system to the development of national qualifications systems, including regional aspect.
14 november
17:10-18:00
Retail exporting through electronic sales channels: Etsy, Amazon, eBay
Organizer: St. Petersburg Center for Entrepreneurship Development and Support, Russian Export Center JSC
Workshop

Speakers:

• Artyom Krasotkin, Director of Development, ZoneSmart, Official Representatives of Ebay, Amazon, Etsy

Amazon, Ebay, Etsy: specificity in the e-com market regions and the presence of particular sites.

Principles of work of sites and their features.

Logistics and warehousing capabilities for the seller. Dropshipping, FBM and FBA.

The processing of the order. Delivery methods, alert the buyer, possible problems and difficulties.

Communication with the customer. The rating system, correspondence with customers.

Ways to promote the products on an electronic platform.

Pricing, logistics, customs clearance, taxes.

The pitfalls of doing online business abroad.

14 november
19:00-22:00
Organizer: Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs, Association to popularize and promote science and innovation Science Slam, St. Petersburg State Electrotechnical University LETI
Lecture

Moderators:

Lesova Anastasia Alekseevna, Event Manager, Edition "Paper"

Speakers:

Brikova Olga, graduate student of SPbGETU "LETI"

Lemozersky Vladislav, graduate student of the department. MNE Faculty of Electronics SPbGETU LETI

Karimov Timur, Senior Lecturer, Department of Systems computer-aided design, FCTI

Nanotechnology
Mathematical modeling and biological process control,
investigation of electro-acoustic elements, dynamic chaos.

Problems of biological treatment, the interaction of electro-acoustic fields in liquids,
the use of chaos theory in technology, a laboratory on a chip is a new word in
medical diagnostic equipment.

Registration:

https://scienceslam.timepad.ru/event/1092414/utm_refcode=2531d9edebc36b53c6850bcde037df8762187ea5

There is no events in current date
15 november
10:00-11:40
SMART CITY I
Public transport in future cities
Organizer: RUSSOFT
Panel discussion

Moderators:

• Andrey Beklemishev, Regional Director for Central Asia, Azerbaijan and Mongolia, IDC

Speakers:

• Vladimir Bakalov, Director of the North-West Branch, MegaFon PJSC;

• Alexander Breganov, Deputy Director, PROTEI;

• Evgeny Karbasnikov, Head of Direction, P&P Unity;

• Denis Kuvikov, Deputy Director, RIC SafeNet;

• Stanislav Skachkov, Head of IOT Projects, ER-Telecom Holding JSC;

• Pavel Sotulenko, CEO, I.T. Energofinance;

• Roman Kletskikh, GR Director, Speech Technology Center;

• Arkady Borodatov, Head, GMC Corporation;

• Yakov Volkind, Director of St. Petersburg Branch, ITV-AxxonSoft

Transport is a fundamental component of any urban infrastructure. An efficient transport system improves the quality of life of citizens and ensures the mobility of citizens within metropolitan areas. In order to optimize the public transport infrastructure, innovative solutions are needed to ensure the feasibility of introducing new technologies at all levels of the urban transport system.

Main questions to discuss:

  • How to create a comfortable transport infrastructure?
  • What technologies should be introduced in Russian cities?
  • Are there any optimal solutions in the transport industry that would allow to build a modern and efficient public transport system?
15 november
10:00-12:30
Development of the market of qualified personnel for the nanotechnology industry
Organizer: Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs (RUSNANO Group), the Council for Vocational Qualifications in the Nanotechnology Industry
Extended meeting

Moderators:

• Alla Faktorovich, Deputy CEO, ANO National Qualifications Development Agency;

• Olga Kryukova, Deputy Chairman, Council for Vocational Qualifications in the Nanotechnology Industry

Speakers:

• Olga Kryukova, Deputy Chairman, Council for Vocational Qualifications in the Nanotechnology Industry;

• Dmitry Cherneyko, Chairman, Committee on Labor and Employment of St. Petersburg;

• Alla Faktorovich, Deputy CEO, ANO National Qualifications Development Agency;

• Sergey Tsybukov, CEO, NGO for plastics processing named after Komsomolskaya Pravda, Member of the Board of professional qualifications of the nanotechnology industry, Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Center of St. Petersburg Employment;

• Tamara Chistyakova, Head of the Polymer-Ecology Training Center, Head of the Department of Computer Aided Design and Management, St. Petersburg State Technological Institute (Technical University);

• Maya Rusakova, Associate Professor, Department of Applied and Industrial Sociology, St. Petersburg State University;

• Tatiana Loginova, Co-Chair of the Expert Group for monitoring of target models assessing the state of the investment climate in the region, ASI;

• Viktor Luchinin, Director of the Department of Science, St. Petersburg State Electrotechnical University LETI, Member of the STC at the Security Council of Russia;

• Dmitry Zhukalin, Head of Innovation and Entrepreneurship Management, Assistant Professor of Physics of Semiconductors and Microelectronics, Voronezh State University, Head of the Test Center;

• Andrey Svinarenko, CEO, Fund for Infrastructure and Educational Programs (RUSNANO Group), Chairman, Council for Vocational Qualifications in the Nanotechnology Industry, Member of the National Council on Professional Qualifications under the President of the Russian Federation

The national system of qualifications in the nanotechnology industry, new opportunities for employee, business and education.

Targets of the national system of qualifications in the nanotechnology industry.

Engineering team: the staff for technological breakthrough.

The motivation for the development of professional competencies for work in engineering teams.

New solutions: applied technology of the national qualifications system in solving pressing business problems.

Competence portrait staffing industry and educational ecosystem of new technological order.

15 november
10:00-12:00
Technological support of new technological order enterprises
Organizer: Shipbuilding and Marine Equipment Consortium
Round table

Moderators:

• Evgeny Zemlyakov, Ph.D. in Engineering, Deputy Director for Research and Project Activities of the Institute of Laser and Welding Technologies, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University

Speakers:

• Center of Shipbuilding and Ship Repair Technology,

• Sea Underwater Weapon– – Gidropribor Concern,

• Center for Laser Technology,

• St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University (SMTU),

• St. Petersburg State Electrotechnical University (LETI),

• St. Petersburg State Technological Institute,

• Institute of Macromolecular Compounds, Russian Academy of Sciences,

• I. V. Grebenshchikov Institute of Silicate Chemistry, Russian Academy of Sciences,

The introduction of new technologies and materials, change the entire industry, requiring the transformation needed to maintain stable position in the market and the ability of the domestic industry to the continuous development.

What revolutionary manufacturing technology and materials are developed by Russian scientists?

How does the introduction of innovative production technologies in industry?

Experiences and case studies to share experts, developers of innovative technologies and materials.

Main questions to discuss:

  • What are the trends in the industrial transformation exist?
  • What trends will be the main points of growth in the near future?
  • How does the introduction of innovative production technologies in industry?
  • What revolutionary manufacturing technology and materials are developed by Russian scientists?
  • The use of advanced production technology
15 november
10:00-12:00
Prospects for Japanese-Russian cooperation in the field of urban infrastructure improvement
Organizer: Consulate General of Japan in St. Petersburg, the Government of St. Petersburg
Panel discussion

Moderators:

• St. Petersburg Government, Representative

Speakers:

• Onodera Seiichi, Adviser on the Global Strategy of the Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism of Japan;

• Fadi Jabri, Executive Officer, Nikken Sekkei (Dubai);

• Tsuji Katsuhisa, Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Hitachi Zosen Inova;

• Kuwahara Mitya, Executive Officer, Hitachi Zosen Corporation;

• Masato Arai, Head of the Department for the Traffic Control System, Kyosan Electric MFG Co., Ltd.;

• Matsunaga Shoko, Regional Commercial Director for Russia and CIS countries, Yokogawa;

• St. Petersburg Government, Representative

Pursuant to the Plan of Economic Cooperation of the eight points, developed by the Governments of Japan and Russia in the field of improvement of the urban environment as an urban models were previously selected Voronezh and Vladivostok, on the basis of which the actual confirmation of the effectiveness of technology was obtained, used by Japanese companies in the areas of as water supply, drainage, traffic optimization, and so on. Now, when St. Petersburg was included in the list of cities-models for the implementation of the Japanese pilot projects, is expected to discuss problems and possible Japanese-Russian cooperation in the sectors of the city of St. Petersburg infrastructure.

Recycling, reduction of traffic jams, and urban development of transport infrastructure, Smart City and so on.

15 november
10:00-10:50
National and regional patent portfolios
Organizer: Intellectual Property Development Foundation, Federal Institute of Industrial Property
Presentation

Speakers:

Natalia Borisovna Petrova, Patent attorney of Russian Federation, Chairman of the Board of the Intellectual Property Development Foundation, Russia

Currently, in order to provide analytical support for development and monitoring of the national intellectual property strategy in the Russian Federation, the PatAnalitics informational and analytical system is being created.

The goal of the event is to inform representatives of federal and regional government bodies about possibilities of using PatAnalitics patent statistics and analytics tools for effective development of national and regional intellectual property markets, for preparation of analytical reports in particular.

Using of “national” and “regional” portfolios as indicators characterizing innovative development of Russia in general and of each region individually.

Mail questions for discuss:

Creation of a unified system of managing national and regional patent portfolios will give a boost to the following areas of strategic development of the Russian Federation:

  • development of the intellectual potential of Russia in general and of each region individually;
  • increasing the competitiveness of the country in general and of each region in global and domestic markets;
  • development and implementation of national and regional strategies in the field of intellectual property;
  • increasing the transparency of federal and regional budget expenditures for investments in research and development;
  • commercialization of rights for the results of intellectual activity;
  • increasing the level of inventive activity of the regions of the Russian Federation.
15 november
11:10-12:10
Organizer: RUSSIA STEP TV Channel, Special Solutions LLC
Panel session

Moderators:

• Gleb Mordovchenko, CEO, RUSSIA STEP TV Channel

Speakers:

• Kirill Maslennikov, First Deputy Chairman of St. Petersburg Regional Branch, Russian Engineering Union;

• Elena Antipina, CEO, Institute of Public-Private Planning;

• Alena Mastina, Head, MIF (Marketing and Innovation in Engineering Forum);

• Dmitry Poltorykhin, CEO, S-ERP;

• Olga Markova, Advisor to CEO, Manotom JSC;

• Sevil Gasanova, Executive Director, Antema Consulting;

• Alina Boldyreva, Marketing Director, Finval Group of Companies;

• Sergey Salkutsan, Head of the STI New Production Technologies Center, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

• Mikhail Novikov, Acting Deputy Director for Business Development, United Engine Corporation, ROSTECH Group of Companies;

Tools for sustainable growth and competitiveness of the Russian machine-building.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Reduction of the state defense order;
  • Prospects of transition defense enterprises to civilian production (30% in 2025 and 50% in 2030);
  • Question of over-indebtedness of defense industry enterprises and the way out of this problem;
  • Question of forming the technological groundwork for the defense enterprises.
15 november
12:00-13:40
SMART CITY II
Race of regions for smart technologies: innovations for housing and communal services
Organizer: RUSSOFT
Panel discussion

Moderators:

• Valentin Makarov, President, NP RUSSOFT

Speakers:

• Dmitry Protsky, Deputy Director for Planning and Development of Passenger Traffic, St. Petersburg CCU Traffic Organizer;

• Marat Hisamutdinov, Deputy Chairman, Transport Committee of Kazan;

• Ekaterina Gerastovskaya, Manager of Working with the Authorities, Yandex.Taxi;

• Andrey Beklemishev, Regional Director for Central Asia, Azerbaijan and Mongolia, IDC;

• Denis Kuvikov, Deputy Director, RIC SafeNet;

• Roman Kletskikh, GR Director, Speech Technology Center;

• Denis Kachkin, Managing Partner, Kachkin and Partners Law Firm;

• Denis Strukov, Managing Director of the Spatial Research Center Group, CEO, Beta

• Аркадий Бородатов, руководитель направления, “Корпорация GMC”

• Яков Волкинд, директор филиала в г.Санкт-Петербург, ITV-Axxonsoft

The Digitalization of Urban Economy project of the Ministry of Construction and Housing and Communal Services of the Russian Federation is aimed primarily at increasing the competitiveness of Russian cities and creating an effective urban management system. But the main task, from our point of view, should remain in creating comfortable and safe conditions for people's lives. For this, modern technologies come to the rescue, helping to reduce the consumption of energy and water resources, lower the cost of consumption, and ensure safety.

Main questions to discuss:

  • What are the tasks of digitalization of the urban environment in the NWFD implemented?
  • What is a comfortable urban environment, what technologies will help achieve a European standard of living?
  • How to achieve economic efficiency with the introduction and use of modern smart technologies in housing and communal services?
Organizer: Rosatent’s Association of Technology and Innovation Support Centers (TISC Assicoation), ITMO University, Fund «Caduceus»
Panel discussion

Moderators:

Gleb Vitalyevich Sharag, President of the TISC Association, Russia

Speakers:

Vyacheslav Igorevich Gorash, student of State Budgetary Educational Establishment of Lyceum No. 590, St. Petersburg - Protection against MANPADS

Alexander Andreevich Babenko, a graduate of the St. Petersburg Nakhimov School - A series of modifications of an ergonomic backpack for special purpose units

Mark Mikhailovich Arzhanovsky, a graduate of the Tyumen Presidential Cadet School - Autonomous Defense System (combat turret)

Artem Andreevich Lipovtsev, a graduate of the Tyumen Presidential Cadet School - Energy-saving technologies in the service of the Arctic troops of the Russian Federation

Mikhail Sergeyevich Latyshevsky, student of the secondary medical school № 547, Krasnoselsky district. St. Petersburg - Board, intellectual and developmental game: “Space race is a board game based on real events”

Registration of intellectual property rights and commercialization of the results of intellectual activity by students (registration, protection, management, introduction into the economy) are new, causing many questions, processes. What should students, parents, and mentors know?

The introduction of student benefits in 2017 led to an increase in their patent activity. What are the results?

Exhibitions and Olympiads on intellectual property in Russia and abroad. The School Patent Exposition and the Program for the Development of Exhibition Activities in the Field of School Invention.

The international project "School Patent - step into the future!", Initiated by creative young people, sums up the 10-year development stage and provides a platform for the winners of all years with a speech about their new projects and challenges in their implementation.

Participants:

Zaurbek Hasanovich Albegonov - Deputy. Director of the WIPO Representative Office in the Russian Federation

Elizaveta Armaisovna Mesropova - head of the official publications preparation department of the Patent Information and Automation Department of the Eurasian Patent Office

Tatyana Viktorovna Kuznetsova - Head of the VTB FIPS

Olga Vladimirovna Kovalchuk - Rector of GAOU DPO "Leningrad Regional Institute for the Development of Education"

Aleksei Mikhailovich Kamensky - Director, State Budgetary Educational Institution Lyceum №590, St. Petersburg

Anna Gennadyevna Malaya - Director, State Budgetary Educational Establishment of Secondary School No. 547, St. Petersburg

Irina Ivanovna Chernova - head of the patent science and technical information bureau of the innovation department of OA Admiralty Shipyards, member of the Expert Council on Intellectual Property of the TISC Association, member of the jury of the school patent - a step into the future contest

Tatyana Gennadievna Maksimova- Professor, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Department of Technology Management and Innovation, ITMO University

15 november
12:20-14:20
Enterprise Information Infrastructure Industry 4.0
Organizer: Shipbuilding and Marine Equipment Consortium
Round table

Moderators:

• Alexey Lipis, Director, CIT Mobius, Head of the Computer Science and Information Technology Department, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University

Speakers:

• Alexey Belozerov, CEO, Neva-Technology LLC;

• Boris Melenevsky, Business Solutions Architect, SAP CIS;

• Alexey Saltykov, Director, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University Business Incubator;

• Dmitry Lipis, Head of Laboratory of CCI, St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University;

• Leonid Ivanov, Manager to Work with Partners in Russia and CIS, Dassault Systemes

Industrial digitalization is changing the entire industry, requiring a transformation necessary to preserve stable position on the market and the ability of the domestic industry to the continuous development.

The development of industry, the implementation of the Industry 4.0 transition leads to the need for digital transformation of enterprises.

There are new requirements for the software used in all stages of digital production.

Share experiences, experts, developers and AMS integrated digital production in Russia.

Main questions to discuss:

  • Requirements for the software component to the digital entity;
  • New marketing professions, appearing in connection with the transition to a new technological structure;
  • Information structure of modern industrial enterprise.
15 november
12:20-13:40
Teams 4.0. Formation and development of innovative and staff teams. Part 1
Organizer: Center of Competence STI SPbPU New Production Technologies Department: Institute of Advanced Manufacturing Technology (IPPT) / Graduate School of Technological Entrepreneurship (VSHTP)
Мастер класс

Speakers:

• Svetlana Vaskovskaya, Chief Specialist, Strategic Development Engineering Markets Scientific Laboratory;

• Timofey Levitsky, Chief Engineer of the Science Lab Strategic development engineering markets Project, Leading Specialist of Management for Educational Programs, Graduate School of Technological Entrepreneurship, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

Chapeau. An introduction to the theoretical aspects of a given subject.

Technologies of formation and preparation of innovative teams. Differences between innovative and design team. Leadership Challenges in the innovation team. Functions and results of the team staff.

Main questions to discuss:

  • The team as a control object: Focuses team.
  • What do we know about how to manage in the digital transformation and innovation?
  • Innovative team: how to form?
  • Why the Staff team is needed and why it does not create?
15 november
12:40-14:30
Latest technological solutions for Big Data processing. From Big Data to Smart Data
Organizer: EGO Translating Group of Companies, NP RUSSOFT
Round table

Moderators:

• Evgenia Gorodetskaya, Vice President of Technology Development, EGO Translating Group of Companies

Speakers:

, Invited to participate representatives of the member companies of the Russian Union of Engeneers, NP Russoft:

Julia Blaer, Deputy CEO, First Line Software;

Andrey Goncharov, Commercial Director of Digital Factory Division, Cifra;

Olga Minaeva, Director of Government Relations, ABBYY Russia;

Elizaveta Ivanova, R&D Director, EGO Translating Group of Companies;

Julia Epifantseva, Development Director, PROMT;

Vladislav Perevoshchikov, CEO, Farvater Design Bureau;

Andrey Lokot, Commercial Director, Foresight;

Mikhail Nikitenko, Deputy Commercial Director, Kodeks JSC;

Dmitry Aminov, Deputy director of the Corporate Department, Ivideon;

Sergey Platonov, Deputy CEO, RAIDIX;

Vyacheslav Samarin, Director of IoT, SBCloud

Dmitriy Udin, Head of BIG DATA, PJSC MegaFon.

Big Data in industry: getting maximum profit out of innovation.

Complex data processing solutions. Areas of use.

Machine learning. Main problems of machine learning and solutions.

Using Big Data technologies on high-tech industrial enterprises. Case study.

 

Main questions to discuss:

  • Digitalization: arrays of non-digitized data;
  • Big Data: the foundation for machine learning/artificial intelligence;
  • Data quality: 80% of the data is unstructured and raw text;
  • Algorithm and technology development for data storage and management;
  • Effective systems development for receiving, processing and downloading data in a continuous mode;
  • Data formats: development of connecting tools between different systems;
  • Effective data cleaning mechanisms development;
  • Data confidentiality;
  • Can blockchain be the solution for Big Data processing?
  • Using Big Data technologies on high-tech industrial enterprises. Case study.
15 november
13:40-14:50
Teams 4.0. Formation and development of innovative and staff teams. Part 2
Organizer: Center of Competence STI SPbPU New Production Technologies Department: Institute of Advanced Manufacturing Technology (IPPT) / Graduate School of Technological Entrepreneurship (VSHTP)
Workshop

Speakers:

• Svetlana Vaskovskaya, Chief Specialist, Strategic Development Engineering Markets Scientific Laboratory;

• Timofey Levitsky, Chief Engineer of the Science Lab Strategic development engineering markets Project, Leading Specialist of Management for Educational Programs, Graduate School of Technological Entrepreneurship, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University

The practical part of the event, which includes a business game with the participants.

Technologies of formation and preparation of innovative teams. Differences innovative team of design. Leadership Challenges in the innovation team. Functions and results of the team staff.

Main questions to discuss:

  • The team as a control object: Focuses team.
  • What do we know about how to manage in the digital transformation and innovation?
  • Innovative team: how to form?
  • Why the Staff team is needed and why it does not create?
15 november
14:00-15:30
Organizer: RUSSOFT
Panel discussion

Moderators:

Victor Dostov, Chairman of the Board of the Association of Electronic Money and Money Transfer Market Participants AEM

Speakers:

Dmitry Hahn, CEO, Findinamika

Grigoriy Marshal, Head of the Working Group on Security of Chain Recording Technologies and Distributed Registers; member of the Expert Council on Legal Support of Financial Technology Development under the Financial Market Committee

Pavel Shust, Senior Researcher, Center for Distributed Register Technologies, St. Petersburg State University;

Alexey Komissarenko, General Director of Yurvib LLC

Anatoly Konkin, Head of FinTech Association Distributed Register Technology Development

Mikhail Lebedensky, Chairman of the Election Commission of the Leningrad Region

Alexander Kalmykov, Head of Blockchain Laboratory, Gazprom Neft PJSC

Blockchain technology continues to be actively explored and applied around the world. Both specialists and organizations see great prospects from its implementation and use in various fields of activity: from controlling the process of pipe production to voting with the use of distributed registers.

Industry experts will gather to discuss real prospects of technology implementation and safety of its use.
Organizer: Rosatent’s Association of Technology and Innovation Support Centers (TISC Assicoation), Fund «Caduceus», St. Petersburg College of Patent Attorneys
Ceremony

Moderators:

Gleb Vitalyevich Sharag, President of the TISC Association, Russia

The participants in the ceremony are employees of organizations involved in the field of intellectual property, as well as veterans and youth.

Promotion of the effective use of the results of intellectual activity in the digital economy.

Participants:

Zaurbek Hasanovich Albegonov - Deputy. Director of the WIPO Representative Office in the Russian Federation

Elizaveta Armaisovna Mesropova - head of the official publications preparation department of the Patent Information and Automation Department of the Eurasian Patent Office

Tatyana Viktorovna Kuznetsova - Head of the VTB FIPS

Olga Vladimirovna Kovalchuk - Rector of GAOU DPO "Leningrad Regional Institute for the Development of Education"

Aleksei Mikhailovich Kamensky - Director, State Budgetary Educational Institution Lyceum №590, St. Petersburg

Anna Gennadyevna Malaya - Director, State Budgetary Educational Establishment of Secondary School No. 547, St. Petersburg

Irina Ivanovna Chernova - head of the patent science and technical information bureau of the innovation department of OA Admiralty Shipyards, member of the Expert Council on Intellectual Property of the TISC Association, member of the jury of the school patent - a step into the future contest

Tatyana Gennadievna Maksimova- Professor, Doctor of Economics, Professor, Department of Technology Management and Innovation, ITMO University

15 november
14:40-16:40
How to ensure a breakthrough increase in productivity of the domestic industry? High technology VS. innovative transformations
Organizer: NP Creonomyca Cluster of high technologies and engineering of the North-Western Federal District of the Russian Federation
Round table

Moderators:

• Olga Korableva, Professor, St. Petersburg State University

Speakers:

• Rudy Bachman, Office Director, Juran Global (Spain);

• Raimo Puro, CEO, Delfoi (Finland);

• Alexey Korablev, Chairman of the Board, Creonomyca Cluster;

• Alexey Borovkov, Head of the STI New Industrial Technologies TehNet, Vice Rector, Peter the Great St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University;

• Petr Smolentsev, Commercial Director, KUKA Russia;

• Viktoria Litun, Executive Director, R-Pro-Consulting;

• Denis Shchepelin, Commercial Director, Alpha Intech;

• Vladimir Tulugurov, CEO, VAST Association;

• Sergey Zelenkov, CEO, NPTK Suprotec;

• Olga Koroteeva, Rector, Water Academy of Vodokanal Water Cluster;

• Petr Ivanov, Head of the Production System, Admiralty Shipyards PJSC

Measures to enhance productivity of domestic enterprises. Digital and industrial technology, ensuring an increase in productivity. Measures of organizational improvement and implementation of lean production at domestic factories. Ways of increasing economic effect today.

Main questions to discuss:

  • How to ensure a breakthrough in labor productivity growth in industry in modern conditions?
  • How to find a balance between the technical modernization and organizational improvements at the industrial enterprise?
  • How to ensure the maximum effect of the project development of industrial enterprise?
15 november
15:00-16:30
Innovative techniques in education and learning processes
Organizer: Interregional youth social movement promoting human development Generation Z (MMOD Generation Z)
Seminar

Moderators:

• Maria Bobyleva, Representative of the Head on Youth Affairs, Administration of the Central District of St. Petersburg

Speakers:

• Rinat Evstigneev, President, Inter-regional youth social movement Generation Z;

• Maxim Tikhonov, Co-Chair, Union of Russian Young Engineers;

• Maria Bobyleva, Representative of the Head on Youth Affairs, Administration of the Central District of St. Petersburg

Z-education innovative project presentation.

Modern Education: Challenges and Solutions.

High technologies and their use in education and learning processes.

Problems of implementation of innovative approaches in teaching.

Conceptual transformation generated by the system requests for the graduates.

Forming multidisciplinary professionals.

15 november
15:00-15:10
The ceremonial signing of the agreement on cooperation between TISCS Association and Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
Signing of the agreement

Participants:

  • Gleb Sharag, President of the TISC Association;
  • Vitaliy Sergeev, Vice-Rector for Research, St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
15 november
15:10-15:20
The ceremonial signing of the agreement on the opening of the Center for Technology and Innovation Support of the third level between the Federal Institute of Industrial Property and the State Budgetary Educational Establishment of Secondary School No. 547 of the Krasnoselsky District of St. Petersburg
Signing of the agreement

Participants:

  • Oleg Neretin, Director of FIPS;
  • Anna Malaya, Director of State Budgetary Educational Establishment of Secondary School No. 547
There is no events in current date
Back to top